ACU Home

About ACU Academics Admissions Campus Offices Campus Life Employment Faith Committment Support ACU Brown Library Major Events Ministry Resources News Wildcat Sports


Take a virtual tour

Contact Us Search ACU People ACU Site Index ACU Calendars Apply On-line Change the World Search Our Site
About ACU Academics Admissions Sports Campus Life Employment Events Library Ministry Resources News Campus Offices Support ACU
ACU Home > Major Events > News > 2004 News Archive > Largest class in ACU history graduates in two ceremonies

Largest class in ACU history graduates in two ceremonies

For immediate release
May 10, 2004

Abilene Christian University awarded 609 degrees during two ceremonies Saturday to the largest graduating class in ACU’s history.  The degrees included three doctoral, 82 master’s and 524 bachelor’s. This year, for the first time, Commencement was divided in two ceremonies by college to accommodate the increasing number of graduates, families and friends who attend Commencement.

Commencement for graduate and undergraduate students in the colleges of Biblical Studies, Business Administration, Abilene Intercollegiate School of Nursing and University Studies was at 11 a.m. in Moody Coliseum, and Commencement for students in the College of Arts and Sciences was at 3 p.m. in Moody Coliseum.

Randy Harris, instructor of Bible, missions and ministry, spoke at both ceremonies.

"I think there's one thing I can say about your future with some confidence -- it's not going to go the way you think it is. It never does," Harris said. "When it doesn't go the way you thought it would, let those dislocations be grace-filled. Let God work through them."

Five students received Dean Adams Achievement Awards for character, scholastic achievement, cultural growth and development, and overcoming obstacles to graduate. Recipients included Samantha Burton, education major from Lubbock; Desmond Gant, applied studies major from Abilene; James Kinzie, accounting major from Waco; Misty Melton, integrated communications major from Winters; and Skye Noe, youth and family ministry major from Aurora, Colo.

Trustees Awards were presented for character and outstanding achievement that brought honor to the university.  The four recipients were Melanie Carter, communication major from Lubbock; Sharon Prude, education major from Bakersfield, Calif.; Jackie Beth Shilcutt, missions major from Abilene; and Jonathan Wilkerson, agricultural business major from San Angelo.

This year, for the first time, two new awards were presented to graduate students.  Peggy Vining was awarded for her thesis titled "A Comparison of Moral Transformation in Paul and Lucius Annaeus Seneca."  Charlton Taylor was given the award for internship/ practicum for his sermons on Mark.

Alpha Chi awards for the highest grade point average were presented to Rachel Bowden, psychology major from Houston; Matt Cope, biology major from Abilene; Ryan Crowder, theatre major from Thornton, Colo.; Jenny Francis, education major from Sumner; Elizabeth Lawson, biology major from Coronado, Calif.; Kalli Lewis, psychology major from Lilburn, Ga.; Adam Looney, psychology major from Conroe; Carolina Modenessy, graphic design major from Tegucigalpa, Honduras; John Pierce, English major from Menard; Laura Vernon, exercise science major from Eastland; and Lindsay Hyne Wilkerson, communication major from Nashville, Tenn. All had a 4.0 GPA.  The student with the second highest GPA was Kenneth Rigoulat who earned a degree in English and in Christian ministry and graduated with a 3.99 GPA.

Steven Moore, assistant professor of English, was honored as Teacher of the Year.

ACU graduates by degree include:

COLLEGE OF BIBLICAL STUDIES

DOCTOR OF MINISTRY

From elsewhere:
Christopher Paul Benjamin, Terry Dan Bouchelle Jr., Robert Mark Henderson


MASTER OF ARTS

From elsewhere:
Jason Edwards Bridges, Greenwood, Ark.

MASTER OF ARTS IN CHRISTIAN MINISTRY

From elsewhere:
Jennifer Diane Rogers, Lubbock

MASTER OF ARTS IN MISSIONS

From elsewhere: 
Robert Brian James, Lubbock


MASTER OF ARTS IN RELIGION

From Abilene:
Malcolm McMillan

From elsewhere:
Morgan Dane Boyles, Leander; Kimberly Renai Bradford Duncanville;  Robert Phillip Odle, Spring; Rodney Wade Tannehill, Liberal, Kan.; Laurie Beth Templeton, Eldorado; and Fredrick David Tonui, Sotik, Kenya


MASTER OF DIVINITY

From Abilene:
Eric Ryan Magnusson and Charlton Lane Taylor

From elsewhere:
William Mark Edge, Winters; Shane Warren Hughes, Denver, Colo.; Charles Richard Lemuel Maddeaux, Ontario, Canada; Steven Don Martin, Nixa, Mo.; Nathan Paul Pickard, Meaford, Ontario, Canada; and Kevin S. Wells, Broken Arrow, Okla.

BACHELOR OF ARTS
From Abilene:
Geoffrey Alan Carroll and Ronica Jewel McQueen Case 

From elsewhere:
Amy Janell Bedichek, Lafayette, La.; Jared P. Berryman, Cleburne; Kelli Elizabeth Bryant, Lawrenceville, Ga.; Clinton Russell Burns, Amarillo; David J. Case, College Station; Dustin Dale Cooper,  Amarillo; Brian Lee Hickman, San Antonio; Grant Michael Ingram, San Angelo; Sean James Landolt, Lubbock; Rachel Elane McGuire, Amarillo; Melanie Ann McRay, Nashville, Tenn.; Rebekah Marie Pickens San Antonio; Joshua James Stout, Houston; Justin Luke Thompson, College Station; Clay Collins Utley, San Antonio

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

From Abilene:
Lindsay Laura Hall and Jackie Beth Shilcutt
 
From elsewhere:
Callie Elizabeth Brown, Cedar Park; Thomas Grosvenor Butler, Houston; Mitsuko Lydia Fukushima, Tokyo, Japan; Ashley Bryn Gregory, Denison; Kevin Lynn Hackett, Lamesa; Valerie Vivian Kirkley, Lake Forest, Calif.; Kasey Nicole Lane, Hallsville; Dwayne Maurice Lee, Long Beach, Calif.; Andrew Scott McBryde, Allen; Jason Richard Nadaskay, Arlington; Skye A. Noe, Denver; Leland Wayne Sawyer, Mesquite; John David Sloan, Flower Mound; Kyle Brandon Smith, Whitehouse


COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

MASTER OF ACCOUNTANCY

From Abilene:
Ziyang Geng and Melissa A. Irby 

From elsewhere:
Brittney Noelle Barron, Mansfield; Ryan Lee Beck, Loganville,Ga.; Kelci Alyse Brock, Post; Daniel Scott Byrum, Garland; Justin Chamblee, Suwanee, Ga.; Christopher Lee Collier, Elysian Fields; Jarod David Cox, Arlington; Lori Lynn Denney, Odessa; Sio Wan Ieong, Macau, Macau; Katie Coleman Legler, Garland; Casey Charles Miles, The Colony; Courtney Leigh Roberts, Midland; Michelle Leigh Shepard, Plano


BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

From Abilene:
Dalila G. Arredondo, Eric Benjamin Cromwell, Kathryn Ann Earles, Britni Nikol Lackey, Samuel D. Morgan, Shelana Lee Poindexter, Alec Rall, and Mark Kenneth Rich

From elsewhere:
Abiola Oreka Ajiboye, Kaduna, Nigeria; Jennie Monique Beal, Dallas; Kevin John Beckering, Houston; Paul Anthony Blaylock, Fort Stockton; Brandon Reed Booker, Terrell; Matthew Jennings Booth, Frisco; Manuel Bo Brändeborn, Eskilstuna, Sweden; Jared Adam Brennen Amarillo; Chris B. Brewer, Tulsa, Okla.; Jordan David Brock, Spearman; Don P. Brockman, Katy; Jennifer Hope Brown, Dallas; Joshua Joseph Canada, Clyde; Kathie Ann Clarkson, Walnut Springs; Dillon Andrew Cobb, Stamford; Adam Seth Cresswell, Houston; Crystal Caye Cumnock, Hallsville; Micah L. Davenport, Gainesville; Nathan William Dumas, Sugar Land; Brent Michael Ellis, Southlake; James Kalo Evans, Southlake; Melody Ann Forest,  La Grange; Daniel E. Fowler, Sweeny; Kristin N. Franklin, Arlington; Steven Colby Freeman, Brownwood; Heather Anne Fuller, San Antonio; Jackson Scott Garner, Odessa; Neal Garrett Gee, Bedford; Nathan Paul Goff, Salt Lake City, Utah; Miguel Antonio Jr. Gonzalez, Dallas; Jordan Michael Gray, Keller; Gregory Paul Griffin, San Angelo; Jenée Ruth Hale, Nashville, Tenn.; Keith Russell Hays, Amarillo; Lindsay Michelle Hines, Colleyville; James Eric Hise, Austin; Christopher Ryan Jacobs, Kailua, Hawaii; Jesse Luke James, Lovington, N.M.; Kay Lane Ketchersid, Bloomington, Ind.; Laresa Marie King, Alto; James Christian Kinzie, Waco; Allison E. Gordon-Cumming Kneib, San Antonio; Robert D. Lamb, Edmond, Okla.; Aaron Michael Lawler, Irving; Michael Brandon Lehrmann, Cleburne; Mollie Amanda Mankins, Crandall; Lee Alan Martin, Cape Town, South Africa; Shawn LaNier Matthews, Pyote; Tara Dawn McCain, Dumas; John David McKinney, Tyler;
Sarah Elizabeth Meeks, Houston; Jason Reeves Miller, Pflugerville; Jonathan Paul Moreland, Houston; Mark W. Morrow, Angleton; Jordan Cox Mullins, Bullard; Lindsay Leigh Nelson, Allen; Nathaniel Stephen Nichols, Redding, Calif.; DonMark Nickson, Canyon; Akinyemi Abiodun Omotosho, Lagos, Nigeria; Daniz O. Ondiegi, Grand Prairie; Joshua Jonathan Orbison, Durango, Colo.; Emily Marsha Hughes Owen, Richardson; Adam Robert Powell,  Tucson, Ariz.; George Allen Price, Houston;
Jason Scott ReedSugar Land; Jeremy Guy Reedy, Aledo; Brett Thomas Rhodes, Arlington; Maritza Ana Sanfilippo, Harlingen; Jorge Daniel Garcia Santiago, Cancun, Mexico; Mark W. Sawyer, Granbury; Amanda M. Schweikhard, Shawnee, Okla.; Blake Shipley, Allen; Anthony Lee Shoemaker, Houston; Garrett R. Skloss, Floresville; Amanda Elizabeth Spencer, Marble Falls; Steven Edward Spiess,  Hallsville; Ashley Joy Stallings, Clyde; M. Sheppard III Strong, Austin; Amber Dawn Swain, Salinas, Calif.; Lajours Shacol Taylor, Dallas; David L. Thomas, Benicia, Calif.; Amy Louise Tyler, North Richland Hills; Jeremy Lee Ulmer, Biloxi, Miss.; Michael P. Vargas, Battle Creek, Mich.; Lisa Dianne Waldron, Huntsville; Bradley Garret Walton, Colleyville; Ryan Paul Wendt, Houston; Jennifer Kate Wessel, Colleyville; Chrissy Marie White, Round Rock; Casandra Jean Williams, Carlsbad, N. M.; Karson Evan Williams, Seminole; Landon Cole Young, Franklin, Tenn.; Nathan Alan Young, College Station; and Larissa Jasmine Zanatta, Campo Grande, Brazil


UNIVERSITY STUDIES

BACHELOR OF APPLIED STUDIES

From Abilene:
Terri L. Bloodgood, Tina Joann Burkhart, Laura M. Conder, Michael David Dennis, Jr., Theodoro Garcia, Jr., Erin Gayle Monroy, and Angela Denise Gonzalez Rodriguez

From elsewhere:
Leticia Vargas Alvarado, Leon, Guanajuato, Mexico; Jan E. Brown, Brownwood;
Johnny Paul Cobb, Hawley; Evanell Ator Davis, Lipan; Desmond T. Gant, Orange; Heidi Linn Minton Gesch, Stamford; Carl Gene Grissom, Dallas; Carrie June Hale, Weatherford; Christy Faye West Isom, Tye; David Sean Longley, Coleman; Mary Louisa Dillard Potter, Merkel; Tammie L. Scroggins, Cisco; Jason Jeremy Sedillo, San Antonio; Diane Ruth DeSmith Wagner, Anaheim, Calif.; Dayna Lynn Whitehead, Hawley; Quintell Yvonne Conner Woodford, Cleveland, Ohio


INTERCOLLEGIATE SCHOOL OF NURSING

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING

From Abilene:
Laura Frances Carrillo, Holly Loree Montrose, Emily JoAnn White Thomas, and Ashley Brooke Williamson,

From elsewhere:
Heather Camille Gee Anders, Coleman; Brandi Cné Becker, Troy; Lindsay Ellen Busch-Norsworthy,  Cedar Park; Natasha Laura  Cloutier, Corvallis, Ore.; Margie L. Diaz, Coleman; Rachel Marie Hart, Ore City; Adrienne K. Meyer, Portland, Ore.; Esther Anyango  Rabah, Nairobi, Kenya; Misti Renee Senterfitt, Cisco; Tami Lea Smale, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada; Sharon Ann  Torella, Livingston, N. J.;

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

MASTER OF ARTS
From Abilene:
Lara Renee Buhrmann, Sheila P. Chase, Michelle Mancille, Garland Brent Wallace, and Jessica Ann Wheeler

From elsewhere:
Allison Lorraine Knutson, Georgetown, Ontario, Canada; Selina Webb, Corpus Christi


MASTER OF EDUCATION

From Abilene:
Brek Amber Horn and Amber Lee Scharf


From elsewhere:
Sharissa Roxann Entrichel, Merced, Calif.; Sherri Suzanne Stafford Locke, Stamford;
Misty Dawn Paddock, Amarillo; Ashly Weaver Pitner, Pampa


MASTER OF SCIENCE

From Abilene:
Jennifer Brec Aston, Scott Morris Coco, Livia G. Martinez, Alexandria C. H. Mauristhene,  Byron Martin Patterson, Elizabeth Reyes, Breanna Robertson,
Alfred Rugema-Gibson, Kedra Snead, Adrienne Acuña Thompson, and Billie Coyt Triantopoulos

From elsewhere:
Isaac F.  Andrade, El Paso; Misty Compton Atha, San Angelo;Troy Daniel Baker, Lincoln, Neb.; Jenny Marie Bittle, Cabot, Ark.; Sheila Gaye Chambers, Bronte; James William Crosby,  Kountze; Alana Sue Curlee, Holliday; Zane Dodd, Coppell; Steven Morris Doss, San Antonio; Stacy Ryan Dow, Southlake; Barry Fox, Sweetwater; Laura Lynne Gaddis, Midland; Sarah Elizabeth Marrs Grayson, Dyess AFB; Jeffery Dwayne Hagemeier, Elkhart; Windell Wayne Hawkins, Merkel; Yann-ling Sharlie Hsu,  Tainan City, Taiwan;  Nyesha Arps Keawmanee, Hampton, Va.; Tamara Michelle Kennedy, West Fork, Ark.; Allan W. Mooney, Ovalo; Taya Nicole Owens, Ontario, Calif.; Shelley A. Sanders, Memphis, Tenn.; Bedilu Teferi Shegen, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia; Nikki Tabor, Carlsbad, N.M.; Kristi Michelle Taylor, Richardson


BACHELOR OF ARTS

From Abilene:
Melody Anne Allison, Valerie B. Blum, Haley Brooke Breland, Lillie Sheron Caton,
Matthew Warren Cope, Rebecca Diane Davis, Monica Anna Guerrero, Emily Ruth Hardegree, Rachel Lynn Henderson, Scott Andrew Sharp, Heather Marisa Smith, and Kristen Rose Wood

From elsewhere:
Travis Lee Arnold, Overbrook, Kan.; Kendall Brook Bailey, Brady; Amanda Leigh Baker, Deer Park; Bruno Anibal Morales Baldizon, Woodbridge, Va.; Blair Lynn Barkley, Carrollton; Stacey René Barton, Fort Worth; Misty Dawn Bennett, Carrollton;
Holly Ossa Callarman, Louisville, Ky.; James Reese Campbell, Brownwood; Erin Brenae Casey, Oconomowoc, Wis.; Necia Rebekah Noblitt Davis, Marysville, Wash.; Tucker Kyle Douglas, Austin; Lauren Ashley Mitchell Dowdy, Alpharetta, Ga.;Aubrey Lee Eyer, Grapevine; Julie Gay Goen, Seminole; Isaac Yeldray Griffin, Sacramento, Calif.; Amanda Gayle Helms, Lafayette, Colo.; Leah Kay Herod, Ranger; Crystal Layne Hickerson, Tuscola; Bryan Lee Higgins, Ballinger; Chad Allen Huddleston, Lubbock; Whitney Cheyeanne Jones-Briscoe, Jacksboro; Nellis Marie Kennedy, Denver, Colo.;
Elizabeth Anne Lawson, Coronado, Calif.; Amy Cherie Miller, English North Richland Hills; Carolina Modenessy, Tegucigalpa, Honduras; James Brandon Moore, Amarillo;
Ginger Michelle Morby, Houston; Joy Elizabeth Patterson, Winchester, Va.; John Carol Pierce, Menard; Jessica Naomi Poarch, Jacksonville, Fla.; Garrett Trebus Pruessner, Richardson; Anna V. Prylyudko, Ternopil, Ukraine; Kenneth Gerard Rigoulot, Grapevine; Griffin T. Rozell, Harlingen; John Ryan Ruch, Surrey, British Columbia, Canada; Kristen June Saunders, Nashville, Tenn.;  Stephanie Lynn Shores, Amarillo;
Kacey Lynn Sullivan, Duncanville; Petra Verónica Velázquez, Friona; Nicole M. Webb, Jacksonville, Fla.; Whitney Lee Wilkerson, Canton; Alyson Leigh Willbanks, Colleyville; Jennifer Rachel Yee, Sacramento, Calif.


BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS

From Abilene:
Abigail Browning Best and Benjamin North Stevens

From elsewhere:
Heather Marie Amend, Antlers, Okla.; Valerie Laurel Apperson, Covina, Calif.; Rebecca Kathleen Barker, Jackson, Mich.; Kyla Denae Brown, Welch; José Emilio Canales, III, Austin; Ryan Allen Crowder, Denver, Colo.; Brandon Scott Detherage, Carlsbad, Calif.;
Michael David Dockery, Springfield, Miss.; Patrick Johnson Hays, Austin; Lindsey Diann Jackson, Aurora, Colo.; Alyson Rebekah McElwain, Billings, Mont.; Kathleen Elizabeth Orr, Bixby, Okla.; Christine Renée Tyndall Pinson, Fort Worth; David Brenton Speer, Dalhart; Brian Monroe Stark, Fort Worth; Hayley Elizabeth Stirman, Sugar Land; Paula Denise Wood, San Antonio

BACHELOR OF MUSIC

From Abilene:
Minda Jane Williams

From elsewhere:
Arwen Elaine Grasham, Garland; Mario S. Santoso, Jakarta, Indonesia; Laura Brooke Vacek, Spring

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

From Abilene:
Monica Aldridge, Caleb D. Allen, Jared J. Aston, Barbara Ann Berryman, Stephanie Lynne Brown, Monica F. Diaz, Leah Donnell Galloway Flores, Emily Catherine Fuller, Katherine Leigh Holden, Karri Annett Horner, Leslie Marian Pickett Hutchins, Benjamin T. Jones, Whitney Leigh Mills Kasinger, Amanda Janelle Lewis, Joel Lane Overall, Jay Bradley Packer, Amisha J. Patel, Krystal Rene Scott, Autumn Braid Sharp, Janet Renee Singleton, Michael T Walker, Timothy Shon Watson, and Trisha Marie Williams

From elsewhere:
Kyoko Abe, Saitama, Japan; Kasey Adams, Houston; Marisol Serrato Aguilar,
General Teran Nuevo Leon, Mexico; Lindsay Michelle Allen, Plano; Emily Denise Ingram Anderson, Tulsa, Okla.; Paul A. Anthony, New Haven, Conn.; Stephen Kyle Austin, Lubbock; Erin Bailey, Searcy, Ark.; Jeffrey Robert Beers, Liberty Hill; Ryan Alan Berdinner, Longmont, Colo.; Esterine Bernard, Lake Charles, La.; Beau David Bimson, Auburn, Calif.; Kimberly Allen Blake, Odessa; Jennifer Brooke Blankinship, Monett, Miss.; Deborah Elizabeth Bohlken, Flower Mound; Angela Kristen Bollman, Paris;  Rachel Christiane Bowden, Houston; Robert Jared Branch, San Angelo; Trent Benson Broach, Spring Branch; Christie Lee Bryan, Flower Mound; Derald Joe Bulls, Paris; Samantha Burton, Lubbock; Lori Anne Cade, Tyler; Courtney Carolyn Caldwell, Colorado Springs, Colo.; Rachel Ashleigh Cantrell, Tyler; Daniel Weldon Carlson, San Antonio; Melanie Kaye Carter, Lubbock; Kristen Leigh Cathey, Coppell; Dustie S. Certain, Carrollton; Hannah Marie Chynoweth, Colorado Springs, Colo.; Ashlie Ryan Clark, Austin; Brock Alexander Cloutier, Corvallis, Ore.; Casey Lynn Cockrill, Allen; Michele Marie Coronel, San Antonio; Joe Jr. Cuellar, San Antonio; Andrew Claude Culp, Austin; Sharon Diane Dauphin, Houston; Keridon Marie Davis, Houston; Cody James Dishman, Missouri City; Melinda Dawn Dixon, Austin; Melissa Ann Dossey, North Richland Hills; Kimberly Dowdy, Mesa, Ariz.; James Lucus Drachenberg, Humble; Clifton Edwin DuBose, Jr., Fort Worth; Kimberley J. Balmer Dunn, Halifax, England; Jordan Stephen Echols, Fort Worth; Kyle Daniel Ellis, Granbury; Jennifer Marie Ellison, Van; Amy Elisa Epperly, Wichita, Kan.; John Andrew Estrella, Clyde; Daniel Cornelius Evans-Pickens, Kingwood; Lora Michelle Ferguson, Follett; Candice M. Fleet, Brownwood; Russell D. Fowler, Cookeville, Tenn.; Rachel Rula Fraijo, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.; Jenny Lynn Francis, Paris; Courtney Marie Freeman, Brownwood; Samantha Whitney Frey, Flower Mound; Katheryn Ashlee Futrell, Midland; Kasidy Dawn Geistweidt, Fredericksburg; Allison L. Gervais, Midland; Joshua Paul Gibbs, Escondido, Calif.; John Mark Rex Gibson, Irvine, Calif.; Paul H. Gibson, Evergreen; Rachel Lynn Gilfilen, Marietta, Ga.; Jason Logan Gipson, Jasper; Garen Brooke Glasscock, Midland; April Ann González, San Antonio; Catherine Colleen Goode, Farmers Branch; Clara Jo Goodson, Glen Rose; Jill Allison Graham, Amarillo; Joy Celeste Graham, Atlanta, Ga.; Brandon Lee Greer, Vega; Sara Lynn Nutt Greer, Dallas; Travis Mark Grow, Spokane, Wash.; Bobbie Joann Hackworth, Nome, Alaska; Masako Naomi Hagiwara, Aurora, Colo.; Brett Bartlett Halbert, San Antonio; Yuko Hamamoto, Ibaraki, Japan; Kami L. Hambrick, Ackerly; Gary Gerard Hamilton, Houston; Jeffrey Matthew Hammond, Colorado Springs, Colo.; Shauna Maria Sargent Hawkins, Stark, N.H.; Michelle Angela Haynes, Round Rock; Taylor Lorne Hemness, Groveton; Jonathan Lewis Henderson, Ore City; Kristian F. Hernández, Cypress, Calif,; Allison D. Herod, Clyde; Holly Jean Herr, Cleburne; April Renee Hicks, Lake Jackson; Sofi Helena Maria Hildenborg, Eskilstuna, Sweden; Spencer J. Hines, Dilley; Channing Taylor Holder, Bedford; Stephen Mark Holt, Jr., Memphis, Tenn.; Hayley Beth Horner, San Angelo; Gina Renee Horvath, Houston; Anise M. Hotchkiss, Desboro, Ontario, Canada; Kendra Lynn Isham, Gunnison, Colo.; Lydia Joy Jackson, Duncanville; Erica N. Jarvis, Fort Worth; Jacquelyn A. Jeffers, Red Oak; Douglas B. Johnson, Birmingham, Ala.; Jennifer Tatem Jones, Amarillo; Shiloh Webb Jones, Austin; Susan Elizabeth Jones, Atlanta, Ga.; Michael David Joy, Round Rock; Gregory Todd Kammerdiener, Cleburne; Megan Jillian Karcher, San Diego, Calif.; Stephanie Marie Kay, Baytown; Karye Maureen Kellum, Wortham; Patricia Constance Kelly-Estrada, Boulder, Colo.; Courtney Anne Kerr, Fort Worth; Melanie Jan Knox, Corsicana; Ching-feng Lai, Taipei, Taiwan; Brady Kyle Lane, Waco; Katherine Anne Lane, North Haven, Conn.; Chad David Lawson, Gainesville; Jill Menay Lester, Uvalde; Blake Lewis, Brady; Kalli Jean Lewis, Atlanta, Ga.; Lauren Leigh Lewis, Houston; Melissa Elizabeth Lindley, Westlake Village, Calif.; Adam Michael Looney, Conroe; Abby Lynn Lowe, Corpus Christi; Elizabeth Macias, Torreon, Coahuila, Mexico; Jennie Kay Martin, Dallas; Rachel Lynn Martin, Cleburne; Robert Martinez, Brownsville; Christopher C. Massey, Hobbs, N.M.; Deirdré Shavonne Massey, Fayetteville, N.C.; Shawn C. Massie, Omaha, Neb.; Cary Mathews, Belleville, Ill.; Aaron Martin Maxwell, Sudan; Amanda Marie Maxwell, Dallas; Leigh Ann McClenny, Lindale; Amanda Kay Allen McCord, Canyon; Adam Carlton McDonough, Enterprise, Ala.; Courtney Lee McInnis, Sugar Land; Shawna LeAnn McKeown, Amarillo; Misty Nicole Melton, Winters; Sharon Ellen Michaud, Kirby; Melissa L. Mitchell, Grand Prairie; Crystal Lyn Monahan, Plainview, Minn.; Andy Trent Moore, Lubbock; James Alan Muns, Rockwall; Erin Nicole (Norton, Farwell; Deborah Marie Paden, Belton; Amy Lauren Palmer, Brandon, Miss.; Jessica A. Palmeri, Southlake; Chêz Marie Parker, Allen; Joshua Ethan Parrott, Corpus Christi; Amanda Erin Peterson, Lubbock; Lindsey Beth Peterson, Springfield, Miss.; Kyle Alan Peveto, Buna; Bethany Ruth Phillips, Fort Worth; Kellee Lyn Poe, Humble; Holly A. PorterFort Worth; Sharon Kaliste Prude, Bakersfield, Calif.; Amanda Ruth Pugh, Corpus Christi; Stacy Michelle Pulley, Canton; Joshua William Rampton, Chicago, Ill.; Amber Earlyn Reed, Dallas; Naomi Elizabeth Riggs, Redding, Calif.; Laura Rhea Roberts, Odessa; Tavia Janon Robertson, Baytown; Elizabeth Pace Robinson, Plano; Jennifer Lauren Rogers, Humble; Margaret D. Rogers, Lubbock; Mark H. Rogers, Plano; Jewelie Marie Rombach, Las Cruces, N.M.; Trevor Mark Rose, Keller; Jennifer Mary Ross, Odessa; Morgan Elaine Rueter, Gatesville; Michael Steven Ruiz, II, San Diego, Calif.; Erin Leigh Sedwick, Fort Worth; Michael Paul Seibert, Grapevine; Luke Partain Senter, Gainesville; Marci Reagan Senterfitt, Cisco; Zachary Benjamin Sharp, Kilgore; Heather Sheets, Muleshoe; StanVonna A. Shootes, Jacksonville, Fla.; Lora Rose Shumate, Brevard, N. C.; Cameron Elizabeth Slack, Lufkin; Amelia Nicole Smith, Stratford; Kimberly Rae Smith, St. Louis, Miss.; Larissa Shaye Litton Smith, Tyler; Miriam Allison Smith, McAllen; Stephanie Lynn Spradling, Fort Worth; Annie Layne Sprott, Belton; Amanda Mae Stark, Deer Park; Kelly Michelle Sunderland, Fort Worth; Meredith Lynn Swim, Richardson; Gayle Lynn Talabay, Allen; Nick J. Tapie, Orlando, Fla.; Corrian André Thompson, Killeen; Naomi Brooke Thurlow, Bedford; Crystal L. Topham, Thousand Oaks, Calif.; Holly Johnson Trammell, Houston; Laura Christine Trammell, Slaton; Brenda Celeste Turner, Lubbock; Kara Elizabeth Turskey, Odessa; Stacey Rene Utley, Weatherford; David Allen Vance, Pflugerville; Melody Ann Vardiman Valley Mills; Amy Chanel Verett, Breckenridge; Laura Catherine Vernon, Eastland; Jackie Lee Vinson, Clyde; Luke David Walker, Sugar Land; Jennifer Elizabeth Ward, Arlington; Jason Matthew Webb, Boerne; Joel P. Weckerly, Midland, Mich.; Melissa B. Barrett Wendling, Kress; Cara Jean West, Olney; Heather Ruth Wickholm, Fort Wayne, Ind.; Christopher Paul Edward Wilcoxson, De Quincy, La.; Sarah Ann Wilhite, Midland; Jonathan Paul Wilkerson, San Angelo; Lindsay Rebekah Hyne WilkersonNashville, Tenn.; Joshua Paul Wilkinson, Carrollton; Amanda Lee Williams, San Antonio; Amy Elizabeth Willis, Emory; Laura June Wilson, Artesia, N. M.; Yvette Marsina Woodford, Bridgetown, Barbados; Hsiang Kai Sean Yang, Taipei, Taiwan; April Marie Yarbrough, Sanger; Christopher David Young, East Bernard; Marjon Michelle Zabihi, Albuquerque, N.M.

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS

From Abilene:  Amanda Fay Cutler

 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

If you are a member of the media who would like more information about this release, please contact Wendy Kilmer, media relations coordinator.

Recent news releases

Recommend This Page

Last Update: December 17, 2007
http://www.acu.edu/events/news/archives2004/040510_gradfollow.html
Questions to (webinfo@acu.edu)

Copyright © 1995-2006 Abilene Christian University. All rights reserved.