ACU Home

About ACU Academics Admissions Campus Offices Campus Life Employment Faith Committment Support ACU Brown Library Major Events Ministry Resources News Wildcat Sports


Take a virtual tour

Contact Us Search ACU People ACU Site Index ACU Calendars Apply On-line Change the World Search Our Site
About ACU Academics Admissions Sports Campus Life Employment Events Library Ministry Resources News Campus Offices Support ACU

ACU to confer 547 degrees Saturday

For immediate release
May 9, 2003

Abilene Christian University will award 547 degrees during two ceremonies Saturday - two doctoral and 69 master's degrees during Graduate Commencement at 11 a.m. in Cullen Auditorium and 476 bachelor's degrees during Undergraduate Commencement at 2 p.m. in Moody Coliseum.

Bill Fowler, assistant professor and chair of the Department of Accounting and Finance, will deliver the commencement address to the graduate students at 11 a.m. in Cullen Auditorium.

Dr. Charles Trevathan, instructor of sociology and social work and associate general counsel, will deliver the charge to the class of 2003 during the undergraduate ceremony at 2 p.m. in Moody Coliseum.

ACU graduates by degree include:

DOCTOR OF MINISTRY

From elsewhere:
Paul Alan Fike, Canton, and John Gregory Knox, Woodward, Okla.

MASTER OF ACCOUNTANCY

From Abilene:
James Barnett, Sara Megan Boggs Honeycutt and Aaron Robert Miller

From elsewhere:
Christopher Alan Baker, Missouri City; Earl W. Brown IV, Springfield, Mo.; Kate E. Francis, Madison, Ala.; Joe Walton Francis, Van Horn; Myles Cameron McCormack, Houston; José Luis Sanchez Jr., Hollis, Okla.; Drienne Kielle Sneed, Lubbock; and Leah Ann Williams, Burleson

MASTER OF ARTS

From Abilene:
Samantha Bickett Adkins, Jason Frank Harper, Lana L Myers, Dawn M. Pulscher Olijnek and Jennifer Susan Walker

From elsewhere:
Kelly Larissa Branch, Colorado Springs, Colo.; Jana D'Ann Fulenwider, The Woodlands; Tamara L. Head, Arvada, Colo.; Santiago O. Pi˜nón, Jr., Chicago, Ill.; and Joseph Anthony Rodden, Valera

MASTER OF ARTS IN CHRISTIAN MINISTRY

From Abilene:
Marshall David Coffey

From elsewhere:
Amy C.  Bridges, Greenwood, Ark.

MASTER OF ARTS IN RELIGION

From Abilene:
Bradley Jay Carter

From elsewhere:
Carlos DeShawn Hundley, Valdosta, Ga.; Jimmy Don Jolly, Red Oak;

MASTER OF DIVINITY

From Abilene:
Amy Carol Cornfield, Jan Jordan Hailey, Benjamin Charles Siburt

From elsewhere:
Russell G. Albright, Manhattan Beach, Calif.; Dwayne D. Hilty, Amity, Ore.; David Layne Holland, Happy; Adam Kaufhold, Birmingham, Ala.; David Charles Kneip, Temple; Alexander Kyrychenko, Kharkov, Ukraine;

MASTER OF EDUCATION

From Abilene:
Kenneth L. Edwards, Scott Walter South and Melinda Kay Waldrum

From elsewhere:
Jason Albert Osuna, Roby; Jeanine Dement Sarten, Buffalo Gap; and Pamela Jyl Haynes Steakley, Sweetwater

MASTER OF SCIENCE

From Abilene:
Andrew S. Boyd, Melvin H. Delaney Jr., Susan Barnes Holler, Misha Nicole Millar, Robbi Miller, Micah Senter, Gerald W. Woodford II

From elsewhere:
Audrey Nicole Almond, San Angelo; Melinda Bunte Anderson, Smithville; Staci Kay Daniel, Trent; Selena Lorraine Bettis Fischer, Palmer, Alaska.; Patricia Cantu Garcia, Leuders; Todd W. Gentry, Burleson; Ryan K. Jessup, Belton; Linda Faye (Jones, Brownfield; Jenny  A. Kincaid, Pearland; Richard Warren Kincaid III, Austin; Kevin Ryan Lucas, Dallas; Andrea S. Marsala, Colorado Springs, Colo.; Meredith Ann McLaughlin, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; Alyson Dawn Pennington, Joshua; Vinita Prasad, Kathmandu, Nepal; Gregory Charles Robinson, Hewitt; Shai Shalev, D.N. Ha’Negev, Israel; Scott T. Stafford, The Woodlands; Nicola Sophia Thompson, Westmoreland, Jamaica, West Indies; Georgette Watson, Archbald, Penn.; and Anjanette Lynn Winkler, Kansas City, Kan.

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
BACHELOR OF ARTS

From Abilene:
Calli Shea Rector Birch, Erica Lynn Soderlund, Nick Andrew Williams, Robin Elizabeth Casella, Adrienne Noel Harper, Crystal Dawn Kinney, Kina A. Lankford, Sean Michael Martin and Jocelyn Brooke Reese.

From elsewhere:
Enida Allajbeu, Tirane, Albania; Tania L. Barrientos, San Antonio; Chad David Benner, Gatesville; Cody James Bertram, Eden Prairie, Minn.; Kathryn Dawn Bircher, Temple; Heidi Andrea Bishop, San Antonio; Marina I. Boyko, Nizhny Tagil, Russia; Leanne Cannon, Silver Spring, Md.; Betsy Diane Cleland, Katy; Kelly Richter Coffey, Chantilly, Va.; Chad Lewis Crady, Houston; Braughn Andrew Curtis, Denver City; Jamie Wade Dahman, Iola; Brian L. David, Georgetown; Marcus K. Davis, Fort Worth; Marjorie Lee Davis, Fort Worth; Hughes Ellis, Henderson; Rachel D’nae Fair, Plano; Sarah Margaret Gressett, Burleson; Ashley Lambert Hall, Mansfield; Kristie Nicole Haynes, Tyler; Jacqueline Grace Holton, Chantilly, Va.; Kobi Kathleen Johnson, Denver, Colo.; Andrew Carl Kelly, Lubbock; Christopher Keith Maloney, Allen; Cassidi Kyle Mansker, Beeville; Jennifer N. Mason, Mission; Byron R. May, Fritch; Donovan Ryan McKeown, Mesquite; David J. Messman, Bettendorf, Iowa; Jordan Elizabeth Pownall, Thousand Oaks, Calif.; Sara Elizabeth Ramos, Elgin; Cameron W. Rosser, Coweta, Okla.; Mandin Elizabeth Spence, Ruidoso, N.M.; Joshua Tardy, Edmond, Okla.; Jennifer Pape Terry, Colorado Springs, Colo.; Elma Ree Mayes Titus, Hamlin; Bryan Kyle Topham, Thousand Oaks, Calif.; Kristina Evelyn Vandiver, Leander; Wendi M. Waters, Crowley; Bryan Kent Weber, Blanco; and Holly Elizabeth Wood, Colleyville

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS

From elsewhere:
Ryan Alexander Angwin, Irving; Paul Robert Baker, Kokomo, Ind.; Sarah Grace Bentley, Rochester, Minn.; Frances J. Bingham, Nacogdoches; Adam Ryan Brown, Ovilla; Michelle Elaine England, Lee’s Summit, Mo.; Timothy Allen Ingram, Lafayette, Colo.; Alex Neal Organ, Cypress; Sarah Louise Singleton, Austin; Shawna LeAnne Spencer, East Troy, Wis.; Beau E. Trujillo, Lancaster; Shea Ann Weaver, Henderson; Daniel Alexander Weber, Malibu, Calif.; and Tressie Lorene Williams, Austin

BACHELOR OF MUSIC

From Abilene:
Jeremy Upton

From elsewhere:
Jacob Allen Faske, Leander, and Kyle Brandon Frye, Missouri City

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

From Abilene:
Guadalupe M. Arizpe, Jonathan Edward Barton, Chad Jacob Bircher, Cody Lynn Caraway, Carlos Agustine Casarez, Michelle M. Martinez Espinoza, Amber P. Hanner, Kipley E. Harding, Alison Leigh Hare, Kelly Maree Harris, Crystal Devon Hernandez, Leigh Ann Hess, Melissa Jill Hill, Jason Walker Holloway, Ashleigh Lynne Conley Kelley, Lisa Michelle Lana, Wes David Martin, Allyson Brooke Mavroulis, Misty Renee´ Mays, Lindsey Paige Mowchan, Debbi Kay Orr, Meranda B. Phillips, Kara Michelle Rideout, David Louis Small, Alisha Shurgot Stewart, Brandon Lee Stover, Sara Ann Strader, David Paul Strickland, Tia Celeste Exum Throop, Stetson Robert Wadley, Kristy Lee Williams

From elsewhere:
Julie Annette Anderson, Bartlesville, Okla.;  Karla M. Angel, Douglas, Ariz.; Cherese LaSchae Archie, Wichita Falls; Lori Kay Foreman Arnn, Eastland; Amy Michelle Ballard, Dallas; Brian Scott Bassham, Arlington; Kristina Ann Bell, Fremont, Calif.; Courtney Lynn Bellomy, Arlington; Jana Rachelle Benge, The Woodlands; Dusty Hugh Bennett, Denver City; Sumer Brooke Bernard, Round Rock,; Kimberly Nicole Blakney, Tulsa, Okla.; John Graham Bowles, Dallas; Jessica Elaine Boyd, Tucson, Ariz.; Tamara Nicole Boyer, Plano; Matthew C. (Bozeman, Idalou; Leigh Ann Bradley,Washington, D.C.; Ryan Michael Bradley, Irving; Joshua Lane Branch, Houston; Jennifer Lou Briggs, Garland; Johnathon Lenzy Brooks, Granbury; Tiffany Kaye Browder, Denton; Allison Ann Brown, Lubbock; Erica Faith Brown, Springfield, Mo.; Justin Lee Brown, Fort Collins, Colo.; Noah Ernest Brown, Tuscaloosa, Ala.; Stephanie Lynne Burroff, League City; Katie Jeannette Camario, Houston; Vashti Laura Carr, Kingstown, St.Vincent and the Grenadines; Brandon Shane Carter, Mounds, Okla.; Kyle B. Carter, Allen; Jerry D. Carver Jr., Portland, Ore.; Hio Ian “Maggie” Cheang, Macau, Macao; Jessica Beth Clardy, Woodbridge, Va.; Bryan Lee Clark, Brownwood; Daniel Allen Clark, Grapevine; Elizabeth Jo Clark, Austin; Whitney Leigh Clifton, Denver City; Lindsey Erin Cole, Denver, Colo.; Melissa Rachelle Conley, Lewisville; Kristin Elizabeth Cooke, Huntsville, Ala.; Amanda Kay Crawford, Haskell; Elizabeth Anne Crowell, Midlothian; Madelyn N. Culwell, Garland; Christopher Layton Cummings, Henderson; Carisa Kay Davis, Cameron; Joshua Paul Davis, Mesquite; Sarah Dearing Davis, Nashville, Tenn.; Zane B Dodd, Coppell; Angela Michelle Dossey, Fort Worth; Natalie Jo Drachenberg, Humble; Elizabeth Trail Dugan, Edmond, Okla.; Joshua Brice Dunn, La Porte; Amber Elizabeth Eakins, Grapevine; John Emery Ehrke, Brownwood; Meghan Jo Emmons, Colorado Springs, Colo.; Clifton N. Engle, Jr., Okinawa, Japan; Mary Beth Epperly, Wichita, Kan.; Katherine Elizabeth Epps, Bedford; Nathan Allen Estrada, Louisville, Colo.; Kristen Joanna Evans, Houston; Alicia Elena Evans-Pickens, Houston; Melissa Joy Fargo, El Paso; Anna Lea Paschall Ferrell, Nocona; Jennifer Dawn Francis, Andrews; Jaclyn Michelle Freeman, Temple;Brittany Gayle Fry, Grandview; Lauren Lucille Garner, College Station; Gilmore, Sandy, Utah; Justin Shane Goldston, Tom Bean; James T. Grant, Dallas; Nicolas S. Gray, Weatherford; Eric Coleman Green, Childress; Ronni Jean Gregoire, Bulverde; Shelly Marie Davis Gregory, Merkel; Donna Rae Grote, Moody; James Jonathan Grubbs, Tullahoma, Tenn.; Crystal Lynn Hackleman, Odessa; Matthew Christopher Haire, Sugar Land; Alan C. Hale, Tuscola; Lance Michael Hall, Springtown; Lucas Gene Haney, Amarillo; Roy David Harwell, Montgomery; Caleb Steven Hastings, Arlington;  Sarah Elaine Haynes, St. Louis, Mo.; Rhonda Lynn Henry, Woodson; Eric Lee Hetzel, Wichita, Kan.; Christi Deanne Hilligoss, Fort Worth; Stephanie Joy Hiraki, Wichita Falls; Kelli Ann Hooper, Amarillo; Lori Jean Jackson, Friendswood; Lyndsay Faye Jackson, Horseshoe Bay; Brian Christopher Jacobs, Silverdale, Wash.; Beau Harrison Jennings, Dallas; Leah Bromley Jordan, Houston;  Redi Karameto, Lubbock; John Cheruiyot Kemboi, Kapsabet, Kenya; Gideon Chong Tze Khim, Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia; Jared M. Kiddoe, Kingston, Jamaica; Peter Kiganya, Nairobi, Kenya; Rebekah Lynn Knowles, Saginaw; Aimee Lee Landry, League City; Paula Annette Lansford, Stephenville; Carla Leighanne Lantz, Pomona, Calif.; Alison Jean LeBlanc, Nederland; Jared Owen Lee, Midland; Hayley Anne Legler, Garland; Holly Michelle Lewis, Philadelphia, Penn.; Drew J. Libby, Roseburg, Ore.; Amie Marie Lindley, Benbrook; Anika Jonnelle Lounds, Arlington; Mindy Ann Mahaffey, Roby; Geran Michelle Ethington Mahler, Kingwood; Jason Oliver Mahler, Austin; Mandi Machelle Mahoney, Weatherford; Christina Anderson Maloney, Commerce; Bradley John Mancuso, Sacramento, Calif.; Fara Nicole Marney, Boerne; Jacob Dee Martin, Greenville; Jamie N. Martin, Sugar Land; Jeremy Jay McClure, Weatherford; Leah Marie McCoy, Wichita Falls; Sarah Anne McCullough, Lawrence, Kan.; Jamie Lynn McDonald, Irving; Tenille Markay McDonald, Granbury; Lauren Leigh McDowell, San Diego, Calif.; Tamara Camille McGaughey, Knox City; Justin Micah McKinney, Hurst; Kelly Roger Meyer, Richmond, Va.; Donna Jo Michener, Colleyville; Miller, Hilary Ann Heuerman Miller, Merkel; Suzanne K. Miller, Taneytown, Md.; Ted D. Missildine, IV, Victoria; Julie Elizabeth Monroe, Reagan Wells; Bobbie Jean Morgan, Wichita Falls; Sarah JoAnn Morris, Urbandale, Iowa; Michelle Marie Moseley, Carlsbad, N.M.; Ashli Ann Hobbs Myers, Merkel; Jonathan Lee (Nault, Shep; Kirk Michael O’Connor, Wichita Falls; Lindsey Kay Owen, San Antonio; Sarah Lynn Patterson, Commerce; Aurora Salina Perez, Buda; Erin LaNeece Perkins, Grand Prairie; Dorothy Ann Peterson, San Angelo; Jacob Nathanael Pfaff, Minot; Sara Don Phillips, Round Rock; Elliott Curtis Pittman, Austin; Ruth Elizabeth Potthoff, Kyle; Courtney LeAnn Powell, Colbert, Okla.; Raena Nicole Powell, San Antonio; Mark Andrew Powers, Lakewood, Colo.; Amanda Lee Prescott, Marshalltown, Iowa; Edmund Aland Price, Lorena; Marita Pritchett, Tulsa, Okla.; Misty Dawn Pryer, Hobbs, N.M.; Vanessa T. Ramich, Anaheim Hills, Calif.; Ashley Beth Read, Brandon, Miss.; Rebecca D. Redels, Corpus Christi; Jennifer Ellen Reese, Bulawayo, Zimbabwe; Jennifer Lee Rich, Kerrville; Laura J. Rich, Kerrville; Kristin Rebecca Rideout, Mesquite; Willie Henry Robert, Brooklyn, N.Y.; Eric Shay Robinson, Rule; Craig Russell Rose, Stephenville; Jacqueline Leigh Rose, Houston; Kayci Joy Ross, Lubbock; Amanda Michelle Rutledge, Fort Worth; Jamie Marie Schutte, McBain, Mich.; Sherrill Elizabeth Senter, Mount Holly, N.J.; Elizabeth Sloan, Diboll; Jeremy R. Smith, St. Louis, Mo,; Adam Clark Spencer, White Oak; Chris M. Steger, Irving; Jenny Marie Stephens, Angleton; Charles Andrew Stevens, Fairfield; Adam Keith Stewart, Cleburne; Zach Ryan Swindle, Garland; Brittany Jane Tate, Longview; John Darek Tatum, Irving; Brittany Ruth Taylor, Richardson; Lillie Marie Barnett Thomas, Marble Falls; Rebekah Noël Thomas, Alamogordo, N.M.; Stephen Welch Thomason, Whitehouse; Ericka Kristen Tisdale, Fredericksburg; Melissa Travis, Nashville, Tenn.; Aditya D. Trivedi, Bombay, India; Kristen Mara Trout, Oklahoma City; Justin Patrick Tuggle, Edmond, Okla.; Meagan Michelle Tunstall, Houston; James David Turnbough, Denver City; Marc Edward Usrey, Tyler; Jana Lyn Uthoff, Independence, Iowa; Stephanie Diane Wakley, Duncanville; Lindsey Dawn Watson, Fort Worth; Melissa Jane Weaver, Belton; Heather Celeste White, Grandview; Kyleen Patrice Bohannan White, Valencia, Calif.; Kate Elizabeth Whitton, Evergreen, Colo.; Tami Wilfong, Sugar Land; Monika Lynae Wilkinson, Norfolk, Va.; Natasha Alanna Williams, San Angelo; Justin James Willingham, Southlake; Courtney Marie Wilson, Irving; Tiffany Dawn Wilson, Irving; Amanda Nicole Wise, Burleson; Elizabeth A. Wright, Cullman, Ala.; Heather Lynn Wright, Boulder, Colo.; JoDee Lee Wright, Lawn; and Laura Ruth Zengerle, Spring

COLLEGE OF BIBLICAL STUDIES
BACHELOR OF ARTS

From elsewhere:
Ryan Lee Binkley, Irving; Kent Philip Brantly, Indianapolis, Ind.; Christopher Jehiah Dowdy, Atlanta, Ga.; Jonathan Daivd Hartnagle, Boulder, Colo.; Blake Russell Howard, Fort Worth; Zane Anthony Jarratt, San Diego, Calif.; José A. Machin, Montevideo, Uruguay; Charles Colt McCook, Post; Wesley Logan Speights, Missouri City; and Andrew Lee Winters, Athens, Ga.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

From Abilene:
Jennifer Cooke and Jason Scott Strader

From elsewhere:
Michael Andrew Adkins, Maryville, Tenn.; Jay A. Blackburn, Friendswood; Natalie Elizabeth Dunn, Dallas; Timothy L. George, Bulawayo, Zimbabwe; Brandon Lee Gilkey, Oklahoma City; Timothy James Hall, Clyde; Philip Hare, Lubbock; Robert Scott Homsher, Denver, Colo.; Brandon Lee Howland, Amarillo; Jonathan Alexander Lewis, Dallas; Casey Pate McCollum, Richardson; Beth Alison Pender, Fort Worth; Joel Robert Perez, Buda; Edward Houston Shearon, Atlanta, Ga.; and Kalum Wade Tuggle, Denton

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
BACHELOR OF ARTS

From elsewhere:
Clinton Robert Vernon Farrand, Shawnee, Okla.; Briton Sharod Goad, Carrizozo, N.M.; and Sara Brandt McCown, Wentzville, Mo.

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

From Abilene:
Cliff Donald Blessing, Brad R. Massey, Scott Brandon McBain, Kimberly J. Roach, Jerri Lynn Stephenson, Bryan David Stone, Randall William Trowell, Valerie Michelle Wilson and Jason Lee Young

From elsewhere:
Brett B. Abraham, Wichita, Kan.; Ryan Allen Aduddell, Spring; Jedidiah W. Arnold, Bulverde; Thomas Lee Arnold, Euless; Adam Bagley, McAllen; Melissa Dawn Bailey, Kemp; Brittney Noelle Barron, Mansfield; Jessica Jane Barton, Euless; Ryan L Beck, Atlanta, Ga.; Amanda L. Blasingame, Katy; Eric Michael Blevins, Granbury; Earl W. Brown, Springfield, Mo.; Brittany Renee Bumpas, Jacksboro; Justin T. Chamblee, Suwanee, Ga.; Christina Chan, Macau, Macao; Calvin Jermaine Collins, Lockney; Jarod David Cox, Arlington; Charla Dawn Davis, Stamford; Robin Michelle Ennis, Brighton, Colo.; Gregory Gene Farber, Amarillo; Lakeshia Elaine Finch, St. Louis, Mo.; Micah C. Foster, Roswell, N.M.; Jeremy Brian Gordon, Dallas; Lilia Granados, Dallas; Elizabeth Ann Grubb, Tyler; Lucas Matthew Hale, Grandview; Julie Ann Hanley, Aledo; Kristin Ruth Harrell, Midland; Anne Lincoln Catherine Holibaugh, Euless; Charles Bradford Holloway, Houston; Kathy J. Lloyd Hughes, Dalhart; Jeremiah Lee Jackson, Covington, La.; Sunoj V. James, Shuwaikh, Kuwait; Chris P. Kennedy, Lubbock; Christopher James Kern, Huntsville; Yousef N. Khattar, Beirut, Lebanon; Matthew Stuart Krischke, Brownwood; Logan Blair Kubiak, Rockdale; Elizabeth Bamberg Lang, Atlanta, Ga.; Max Lawrence, Montreal, Canada; Ian Morgan Lawson, Carrollton; Katie Coleman Legler, Garland; Adrian Listiawan, Jakarta, Indonesia; Stevie Leigh Lockwood, Mansfield; James (Luster, Buffalo Gap; Lauren Reagan Mangold, Lockney; Lindsey Helen Stokes Mann, Leander; Meredith L’nae Massie, Austin; Holly McClenny Mauldin, Mansfield; Dustin K. McWilliams, North Richland Hills; Jeremy Kirk Meeks, Seminole; Robert David Merritt, Quitman; Melissa Tandiwe Mhlanga, Harare, Zimbabwe; Casey Charles Miles, The Colony; Shannon L. Miller, San Antonio; Renae Ellen Moore, Arlington; Edridge Munonoki Mugweni, Mutare, Zimbabwe; Kelly Elaine Nighswonger, Sammamish, Wash.; Brandon Jay Ocheskey, Denver City; Clinton Gregory Packer, Dallas; Paul David Pattillo, Missouri City; Christopher Gerald Pergola, Wiesbaden, Germany; Danessa C. Peterschmidt, Fort Worth; Jeff (Phillips, Fair Oaks Ranch; Jennifer Blythe Poland, Edmond, Okla.; Jennifer Lynn Purvis, Albuquerque, N.M.; Matthew Henry Riesenweber, Kennewick, Wash.; Courtney Leigh Roberts, Midland; Joseph David Rodriguez, Garland; Justin Manning Scanio, Corpus Christi; Jonathan S. Schenk, Yorba Linda, Calif.; Holly Gae Scott, Weatherford; Brittany Shannon Scraggs, Humble; Hans-Walter Seidel, Pretoria, South Africa; Wendy Jo Seitz, Amarillo; Michelle Leigh Shepard, Plano; Arjet Skenduli, Tirone, Albania; Sarah Beth Smith, Saint Paul, Minn.; Rezarta Stefani, Saranda, Albania; Bethany Audrene Stewart, Palestine;  Timothy Dean Stewart, Odessa; James Garrett Sublette, Tyler; Amanda Desirae Vargas, Battle Creek, Mich.; Josue Amaro Villarreal, Brownsville; Aaron Michael Willis, Southlake; Jeffrey Christian Wilson, Alvin; Douglas Jefferson Winger, Wichita, Kan.; Ashley Ann Winn, North Richland Hills; Robyn Ashleigh Wise, Coppell; William Kyle Witherspoon, De Soto; James R Wright, Sugar Land; Neritan Xhaferi, Tirana, Albania; Neema Yazamaidi, Nairobi, Kenya

UNIVERSITY STUDIES
BACHELOR OF APPLIED STUDIES

From Abilene:
Janice Kay Hammitt Brokaw, Carolyn S. Gregory, Teresa Kaye Headstream, Tammy Lynn Fustini Jones, Ryan Mathis Lee, Will J. Medina, Stephanie L. Wickson Metts and Ann Margaret Renner

From elsewhere:
Randall W. Carlton, Hawley; James Thomas Cowan, Dublin; Billy D. Epperson, Loraine; Deanie Osborn, Rangely, Colo.; Solomon Quay-Quay Vincent, Monrovia, Liberia, West Africa

INTERCOLLEGIATE SCHOOL OF NURSING
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING

From Abilene:
Edith Diaz Kissick

From elsewhere:
Shannon Leigh Enright Bankhead, Hurst; Hope LuAnne Coblentz, Lingleville; Ashley Brooke Conaway, Farmington, N.M.; Monica A. Escareño, San Antonio; Justin Michael Hill, Bridge City; Melaney A. Hoover, Albuquerque, N.M.; Christi Ann Hunt, McKinney; Jennifer Renee Jutson, Fort Worth; Cori Lynn Kusch, San Antonio; Christine Joy Larsen, Tigard, Ore.; Kristen Elizabeth MacKenzie, Knoxville, Tenn.; Erin Elise Marrs, Bronte; Beth Anne McDowell, North Richland Hills; Summer Dawn Nicholson Muehlstein, Stamford; Jennifer D. West Russell, Azle; Loren Ann Taylor, Hobbs, N.M.; Heidi Alyssa Weaver, Dimmitt; Bethany Rochelle Wheeler, Corpus Christi; Sarah Jane Wilson, Redwood City, Calif.; and Tracey Latoya Woodard, Fairfield, Calif.

Recommend This Page

Last Update: December 17, 2007
http://www.acu.edu/events/news/archives2003/030509_maygraduation.html
Questions to (webinfo@acu.edu)

Copyright © 1995-2006 Abilene Christian University. All rights reserved.