ACU to confer 515 degrees Saturday


For immediate release
May 5, 1999

Abilene Christian University will award 515 degrees during two ceremonies Saturday - five doctoral and 86 master degrees during Graduate Commencement at 11 a.m. in Cullen Auditorium and 424 bachelor degrees during Undergraduate Commencement at 2 p.m. in Moody Coliseum.

Dr. Willard Tate, associate professor of communication, will give the charge to the class of 1999 during the undergraduate ceremony. Dr. Dwayne VanRheenen, provost, will give the commencement address to the graduate students.

The undergraduate students with the three highest grade point averages will be honored with the Alpha Chi award at the 2 p.m. ceremony. Those honorees will be made available to the media as soon as the information is available.

Several other student awards will be presented during the undergraduate ceremony as well as the Teacher of the Year award. ACU graduates by degree include:

Doctor of Ministry

James Murray Adcox, Jonesboro, Ark.;
Wayne Arthur Dykstra, Norfolk, Neb.;
John Wayne Hall, Broomfield, Colo.;
Marion Albert Hendrickson, Beaumont; and
Robert Kent Marcho, Abilene.

Master of Accountancy

From Abilene:

Ryan Ray King and Jennifer Pearl Trietsch.

From the area:

Matthew Sims Cave, Snyder.

From elsewhere:

Joseph Ray Allred, Midland; Cary Devon Beard, Paradise; Kodi Lynn King, Austin; Kendra Lee Neal, Las Vegas, Nev.; and John Mark Slater, Lansing, Mich.

Master of Arts

From Abilene:

Robert T. Clark Jr. and Peter Jay McInnes.

From elsewhere:

Darin Scott Campbell, Thousand Oaks, Calif.; Tracy Shannon Green, Searcy, Ark.; Carolyn Holmes, Portland, Ore.; Kenneth Randle Landers, Page, Ariz.; James Preston Peterson, Fort Washington, Md.; Schuyler Signor, New Paltz, N.Y.; Danny W. Swick, Austin; and Wendy Moriah Walsh, Hacienda Heights, Calif.

Master of Divinity

From Abilene:

David Wayne Chisham, Danny Mathews, Kris Allen Miller, James P. Morris Jr., Carter L. Schultz and John Siburt.

From the area:

Jeffrey Mark Christian, Munday.

From elsewhere:

Brady Dean Bryce, Bentonville, Ark.; David Martin Clevenger, Plano; Kenneth Daniel Hsu, Elmhurst, N.Y.; Victor Brigham McCracken, Brookville, Penn.; Jeff Benton Phillips, Lubbock; and Bert Jason Reynolds, Fort Worth.

Master of Education

From Abilene:

Bruce Michael Bendel, Bobby Max Butchee, Christopher John Dolan, Christina Jacques Garza, Moses Clinton Hall Jr., and Louis Nelson Martin Jr.

From the area:

Jan Baker, Sweetwater.

From elsewhere:

David Marx Billingsly, Sugarland.

Master of Public Administration

From Abilene:

Gary Lynn Forehand.

Master of Science

From Abilene:

Kori Laine Chisham, Johnny Lee Griffith, Mary Ann Jones, Ruth Albis Lugo, John Richard Stevens, Richard Alan Sutter and Jason Edward Witte.

From the area:

Brett Anderson, Eastland; Joe Bagby, Sweetwater; Jo Beth Downing, Clyde; and Christie LaVonne Mangrum, Stephenville.

From elsewhere:

Duane James Bates, Lubbock; David Berryman, Cleburne; Michelle Kristen Boston, Gunnison, Colo.; Andrew Benjamin Bukuru, Kampala, Uganda; David J. Cady, Roswell, Ga.; Wilson Cheum, Nairobi, Kenya; David B. Chrane, Dallas; Malik Aaron Crowder, Richard Hills, N.Y.; Paul D. Davenport, Mason; William Britt Davis, North Highlands, Calif.; Eric Eggers, Laurens, N.Y.; Hilroi Morathi Ajani Euryspthee, Houston; Robert James Finley, Longview; Adam Justiss Gray, Bedford; Michael Harbour, Wichita Falls; Laura Beth Hattersley, Hilton Head, S.C.; David Barry Hoke, Allen; Steven M. Honnen, Muscatine, Iowa; Lai Yen Hoon, Singapore; Elena Lebed, Kiev, Ukraine; Ann Marie Lim, Singapore; Sandra Long, Vernal, Utah; Trenton James Maly, Grand Island, Neb.; Adam Wayne Martin, Fort Worth; Christopher Troy Martin, Wichita Falls; Steven Don Martin, Wichita Falls; Brian Allen Miller, Azle; Daniel Kolb Morgan II, Tyler; Michelle Mary Angel Motha, Mumbai, India; Christopher Michael Phillips, Fort Collins, Colo.; Feng Tian, Houston; Amy Beth Daugherity Warren, Florissant, Mo.; and Kimberly Ann Wheeler, Mesa, Ariz.

Master of Science in Nursing

From Abilene:

Judith Frances Chant.

Bachelor of Applied Studies

summa cum laude

From Abilene:

Janet Elizabeth Hoppe

magna cum laude

From Abilene:

John Ray Taylor and Joyce Ann Galle Tiner

* * * * * * * *

From Abilene:

Madge Lewis Davidson, Morris Lee Lambert Jr., Christi S. Macnoll, Deborah Anne Davis Meiser, Janet Ann Stroup South, Wayne Franklin Terrell and Marlene D. Daughdrill Treadway.

From the area:

Ginger Lee Riley Bartee, Albany; Mary Ann Blankenship, Anson; and Robert L. Oliver, Albany.

From elsewhere:

Adam K. Ary, Santa Paula, Calif.; Whitley R. Bradberry, Billings, Mont.; Danetta Earlene Dolezalek Butler, Sweeny; Sharp Fields III, Tyler; and Susan C. Huff, Glendale, Ky.

Bachelor of Arts

summa cum laude

From Abilene:

Leah Danielle Jones and Jason Davis Noble.

From the area:

Rebecca Lynn Wilson Walton, Clyde.

From elsewhere:

Allen Carr, Burkburnett; Kimberly Nicole Green, Billings, Mont.; Jeremy Neal Harrison, Huntsville, Ala.; Andrew Len Johnson, Wichita Falls; Staci Danyce Lemons, Amarillo; Virginia F. Milstead, Moreno Valley, Calif.; Elizabeth Evette Mock, Escondido, Calif.; Adam C. Parish, Lubbock; Kimberly Anne Seidman, Austin; Bradley Ray Stewart, Palestine; Kevin Wayne Thompson, Brentwood, Tenn.; Heather Zimbal, Lubbock; and Amy M. Zortman, Rifle, Colo.

magna cum laude

From Abilene:

Kara Elisabeth Grant and Jackson Overton Griggs.

From elsewhere:

Shane Peyton Alexander, Austin; Christi Lynn Cook, Peachtree City, Ga.; Donald Paul Evans, Cedar Hill; Johnny Thomas Garner, Graham; Kenneth Joseph Henry II, Dallas; Julia DeAnn Johnson, Houston; Brad D. McCall, Albuquerque, N.M.; Jason Thomas McCuiston, Hillsdale, Mich.; William Kyle Mullins, Bullard; Rebecca Anne Reasoner, Cypress; and Paige Connie Martin Reynolds, Fort Worth.

cum laude

From elsewhere: Andrew T. Deister, Grand Junction, Colo.; Claudia Susana Marin, Houston; Randy Joe Porter, Levelland; Anna Bess Thornton, Cleveland, Ohio; and Zane R. Williams, Thousand Oaks, Calif.

* * * * * * * *

From Abilene:

Randall Arthur Colvin and Nancy D. Votaw.

From elsewhere:

Misty Faye Baptiste, North Richland Hills; Brent Alan Bell, Bowie; Donald Anthony Bell, Bowie; James R. Bice Jr., Vernon; Kristina Maria Campos, Dallas; Brian David Hall, Arlington; David Michael Hardy, Guthrie, Okla.; Terumi Kano, Ibaraki, Japan; Wilmose Toroitich Kiplagat, Eldoret, Kenya; Sun Ok Lim, Pohang, South Korea; Slade Wells McClendon, Seattle, Wash.; Matthew Don McCoy, San Marcos; Jennifer Aileen McDonald, Carlsbad, Calif.; Sara Lynn Morgan, Tyler; Trent R. Morue, Scottsdale, Ariz.; James Michael Orr, Sweeny; James Kevin Parker, Diana; P. Spencer Peeples, Austin; Paul Robert Pimentel, Austin; Patrick Dann Powalinsky, Calgary, Canada; Bryan Everett Scott, Sterling Heights, Mich.; Jason Wylie Sosebee, Lovelady; Stephen Scott Taylor, Fort Worth; Breta Holly Terry, Fort Worth; Merritt Christine Tierce, Fort Worth; David Kenneth Utley, Durham, N.C.; and James Michael Worley Jr., Fort Worth.

Bachelor of Business Administration

summa cum laude

From the area:

Jana Lee Pair, Hawley.

From elsewhere:

Amanda K. Baldwin, Kenai, Alaska; Amy K. Crouch, Plano; Jennifer Susan Lee, Ripon, Calif.; Angie Lynn Meister, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Kevin Alan Nelson, Sulphur Springs; Joyce Ann Parker, Vidor; Jill Marlene Schiavone, Sherman; Scott Jeffrey Schlegel, Mesquite; Steven Todd Schlegel, Mesquite; Angela J. Gray Scott, Justin; Matthew Edward Sessions, Issaquah, Wash.; Bradley Ray Stewart, Palestine; Julie Anne Thigpen, Temple; Brian Michael Thomason, Thousand Oaks, Calif.; and Cody Wayne Walton, Colleyville.

magna cum laude

From Abilene:

Alexis Olivia Byers and Charles Robert McKee.

From elsewhere:

Stephen Vance Bryan, Frisco; Russell Grant McGuire, Muleshoe; Leigh Ann Pirtle, Houston; and Jonathan I. Stevens, Jacksonville, Fla.

cum laude

From elsewhere: Jeremy Chad Baker, Houston; Katheryn Michelle Dempsey, Stephenville; Will Raymond Hale, Guthrie; John Joshua McArtor, Tulsa, Okla.; Keith Eric Nelson, Sulphur Springs; Kevin Walter Porter, Albuquerque, N.M.; and Sean A. Soulvie, Franklinville, N.Y.

* * * * * * * *

From Abilene:

April Cathleen Seay Ault, Jason D. Barber, Michael J. Barrow, Jonathan Michael Carlton, Timber Shawn Condra, Grant Anderson Lee Garrett, Kathryn Elizabeth Hanson, Chad E. Hudson, Steven Clay Trumble, Nancy D. Votaw and Heather Ann Watts.

From elsewhere:

Stephen Michael Avery, Longview; Katie Beth Banta, Seminole; Charles Andrew Boston, Gunnison, Colo.; Frank Cantwell, Garland; Matthew Phillip Capshaw, Garland; Sherri Nicole Cook, Arlington; Alisa A. Crass, Jacksboro; Glen S. Davis, Thousand Oaks, Calif.; Steven Lamar Drachenberg, Humble; Wesley R. Encalde, Arlington; Delloreen A. Ennis-London, St. Catherine, Jamaica; Casey L. Estep, Muleshoe; Anthony Wade Floyd, Dallas; Philip T. Garcia, Corpus Chrisit; Jonathan Earl Hance, Southlake; Jennifer Lynn Hardman, Frankston; Angela Renee Hawk, Rogers, Ark.; Rachel Rose Holman, Broken Arrow, Okla.; Jason Lee Horton, Quanah; Terrence Brandon Johnson, Richardson; Kerry Ryan Kilgore, Stafford; Sam J. Kirchoff, Manchester, N.H.; Jody Allen Lee, Plano; Kinglsey J. Loh, Singapore; Tara Karina Wireman Martin, Brightwaters, N.Y.; Heather Lanealle Teague McCulley, Carrollton; Brent Alan Meyer, Fort Worth; Matthew Ryan Noe, Edmond, Okla.; Charles Aubrey Nolde, Temple; Cody Joe Ortowski, Gainsville; Clint M. Phillips, Lewistown, Mont.; Krissi Ann Pugh, Weatherford; Darron Keith Rizer, Anchorage, Alaska; Lisa Diane Schmidlap, Eureka, Mo.; Jacque Sue St. Don, Mesa, Ariz.; David Bradley Stevens, Fairfield; and Casey William Wilson, Anaheim, Calif.

Bachelor of Fine Arts

summa cum laude

From elsewhere:

Michelle Lynn McCorkle, Lamar, Colo.

* * * * * * * *

From elsewhere:

Crystal Gail Bowman, Salcha, Alaska; Aaron Moss Dickerson, Fort Worth; Kevin Douglas Mullins, Bullard; and Jesse Willmon, Aztec, N.M.

Bachelor of Music

magna cum laude

From Abilene:

Heather Leanne Whitelaw Keeton.

* * * * * * * *

From elsewhere:

Christopher Charles Byrd, Austin; Marcus Todd Carroll, Odessa; Sarah C.C. Lau, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia; Rebecca Ann Little, Williamsburg, Va.; and Robyn Elaine Little, Williamsburg, Va.

Bachelor of Science

summa cum laude

From Abilene:

Matthew Richard Bower, Brittany Ann Huckabee, Amy Elizabeth Payne, Sherry Ann Sakamoto and Carry Blythe Sharp.

From the area:

Rebecca Ann Barthlow, Clyde; and Christopher P. Chaney, Clyde

From elsewhere:

Rajpaul Singh Bagga, Grand Junction, Colo.; Chelsea Regan Bejcek, Southlake; James Christopher Brush, Garland; Janet Elizabeth Lewis Chowning, Wichita, Kan.; Tracy Clyne, Edmond, Okla.; Joe Aaron Dennington, Austin; Brittyne Anne Baggett Fitzgerald, St. Louis, Mo.; Jamie Lynn Flud, Spur; Crystal Dawn Hale, San Jose, Calif.; Amy Elizabeth Hester, Bedford; Rhesa Joy Higgins, Longview; Elizabeth Louise Isbell, Duvall, Wash.; Jeffry Todd King, Tyler; Caren Joy Lantz, Pomona, Calif.; John Clinton Lasiter, Odessa; Jennifer Lee Lyons, St. John, Kan.; Helia Marrs, Dell City; Laura Beth Marshall, North Richland Hills; Laura Angeline Monell, Temple; Joann Marie Berryhill Morrison, The Colony; Kyle Eric Morrow, McKinney; Diane Elizabeth Moulder, Grandview; Paul Michael Pasarilla, DeSoto; Karen Elizabeth Poe, Humble; Julie Lynn Ratcliff, Richardson; Jamie Lynne Richardson, Grapevine; Kaylyn Lee Sherrill Sartain, Wharton; Robyn Danee Scarbrough, Houston; Summer Anne Sparks, Harlingen; Misty Rose Swain, Salinas, Calif.; Derek Wade Thurman, Arlington; Taylor Reed Tidmore, Amarillo; Anthony B.W. Todd, Casper, Wyo.; Jonathan Richard Watson, Elmore, Ohio; Kevin James Welch, San Antonio; and Heather Michelle Young, San Antonio.

magna cum laude

From Abilene:

Melanie J. Huff Cannon and Rebecca Marie Chaney.

From the area:

Kahlyne D. McAdams Nolde, Wylie

From elsewhere:

Lynley Elizabeth Baker, Searcy, Ark.; Susan Janet Bates, El Dorado, Ark.; Jessica Lane Biggerstaff, Alturas, Calif.; Christi Lynn Cook, Peachtree City, Ga.; Beri Lynn Denman-Deister, Coppell; Kari Leigh Firestone, Carlsbad, N.M.; Brandi Brooke Ham, Archer City; G. Scott Hawkins, Rowlett; Erika Michelle Hawley, Oshkosh, Wisc.; Elisa Marie Hoffmaster, Burrton, Kan.; Jeremy Ben Huddleston, Duncanville; Katie Jo Jacoby, Bedford; Grace Ying Chi Lai, Hong Kong; Jason Keith Lyda, Grayson, Ga.; Chantiel Lee McDonnell, Morgan Hill, Calif.; Michelle Dawn McFarland, Redwood City, Calif.; Danielle Marie Musselman, Brownsville; Carissa Diane Pittman, Granbury; Rachel Denise Kehoe Prewitt, Mesquite; Kyle Gregory Priest, Spring; Crystal Dawn Sherrod, San Angelo; Jodi Lanee Smith, McKinney; Andrea Dawn Spencer, Mission Viejo, Calif.; Kirsten Rebecca Britt Thomas, San Carlos, Calif.; Jo Kala Turner, Liberty; and Alison Leigh Whelan, Arlington.

cum laude

From Abilene:

David Nathan Allen, Andrea Opal Eden, Sammy A. Flores II and Dawn Annette Lee.

From the area:

Jeremy James Thurmon, Breckenridge; and Jody Bill Brown, Stephenville.

From elsewhere:

Katherine Elisabeth Kaleiokakaimanalani Bal, New Braunfels; Sarah Lyndsey Bettis, Childress; Brandon Paul Blankenship, Lubbock; Jennifer Lee Edgar, San Antonio; Renee Elizabeth Goodyear, San Antonio; Jason J. Houser, Vancouver, Wash.; Christine Jill Kerschbaum, Collierville, Tenn.; Mary Ann Meyer LeBeau, Massillon, Ohio; LaSheonda Martin, San Antonio; Emily Megan McClure, McPherson, Kan.; Dawn E. Miller, Taneytown, Md.; Kate Joy Milstead, Downers Grove, Ill.; Jennifer Laura Moore, Lubbock; Chandra Ann Morrow, Austin; Christi R. Norris, Dallas; Gabrielle Elizabeth Orbison, Durango, Colo.; Jenny Maureen Bacon Perkins, San Antonio; Laura Michelle Polk, Dallas; Mallory Hayden Pope, Oklahoma City; Cheryl Lynn Price, Houston; Holly Shae Rosser, Allen; Kristen Deanne Smith, Midlothian; Terri Beth Teaschner, Dimmitt; Jonathan Wayne VanBuskirk, Irving; Anthony John Watkins, Katy; Shelly Renee Weed, Kingwood; and Carina Faith Wells, Knoxville, Iowa.

* * * * * * * *

From Abilene:

David Todd Bailey Jr., Aimee L. Bunting, Margaret Elizabeth Davis, Kathryn Leigh Doerschuk, Marie Annette Reyes Dominguez, Jennifer Jo Fischer, Maleika Ann Fitzgerald, Clarissa Mae Grisham, Michael Gutierrez, John Delton Hanson, Paula J. Johnson, Jeffery Leggett, Cassandra Reyes Lopez, Andrew Charles Perkins, Nicole Leigh Phillips, Joseph Robert Roberts, Kyna Marie Sinclair, Jacob Aaron Smith and Patricia Saddler Underwood.

From the area:

Laura Jean Bailey, Brownwood; Justin Damon Cooley, Buffalo Gap; Amy Heather Eicke Ellis, Snyder; Holly Jill Johnson, Sweetwater; Kristi Layne O'Donald, Wylie; Deann Christine Smith Powers, Hawley; Steve Wade Reynolds, Hawley; Holly Hart Ritchie, Cisco; Buffy Zan Shipp, Rotan; and Kevin Joe Ziehr, Cisco.

From elsewhere:

David Kyle Bailey, Houston; Shanon N. Baker, Valley Springs, Calif.; Tracy-Ann Charmaine Barnes, Westmoreland, Jamaica; Paul Anthony Bedard, Oak Park, Ill.; Becky Jean Bell, Kingwood; Julie Renee Monroe Benson, Fort Worth; Jeffrey Allen Blackmon Jr., Fayetteville, Ga.; Amy Nicole Bowyer, Garland; John Warren Bratton, Paducah; Janis E. Bryant, Atlanta; Melissa Lynn Cannon, Kennedale; Patricia Cantu, Hargill; Stephanie Carol Smith Capshaw, Waxahachie; Courtney Glynnis Cash, Plano; Dianna Michelle Dolezalek Chambers, Sweeny; Wesley Ethan Clark, Ore City; Stacey Lynn Cleaveland, Dallas; James Kevin Conway, Houston; Joshua Benton Copeland, Arlington; Jason A. Craddock, Tyler; Rebekah Marie Davis, Lilburn, Ga.; Araceli De La Cruz, Anahuac; Frank Erwin Emsoff, Seymour; Rebecca Lynn Farmer, Ontario, Ore.; Melainie Kristin Fitzgerald, St. Louis, Mo.; Ryan Scott Flint, Portland, Ore.; Wendy Yanette Flores, Port Isabel; Marilyn J. Fuller, Carrollton; Bradley Neal Fuqua, Paducah, Ky.; Steven Todd Gardner, Duncanville; Jason Therris George, Channelview; Melissa Joy Gibbs, Escondido, Calif.; Jeremy Paul Gillmore, Belton; Joseph Charles Golding, Wichita Falls; Lindsey Shay Graham, Norman, Okla.; Brenn E. Green, Sunnyville; Darla Lynn Henry, Clinton, Okla.; Jennifer Ashlie Warren Hill, Garland; Laura Michelle Holley, Aledo; Amy Leigh Houston, Kerrville; John C. Hudson, Kermit; Jennifer Everitt Humphrey, Joshua; Jenny Leigh Hunter, Dallas; Chikako Ishikawa, Hitach-City, Japan; Sandra Kaye Soldano Jameson, San Angelo; Michael Anne Kirschner, Temple; Erica Tawn Knight, Ardmore, Okla.; Sarah Elizabeth Kuehne, Garland; Randy Allen Leach, Rhonesboro; Amy Marie LeBus, Longview; Justin Ashley Lucas, Victoria; Heather Lea McAlister, Friendswood; Elasha Elizabeth McGhee, Fort Worth; Shelley Marie Michna, Tomball; Katie Joan Moore, Cornell, Ill.; Nathaniel Wren Morgan, San Antonio; W. Gavin Morgan, Wildwood, Mo.; Ryan Shane Morris, Ozona; Emily LaVerne Norton, Andrews; Tiffany Ann Obar, Fort Worth; Alexis Elaine Onstott, Dallas; Regina Allison Overton-Utley, Glendale, Calif; Samuel Weldon Patton, Simonton; Robert Gonzales Perez II, Los Fresnos; Jennifer Lynn Perry, Garland; Robert Morris Pippin Jr., Van; Greg Robert Pirtle, Houston; James Cleo Rawlins, Ventura, Calif.; Jennifer Gail Redels, Corpus Christi; Jessica Lynn Rickard, Durango, Colo.; April Richelle Kirk Roberts, Rockwell; Justin Trey Roberts, Midlothian; Keith Wilson Rockwell, Missouri City; Jason William Rogers, Lubbock; Cody Clark Sandifer, Houston; Angelica Maria Martinez Santymire, Cameron Park, Calif.; Kristen Amy Schaaf, Dunkirk, Md.; Sidney Sheree Schuhmann, Sedona, Ariz.; Jami Denise Smith, Lubbock; Jane Kendrick Talley, Waco; Amber Telese Tate, Lipan; Derek R. Taylor, Corpus Christi; Blair Alexander Thomas, Dallas; Cody Don Thompson, Mesquite; Laura Elizabeth Tolleson, Plano; Peter Macharia Wachira, Nairobi, Kenya; Heather Lynn Walters, Cypress; Michelle Kristen Ward, Pittsburgh, Penn.; Janet Kimberly Westbrook, Kerrville; Ethan G. Whaley, Bellaire; Patrick O'Neill Wilder, Texarkana; Jeffrey Ryan Wilhite, Garland; and Trent M. Willhite, New Hampton, Mo.

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

magna cum laude

From elsewhere:

Kimberley Ashburn Chandler, Crane; and Heather Michelle Wilson, Wellington.

cum laude

From elsewhere:

Jennifer Michelle Howells, Medford, N.J.; Thelma J. Pleasant, Corsicana; and Janice Early Sullivan, Bangs.

* * * * * * * *

From Abilene:

Lisa R. Brokaw Bailey, Robyn Denise George, Jeannie Sue House and Brian Scott Stokes.

From elsewhere:

Staci Renee Burress, Houston; Michael Joseph Darden, Edwards, Calif.; Carolyn Leigh Davis, San Antonio; Lauren Ashley Towler Dickens, Austin; Reid Arthur Fayrweather, Houston; Brad J. Gautney, Dallas; Tammi Patricia Morgan, Houston; Heather E. Long Smith, Vernal, Utah; and Sarah Ann Rice Towery, Irving.

Associate of Science

From elsewhere:

Jason Therris George, Channelview; and Gary David Rutland, Lampasas.

-30-


If you are a member of the media who would like more information about this release, please contact Tom Craig, director of media and community relations, at craigt@nicanor.acu.edu or call 915-674-2692.


Last update: May 5, 1999
This page is maintained by Tom Craig, craigt@nicanor.acu.edu.
http://www.acu.edu/people/news/990505-degrees.html