ACU to confer 523 degrees Saturday


For Immediate Release
May 4, 2000

Contact:

Tom Craig, Director of Media and Community Relations
(915) 674-2692

Abilene Christian University will award 523 degrees during two ceremonies Saturday - six doctoral and 74 master degrees during Graduate Commencement at 11 a.m. in Cullen Auditorium and 443 bachelor degrees during Undergraduate Commencement at 2 p.m. in Moody Coliseum.

Dr. Jack Reese, dean of the College of Biblical Studies, will deliver the commencement address to the graduate students at 11 a.m. in Cullen Auditorium.

Dr. Rick Lytle, dean of the College of Business Administration, will deliver the charge to the class of 2000 during the undergraduate ceremony at 2 p.m. in Moody Coliseum.

Thirteen undergraduate students with the highest grade point averages will be honored with the Alpha Chi award at the 2 p.m. ceremony.

ACU graduates by degree include:

DOCTOR OF MINISTRY

From elsewhere:

Stephen Russell Austin, Kingwood; George E. Butterfield, Denton; Greg Cummings, Kerrville; Pat W. Hile, San Antonio; Stephen Christopher Johnson, Wichita Falls; Moon Hyun Kim, Seoul, South Korea; Larry D. Owen, Pocahontas, Ark.; and Harold R. Redd, Memphis, Tenn.

MASTER OF ACCOUNTANCY

From Abilene:

Will Raymond Hale, Kathryn Elizabeth Hanson, Jason Lee Horton, and Gloria Gayle Snell.

From elsewhere:

Jarod D. Bonine, Sugarland; Steven Lamar Drachenberg, Humble; Kerry Kilgore, Stafford; Kevin Alan Nelson, Sulphur Springs; Joyce Ann Parker, Vidor; Jill Marlene Schiavone, Sherman; Jonathan Ira Stevens, Colleyville; and Julie Anne Thigpen, Temple.

MASTER OF ARTS

From Abilene:

Sharla Kirkland

From elsewhere:

Arron Scott Chambers, Orlando, Fla.; Michael Michaud, San Antonio; Michael S. Milford, Santa Fe; and Alexei V. Nelayev, Minsk, Belarus.

MASTER OF ARTS IN RELIGION

From Abilene:

Bradley Newell Voss

MASTER OF BUISNESS ADMINISTRATION

From Abilene:

Kristi Anne Cheek and Stephanie Ann Swedlund.

From elsewhere:

Larry B. Bramblett, Sulphur Springs; Todd R. Fitzgerald, Arlington; Ronald C. Perez, Tampa, Fla.; Noemi Alexandra Romero, San Juan, Puerto Rico; and Jiemin Zhao, Chongging, China.

MASTER OF DIVINITY

From Abilene:

Gregory R. Brumley, Victor Rámon Hunter and Joseph Scott Thibodeaux.

From elsewhere:

Britt Ayres Hadley, Cleburne; Paul Hylemon, Toano, Va.; Carey Jones, Lubbock; and John Michael Romanski II, Erie, Penn.

MASTER OF EDUCATION

From Abilene:

Amy Lee Hernandez and William Scott Sowers.

From elsewhere:

Amanda Cosette Chankin, Flower Mound; and Kimberly Michelle Reed, Eustis, Fla.

MASTER OF LIBERAL ARTS

From elsewhere:

Jasmin Payne Kawinga, Lusaka, Zambia.

MASTER OF SCIENCE

From Abilene:

Jesse Bruton III, Andrea Leigh Burk, Brent Alan Campbell, Marjorie Dee McIntyre Cloud, Jack L. English, Calvin G. Groen, Jennifer Lynne Ham, Dena Raneé Heaton, James Ray Holland Jr., Mindi M. Jeter, C. Dewayne Miller, Jason Sipkowski, Derek VanRheenen and Marilyn K. Winslow.

From area:

Rebecca Barthlow, Clyde, and Stephen Eric Gauntt, Albany.

From elsewhere:

Wihlmot Adriaan Adendorff, Cape Town, South Africa; Bert Alexander, Plano; Angela Baggett, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada; Michael Stewart Bauss, Winter Park, Fla.; Christopher James Bedard, Gilmer; Laura Kaye Chambless, Cape Girardeau, Mo., Rick Chambless, Smyrna, Tenn.; Archie Wayne Chankin, Flower Mound; Tracy Dickens, Arlington; Barry D. Dictson, McKinney; Alberto B. Garrovillo, Copperas Cove; Brian Dale Gordon, Pepperell, Mass.; William L. Gray Jr., Irving; D. Peter Humphrys, Dunsford, Ontario, Canada; Rose Jepkemboi Kemei , Nairobi, Kenya; Barbara King, Inverness, Miss., Prisana Kriengchutima, Bangkok, Thailand; Earvin S. Larry, Durant, Miss.; André A. Lorrain, Gravelbourg, Saskatchewan, Canada; Carol Cotton Maples, North Richland Hills; David William Martin, Wellington, New Zealand; Amanda Sue McCullough, Cypress; Jonathan P. Miller, Millbury, Ohio; Rob R. Miller, Tualatin, Ore.; Belinda Morse, Wendell, N.C.; Timothy W. Nations, Fort Worth; Tobe Phillips, North Richland Hills; Marla Dyan Robbins, Grand Prairie; Sumio Shinohara, Yamanashi, Japan; Angela D. Spindler, Medina, Ohio; Catherine Jo Taylor, Oklahoma City; Alice Ann Tumlinson , Salmon Arm, British Columbia, Canada; James Adrian Walton, Irving; Chad G. Williams, Oklahoma City; Sarah Colleen Williams, Grand Marais, Minn.; Amy Rachelle Wright, Ulysses, Kan.; Anslem G. Yazzie, Flagstaff, Az.; and Michael V. Yuill, Fort Worth.

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN NURSING

From Abilene:

Susan Drinnen Kehl

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
BACHELOR OF ARTS

From Abilene:

Stephen Gerald Garcia, Catherine Rebecca Gutting, Summer Kei Pierson, Camille Prather, Jessica Lindsay Reese, Melissa Skains and Hilary Elise Walton.

From the area:

Kevin Michael Christian, Roby; and Jimmy V. Henson, Winters.

From elsewhere:

Kristi Lynne Cottle Allen, Hurst; Erin Lea Baker, Atlanta, Mich.; Maisha Kimberly Ballard, Harker Heights; Rachel Ann Bolton, Wichita, Kan.; Jason Wade Booker, Kilgore; Lisa Rodriguez Castello, Germantown, Tenn.; Alisa Beth Cooper, Raton, N.M.; Adrian Paul Dawson, Spring; Clint Edwards, Houston; Brenda Eileen Field, Glendale, Ariz.; Jessica L. Gossage, Temple; April T. Guykens, Houston; Keely Patrice Herbert, Borger; Shelly DeLynn Hobdy, Jacksboro; Leslie Christine Isham, Fairplay, Colo.; Darren James Keyes, Fort Worth; Prashant Vasanth Krishnan, New Orleans, La.; Brenda Jeanne Looney, Harlingen; Jan HÜvard Maridal, Skien, Norway; Joyce Martinez, Roosevelt; Yukiko Mikami, Iwaki Aomori, Japan; Terry William Moore, Hollis, Okla.; Kenneth Ngo, Singapore; Evelyn Martha O'Neal, Sachse; Rachel Anne Parrott, Okeene, Okla.; Marc Edward Rietvelt, Jackson, Miss.; Christopher Michael Riley, Beaumont; David Edward Roland, Huntsville, Ala.; Phillip Ryan Sapienza, Portland, Maine; Randy D. Scott, Carrollton; Joshua Ty Smith, Denver City; Christina Gail Stoddard, Longview; Anna Denise Taylor, Virginia Beach, Va.; Jamie Lynn Vinzant, Justin; Shauna Elaine Walker, Napton, Mo; William Andrew White, Austin; Casey Richard Whittle, Richardson; Christiana Worley, Austin.

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS

From Abilene:

Anthony Walton

From elsewhere:

Joshua Andrew Blann, San Angelo; Kimberley Dawn Bucknam, Virginia Beach, Va.; Johnnie Isaiah Evans, Dallas; Brooke Teneille Lucas, Independence, Mo.; Meredith Ann Neal, Marietta, Ga.; Nathan L. Post, Port Lavaca; Summer Janene Powell, Hurst; Jessica Maelan Reems-Terrell, Thousands Oaks, Calif.; Melody Beth Roussos, Athens, Greece; Jennifer Lee Smith, North Richland Hills; Shawna Marie Thompson, The Woodlands; Sharon Renae Woodring, Rineyville, Ky.

BACHELOR OF MUSIC

From Abilene:

April D. Martin

From the area:

Richard Lee Allen, Sweetwater

From elsewhere:

Marquel Dionne Davis, Fort Worth; Ashley Jane Rose, Mason Neck, Va.; and Holly Ann Schwartz, Chesapeake, Va.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

From Abilene:

Russell Anthony Cusap Abellera, Linda Danielle Anderson, Lance T. Atchison, Barbara Ruth Blasingame, Clay Dean Churchill, Kristi Diane Goebel, Jaime Lynn Hallmark, Julie Michelle Massey Hansen, Ryan Hughes, Robin R. Hurst, Kara Elaine Jarman, Marcus G. Lopez, Delia Elena Martinez, Paul Jeremy Matta, Dustin Robert Pratt, Lauren Michelle Pruett Rogers, Elise Michele Schoonmaker, Deedra Carriell Scott, Amanda Margarita Segura, Brandon Scott Sheets, Michelle Lynn Unger Smith and Sarah Beth Stroup.

From the area:

Kristi Deann Addison, Lamesa; Sandra Kay Juarez, Merkel; Theasa Dawn Lefevre, Stamford; Andy Lee Miller, Merkel; Sherry Renee Mueller, Haskell; Jason Robert Pearce, Hamlin; Rebekah Diane Porter, Sweetwater; and Allison Lea Smith, Sweetwater.

From elsewhere:

Judith Ann Alexander, Ontario, Canada; Kelli Kamille O'Dell Allen, Odessa; Amy Almand, Irving; Laurie Dawn Ashley, The Woodlands; Lisa A. Atkins, Huntsville; John Ryan Baker, Katy; Matthew D. Baker, Dallas; Nathan Ray Bally, Houston; Tracy Lynn Baugh, Temple; Shelby Dawn Beakley, Fort Worth; Kelli Suzanne Bedard, Southlake; Ana Beth Berry, Oshkosh, Wis.; Christopher Sean Beswick, Colleyville; Selena Lorraine Bettis, Palmer, Alaska; Erin Aspen Bigger, Broomfield, Colo.; Laura Jill Blakeney, Clifton; Thomas Andrew Bowman, Arlington; Rebecca Leigh Bubert, Georgetown; Rachel Loran Buchanan, Decatur; Kelly Jean Bucknam, Virginia Beach, Va.; Laura Lynne Bullard, Grapevine; Amy Carolyn Bullock, Edmond, Okla.; Misti Kay Burnett, Levelland; Kade Elmore Burns, Mason; Jennie Ann Bush, Lancaster; Jenny Rhea Simpson Carpenter, Aransas Pass; Nicole Lee Carter, Raynham, Mass.; Diana Jean Castellanos, Sheboygan, Wis.; Lupe Chapa, Stanton; Lovey Su Leen Chin, Singapore; Amy Michelle Chupp, Rome, Ga.; Ashley Suzanne Clifton, Denver City; Lara Jane Bridgwater Coffey, Arlington; G. Heath Copeland, Iraan; Apryl Lou Cosper, Clifton; Christopher Ryan Crain, Broken Arrow, Okla.; Ivory Crittendon III, Seattle, Wash.; Abigail Jean Crumley, Wichita, Kan.; Jamie Susanne Davis, Jenks, Okla.; Audrey Dedmon, Jackson, Tenn.; Brent West Dennis, Mesquite; Melyssa Davlyn Ditmore, Shallowater; Melody Darlene Donahue, Chillicothe; Sari Kathleen Elliot, San Angelo; Amanda Courtney Ellis, Arlington; Mykanna Dawn Elliston, Spring; Tiffany Lynne Endsley, Allen; Hilary Michelle Evitt, Midland; Amber Denise Fletcher, Stephenville; Amy Nicole Foraker, Shallowater; Amy Melinda Forest, La Grange; Kermit William Fox III, San Antonio; Anna Gwili Frazier, Sibley, La.; Brooke Elizabeth Freeman, Sedalia, Colo.; Tasha Andre French, Huntsville, Ala.; John Benjamin Friberg, Marble Falls; Tevyan Lea Friend, Irving; Caren Yvette Frost, Grosse Ile, Mich.; Julie Elizabeth Gates, Fort Worth; Laura Diane Gilkey, Edmond, Okla.; Lyndsay Allison Gosdin, Irving; Jessica Gray, Lubbock; Matthew Nelson Green, Childress; Lisa Carol Greenlee, Houston; Tracey Ann Gust, Phoenix, Ariz.; Jennifer Christine Hale, Conroe; Amanda Michelle Hanson, Houston; Lea Ellen Harper, Corsicana; Robert Brandon Harrell, San Antonio; Kevin Shane Harris, Paris; Caleb L. Henderson, Bangkok, Thailand; Chad Patrick Hennessey, Odessa; Caisson Timber Hogue, Holliday; Mark Thomas Hughes, Missouri City; Laura Ann Hurmence, Mount Vernon, Iowa; Samantha Dee Odom Iliff, Irving; Amy Colleen Iseminger, Constantine, Mich.; Corey Jai Jackson, Dallas; Chrispin Elizabeth James, Houston; Samuel David Jeffrey, Fort Worth; Jordan Claire Jolly, Red Oak; Jennifer S. Jones, Teague; Autumn Lorene Kanemoto, Morgan Hill, Calif.; Kim Furry Kent, Blanket; Melissa Ann Lacy, Midland; Merry Comal Lacy, Jasper; Tina Marie Lane, Miami, Okla.; Laurie Dennise Lawson, Crowley; Benjamin James Lozowski, Coppell; Wendy Christine Magneson, Red Oak, Iowa; Laura Lynn Mann, College Station; Mike Marquez, Jr., Plainview; Toni Lea McClish, Coppell; Grant Taylor McKaskle, Houston; Robert Loye McRae, Denton; Theresa Marie Mendoza, Odessa; Jonathan Dean Mock, Denver City; Amy Lanelle Moore, Leander; Britany Chantel Morris, Marquez; Jennifer Renee Murphy, Plano; Elizabeth Kathleen Davis Naylor, North Richland Hills; Amber Rochelle Neece, Redding, Calif.; Christopher Douglas Newton, Bedford; Andrea Jill Noe, Brownwood, Tenn.; Jennifer Lynn Odom, Willis; Jason Constantine Pahules, Houston; Young-Ho Pak, Denver, Colo.; Jennifer Susan Paltjon, Rowlett; Olga Marina Parada, Dallas; Anthony Ryan Patterson, Wichita Falls; Manuel Prado, Midland; Kendra Gail Pulliam, Denton; Stephanie Michelle Rainwater, Kingwood; Amy Beth Rasco, Tyler; Brian David Read, Brandon, Miss.; Lindsay Leigh Reading, Anchorage, Alaska; Harold Ray Redd II, Memphis, Tenn.; Jennifer Reed, Houston; Amanda Rose Reiter, Garland; Theodore G. Renshaw III, Lewisville; Kevin Royal Rhodes, Fort Worth; April Sue Rizzuto, Mullica Hill, N.J.; James Barton Roseberry, Farmington, N.M.; Joshua Lee Ross, Italy; Kathryn Ann Ross, Raleigh, N.C.; Audra Faye Ruston, Boerne; Danette Alba Salcedo, Riverside, Calif,; Candice Marie Sapienza, Beallsville, Pa.; Whitney Marie Sapienza, South Portland, Maine; Jared C. Schroeder, Austin; Derek Tyler Sciba, Seattle, Wash.; Mary Natalie Scott, McKinney; Amy Marissa Shaw, Keller; Melissa Dawn Sheldon, Dallas; Amelia Luster Siburt, Garland; Jennifer Marie Smalling, Richardson; Amber Camille Smith, Cleburne; Cory Shane Smith, Sterling City; Jamie Nicole Smith, Roscoe; Rachel Forkner Smith, Townsend, Mass.; Sharon Denise Smith, Amarillo; Starlyn M. Smith, Denison; Nathan A. Sneed, Lubbock; Brian Scott Southern, Round Rock; Leah Michelle Sparks, Wimberley; Leah Ann Spears, Muleshoe; Kyle Allen Speer, Marquez; Fletcher Douglas Srygley, Nashville, Tenn.; Hilary Hope Stewardson, Brownwood; Spencer M. Stewart, Hurst; Geneva Kathryn Stogsdill, Catoosa, Okla.; Samantha Jo Stokes, Sterling City; La'Portia Donielle Sullivan, Houston; Gary Wayne Sumners, Seagraves; Kacy Dee Swindell, Childress; Jill Nicole Tappe; Arlington; Doga H. Taslardan, Istanbul, Turkey; Douglas Bryant Taylor, Port Charlotte, Fla.; Heather Michelle Terry, Odessa; Loren Scott Thompson, Cedar Hill; Megan Rae Thornton, Austin; Jaime Adair Tiner, Fort Worth; Norma Toledo, San Antonio; Jenny Rebecca Wallace, Tyler; Amy Leigh Wallis, Dallas; Chad Allen Walters, Fort Worth; Amy Joan Vick Watson, San Antonio; Alison Laura Wenzel, Lake Jackson; Tessa Evonne Broach, Lubbock; James N. Wiebe, Watertown, N.Y.; Edward W. Wildrick IV, Nashville, Tenn.; Katherine Renae Gorhum Wilhite, Jasper; Andrew David Wilmot, Laude Richardson; Brannon E. Yeldell, DeSoto; Holly Brook Youngblood, Hewitt.

COLLEGE OF BIBLICAL STUDIES
BACHELOR OF ARTS

From Abilene:

Benjamin Charles Siburt

From elsewhere:

Clifford Wade Bates, New Castle, Del.; Bruce Duane Beaver, Tyler; Jered Dane Benedick, Keller; Matthew B. Benedick, Keller; Micah Blake Berryhill, Tulsa, Okla.; Joseph D. Cartwright, Mount Juliet, Tenn.; Matthew Eric Cole, Denver, Colo.; Joseph Paul Conway, Lavergne, Tenn.; Drew Stephen Gaylor, Chatsworth, Ga.; Emily Beth Hanson, Brussels, Belgium; Grant Kenneth Howard, Dana Point, Calif.; Shane W. Hughes, Denver, Colo.; Hugh Travis Hutchinson, Littleton, Colo.; Brooke Ashley Lana, Denton; Jarrod Wayne Robinson, Sacramento, Calif.; John Mark Willits, Wonkifong, Guinea.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

From Abilene:

Myers Brandon Baker and Matthew Stephen Blake.

From elsewhere:

Robert T. Booth, Richardson; Todd William Anthony Brunner, Oakley, Ill.; Matthew Scott Burden, Little Rock, Ark.; Dale Alan Carter, Livonia, Mich.; Chun-Kuei "John" Chen, Taichung, Taiwan; Jennifer Dawn Day, Houston; Robert Lee Dinwiddie, Massierres, Belgium; Leslie Trish Donohue, Crowley; Sean A. Katinga, Cape Town, South Africa; Kevin M. Linderman, Belmont, Calif.; Susilo H. A. "Cary" Suprobo, Yogyakarta, Indonesia; and Leon Allen Wilkerson, Tomball.

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
BACHELOR OF ARTS

From the area:

Kevin Drew Cobb, Stamford.

From elsewhere:

Brittney Autumn Binder, Hereford; Jarrod William Brown, Franklin, Tenn,; Brooke Allison Fuston, Lewisville; Jamen Allen Green, Tuscon, Ariz.; Masateru Kobayashi, Yokohama, Japan; Matthew Stephen Peeples, Dallas; Chad Andrew Reese, San Antonio; Brett Alan Roberson, North Richland Hills; Ngai Wang To, Hong Kong, China; Renna Toniste, Tallinn, Estonia.

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

From Abilene:

Felix G. Alvarado II, Mindy D. Ballew and Thomas Andrew Cole .

From the area:

Sterling Eilene Cave, Snyder.

From elsewhere:

Alison Beth Anderson, Bartlesville, Okla.; Shelly K. Bagga, Grand Junction, Colo.; Penny Eileen Barker, Madisonville; Susan Elaine Becton, Austin; Jeremy Brewer, Tulsa, Okla.; Christopher David Brown, Leander; Bobby R. Callaway, Bedford; Cristol Susanne Carbary, Johnson City; Richard Wayne Carder, Kansas City; Jason Kyle Carter, Scottsdale, Ariz,; Jason Chon Sin Cheng, Hong Kong, China; Wing Sze "Patricia" Chi, Hong Kong, China; Mei Ting Eliza Chie, Hong Kong, China; Rebecca Lauren Clark, Lubbock; Kathryn Joelle Coldwell, Tulsa, Okla.; April Lynne Connell, Katy; Matthew Adam Cotton, Farmington, N.M.; William Paul II Crabtree, Denison; Stacia Manette Scanio Crafton, Corpus Christi; Stefan D. Crafton, Gig Harbor, Wash.; Shellie Renee Davidson, Craig, Colo.; Kara Shavohn Dusek, Irving; Brian Paul Elders, Montgomery; Tina Rene Elders, Prescott, Ariz.; Darrell Allen Fauvel, Boston, Mass.; Aaron Pleasant Fisher, Arlington; Regan Matthew Gradke, Phoenix, Ariz.; Jason Aaron Groves, Lubbock; Joe Brandon Hardin, Seymour; Keith Dewayne Harris, Paris; Toni Denise Hinderer, McKinney; David Timothy Hopfauf, Mesa, Ariz.; Holly Ann Hutton, Muleshoe; John Michael Inabnett, Dallas; Chai Charlie Indrakamhang, Bangkok, Thailand; Brandy L. Jackson, Austin; Leigh Ann Jacobs, San Antonio; Greg Allen Jenkins, Borger; Mac Edward Jolly, Garland; David Michael Jones, New Orleans, La.; Lacey Dawn Jordan, Borger; Richard W. Kincaid, Austin; Jason Daniel King, Montgomery; Jason Garry Kirkland, Shallowater; Nicole Marie Knight, Rapid City, S.D.; Jon Barrett Koonce, Round Rock; Janet Louise Lewis, Enid, Okla.; Hung-Yu Tony Lo, Taipei, Taiwan; Lucas Wayne Loafman, Belton; Pooi-Chooi Louise Loh, Sitiawan, Malaysia; Alisha Lynn Martin, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Gina Marie Martinelli, Garland; James Matthew Mayo, Dallas; Brandon Elliott McNab, Fair Oaks Ranch; Michelle L. Mette, Effingham, Ill.; Eric Miller, Brownwood; Stacey Marie Miller, Sulphur Springs; Stephen Chad Missildine, Tyler; T.J. Moudy, Weatherford; Brian Christopher Mynes, Walkersville, Md.; Megan Elaine Nevius, Edmond, Okla.; Shanta Jean Pandit, Nashville, Tenn.; Benjamin Blake Propst, Tyler; Danté Trammell Rabb, Houston; Jeremy Waldon Ringheimer, Roswell, N.M.; Erin Leslie Ross, Austin; Jason Andrew Schumacher, Arlington; David Adam Leroy Seay, Fort Worth; Shelli Lin Sellers, Houston; David Allen Sprott, Belton; Adam Guy Stableford, Albuquerque, N.M.; Tiffany Louise Sublette, Tyler; Rossukhon Taechasivalai, Bangkok, Thailand Renée I. Vaillancourt, Tacoma, Wash.; Michael Patrick Vein, Woodridge, Ill.; Michael Guerra Villanueva, Dallas; David Scott Villarreal, San Antonio; Paul N. III Whiteside, San Antonio; Lam Hong Wong, Kong, China.

INTERCOLLEGIATE SCHOOL OF NURSING
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING

From Abilene:

Heidi Benson, Christi Button Boyd, Philip David Dodd, Laurie Ruth Hanson, Jennifer Barnard Huskin and Eileen Marie Pannell Pratt.

From the area:

Ashley Paige Hutson, Sweetwater.

From elsewhere:

Katie Dawn Allen, Dallas; Tamra Carter, Pearl River, La.; Jennifer Fulton Gaylor, Coppell; Caron Lois Hill, Lake Forest, Calif.; Emille Bailey Jeffrey, Searcy, Ark.; Diane Lynn Johnson, Coahoma; Farrah Looney, Lubbock; Dohanmar Becerra Miller, Houston; Cindy Patricia Myrick, Tyler; Thelma Jewel Pleasant, Corsicana; Sandy Lynn Stewart, San Antonio; Watcharee O'Neill Taylor, Howell, N.J.; Janelle Allison Tiner, Fort Worth; and Pricilla Harris Wyatt, Brownwood.

UNIVERSITY STUDIES
BACHELOR OF APPLIED STUDIES

From Abilene:

John S. Cohen, Tamera Jeanine Dement, Edward Neil Fry, Russell Lynn Golden, Curtis M. Green, Katherine Dianne Horner, Brenda Jo Kincanon, Beverly Jean McAnally, Michelle Fredrica Nall, David Philip Pruitt, Dorinda Moore Smith and Lloyd Darrell Tiner.

From the area:

Ronald Lee Allen, Buffalo Gap; John P. Dugan, Clyde; Theresa Jolene Giddings, Merkel; and Regina Leigh Stuckey Lachance, Merkel.

From elsewhere:

William Corey Albertson III, Southold, Long Island, N.Y.; Stephen Craig Bailey, Frederick, Md.; Lilia Martinez-Nezzer, Brownsville; Mario L. Reyna, Alfurrias; Ann Bates Stoner, Gordon; and Rachel H. Vandenberg, Payson, Ariz.

Archived News Releases - Current ACU News and Events


If you are a member of the media who would like more information about this release, please contact Tom Craig, director of media and community relations, at craigt@acu.edu or call 915-674-2692 (cell phone: 665-5469).


Last update: May 4, 2000
This page is maintained by Tom Craig, craigt@acu.edu.
http://www.acu.edu/events/news/000504-grads.html