A Track and Field Results

Licensed to Abilene Christian University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2011 05:54 PM
UIL 1A Region 2 - 5/2/2011 to 5/3/2011                     
Regional Track Meet                              
Abilene Christian University                          
Results                                    

Event 101  Girls 3200 Yard Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Jacqueline Villarreal        Hamlin                12:07.66  
 2 Kamie Halfmann               Garden City           12:10.31  
 3 Chastity King                Zephyr                12:25.79  
 4 Katie Pennartz               Windthorst            12:38.50  
 5 Allie Staub                  Slidell               13:00.92  
 6 Kylie Dobbs                  Olney                 13:17.68  
 7 Claire Kunkel                Ranger                13:18.28  
 8 Lena Hood                    Priddy                13:18.83  
 9 Darian Smith                 Zephyr                13:24.47  
10 Ann Marie DeLizio            Electra               13:51.05  
11 Grace Bumguardner            Albany                14:08.66  
12 Ana Fuentes                  Paint Rock            14:30.93  
13 Sara Kunick                  Baird                 14:37.85  
14 Sofia Dominguez              Baird                 15:04.43  
-- Leticia Pena                 Bronte                     DNF  

Event 102  Boys 3200 Yard Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Dylan Doss                   Water Valley           9:45.41  
 2 Cade Brown                   Rule                  10:13.72  
 3 Philip Thomas                Itasca                10:35.00  
 4 Carsten Russell              Lenorah Grad          10:36.15  
 5 Jasiel Ontiveros             Loop                  10:38.01  
 6 Jonathan Santiago            Paint Rock            10:47.07  
 7 Ross Rhoades                 Priddy                10:55.97  
 8 Michael Perez                Rule                  11:01.39  
 9 Ivan Sanjuan                 Lenorah Grad          11:01.41  
10 Mike Clark                   Olney                 11:03.97  
11 Osvaldo Rios                 Bowie Gold-B          11:06.56  
12 Tyler Mackey                 Blum                  11:20.89  
13 Omar Gomez                   Slidell               11:20.95  
14 Lance Boyd                   Seymour               11:41.25  
15 Michael Curry                Robert Lee            12:07.72  
16 Aubrey Lawrence              Rising Star           12:14.98  

Event 103  Girls 4x100 Yard Relay
===================================================================
   School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Dallas Gateway  'A'                                   51.13q  2
 2 Albany  'A'                                           51.27q  1
 3 Meridian  'A'                                         51.33q  1
 4 Goldthwaite  'A'                                      52.34q  2
 5 Hamlin  'A'                                           52.36q  1
 6 Water Valley  'A'                                     52.97q  1
 7 Windthorst  'A'                                       53.22q  2
 8 Seymour  'A'                                          53.40q  2
 9 Knox City  'A'                                        53.80   1
10 Chico  'A'                                            54.21   2
11 Itasca  'A'                                           54.28   2
12 Rotan  'A'                                            54.61   2
13 Roby  'A'                                             55.11   1
14 Newcastle  'A'                                        55.12   2
15 Munday  'A'                                           55.21   1
16 Bronte  'A'                                           55.59   1

Event 103  Girls 4x100 Yard Relay
================================================================
   School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Albany  'A'                                           50.27  
 2 Dallas Gateway  'A'                                   50.33  
 3 Meridian  'A'                                         50.41  
 4 Hamlin  'A'                                           50.80  
 5 Goldthwaite  'A'                                      51.21  
 6 Seymour  'A'                                          51.73  
 7 Windthorst  'A'                                       52.69  
 8 Water Valley  'A'                                     53.18  

Event 104  Boys 4x100 Yard Relay
===================================================================
   School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Rotan  'A'                                            44.43q  2
 2 Stamford  'A'                                         44.52q  1
 3 Haskell  'A'                                          44.61q  1
 4 Albany  'A'                                           45.09q  2
 5 Baird  'A'                                            45.10q  1
 6 Dallas Gateway  'A'                                   45.26q  2
 7 Meridian  'A'                                         45.36q  1
 8 Munday  'A'                                           45.39q  2
 9 Seymour  'A'                                          46.27   2
10 May  'A'                                              46.29   1
11 Olney  'A'                                            46.40   2
12 Crowell  'A'                                          46.48   1
13 Throckmorton  'A'                                     46.53   2
14 De Leon  'A'                                          46.61   2
15 Gail Borden  'A'                                      47.18   1

Event 104  Boys 4x100 Yard Relay
================================================================
   School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Stamford  'A'                                         43.26  
 2 Rotan  'A'                                            43.60  
 3 Haskell  'A'                                          43.67  
 4 Albany  'A'                                           44.00  
 5 Dallas Gateway  'A'                                   44.01  
 6 Baird  'A'                                            44.60  
 7 Meridian  'A'                                         45.23  
 8 Munday  'A'                                           45.30  

Event 105  Girls 800 Yard Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jaylen Rodgers               Hamlin                 2:28.98q
 2 Hannah Pakulat               Slidell                2:30.76q
 3 Kamie Halfmann               Garden City            2:30.92q
 4 Shelby Thomas                Cross Plains           2:31.14q
 5 Jacinda Morales              Roscoe                 2:32.35q
 6 Hayley Wilson                Goldthwaite            2:34.03q
 7 Meagan Hoekman               Gustine                2:37.52q
 8 Aubrey Burkett               Zephyr                 2:39.02q
 9 Maci Siegert                 Seymour                2:40.57  
10 Lexi Miller                  Trent                  2:43.50  
11 Marley White                 Throckmorton           2:44.24  
12 Kaley Mathis                 Haskell                2:44.47  
13 Jakie Green                  Itasca                 2:46.81  
14 Taylor Timmons               Throckmorton           2:47.64  
15 Kristin Doss                 Electra                2:48.61  
16 Betty Torres                 Valera Panth           2:48.72  

Event 105  Girls 800 Yard Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Jaylen Rodgers               Hamlin                 2:17.91  
 2 Hannah Pakulat               Slidell                2:18.00  
 3 Hayley Wilson                Goldthwaite            2:22.66  
 4 Meagan Hoekman               Gustine                2:26.17  
 5 Shelby Thomas                Cross Plains           2:27.20  
 6 Jacinda Morales              Roscoe                 2:29.42  
 7 Aubrey Burkett               Zephyr                 2:36.04  
 8 Kamie Halfmann               Garden City            2:36.48  

Event 106  Boys 800 Yard Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Michael Montanez             Hamlin                 2:04.66q
 2 Miguel Rodriguez             Winters                2:05.31q
 3 Tavion Williams              Archer City            2:07.56q
 4 Cody Lancaster               May                    2:08.28q
 5 Riley Ripley                 Winters                2:09.06q
 6 Dustin Bennett               De Leon                2:09.79q
 7 Caleb Rosson                 Bronte                 2:09.97q
 8 Zachary Sanchez              Robert Lee             2:10.45q
 9 Kelson Aguero                Haskell                2:10.76  
10 Chris Turner                 Rising Star            2:11.26  
11 Joel Solorio                 Electra                2:11.86  
12 Kerry Lowe                   Newcastle              2:15.15  
13 Dylan Carnes                 Slidell                2:17.57  
14 Scottie Pringle              Novice                 2:42.99  

Event 106  Boys 800 Yard Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Michael Montanez             Hamlin                 1:58.99  
 2 Dustin Bennett               De Leon                2:00.38  
 3 Tavion Williams              Archer City            2:02.59  
 4 Miguel Rodriguez             Winters                2:03.58  
 5 Cody Lancaster               May                    2:04.51  
 6 Riley Ripley                 Winters                2:08.22  
 7 Zachary Sanchez              Robert Lee             2:08.79  
 8 Caleb Rosson                 Bronte                 2:10.59  

Event 107  Girls 100 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Briana Glass                 Water Valley             16.28q  2
 2 Micah Cisneroz               De Leon                  16.35q  2
 3 Zannie Slimp                 Winters                  16.81q  1
 4 Hannah Hartman               Santa Anna               16.97q  2
 5 Amber Procter                Gordon                   17.08q  2
 6 Autumn Wagman                Albany                   17.11q  1
 7 ally bradley                 Perrin-Whitt             17.15q  1  17.1508
 8 Hannah Avants                Chico                    17.15q  2  17.1509
 9 Jayme Weatherred             Windthorst               17.17   1
10 Elizabeth Foster             Throckmorton             17.91   1
11 Rian Dillard                 Munday                   18.04   1
12 Beth Richburg                Roscoe Highl             18.16   1
13 Chase Patterson              Itasca                   18.22   1
14 Paige Goen                   Santo                    18.35   2
15 Kaney Rhodes                 Crowell                  18.38   2
-- Audra Mayfield               Cross Plains                DQ   2

Event 107  Girls 100 Yard Hurdles
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Briana Glass                 Water Valley             16.10  
 2 Zannie Slimp                 Winters                  16.51  
 3 Micah Cisneroz               De Leon                  16.82  
 4 Autumn Wagman                Albany                   16.91  
 5 Amber Procter                Gordon                   16.93  
 6 Hannah Avants                Chico                    17.35  
 7 Hannah Hartman               Santa Anna               17.46  
 8 ally bradley                 Perrin-Whitt             17.74  

Event 108  Boys 110 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Brandon Competio             Wellman-Unio             15.28q  1
 2 Gary Farquhar                Throckmorton             15.58q  2
 3 Michael Everrett             Throckmorton             15.70q  1
 4 Caden Smith                  Roscoe                   15.76q  1
 5 De'Metrius Paul              Munday                   15.77q  2
 6 Brandon Bailey               Newcastle                16.01q  2
 7 Tevin Williams               Archer City              16.32q  2
 8 Kendrick Hunter              Dallas Gatew             16.41q  2
 9 Austin Tyler                 Gail Borden              16.42   2
10 Cody Mitchell                Lenorah Grad             16.45   1
11 Austin Hampton               Goldthwaite              16.48   1
12 joseph evans                 Perrin-Whitt             16.67   2
13 Derrick Thornburg            Bryson                   16.76   1
14 Chris Macias                 Roby                     16.99   1
15 Cody Self                    Rising Star              17.64   1
16 Justin Storey                Blanket                  20.00   2

Event 108  Boys 110 Yard Hurdles
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Brandon Competio             Wellman-Unio             15.29  
 2 De'Metrius Paul              Munday                   15.57  
 3 Kendrick Hunter              Dallas Gatew             15.61  
 4 Gary Farquhar                Throckmorton             15.89  
 5 Michael Everrett             Throckmorton             15.90  
 6 Caden Smith                  Roscoe                   16.14  
 7 Brandon Bailey               Newcastle                16.50  
 8 Tevin Williams               Archer City              16.74  

Event 109  Girls 100 Yard Dash
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jasmine Sillemon             Crowell                  12.24q  1
 2 Breanna Dockery              Dallas Gatew             12.65q  2
 3 Amber Nutter                 Chillicothe              12.80q  1
 4 Shawntel Williams            Rotan                    12.93q  2
 5 Lexi Koetter                 Windthorst               13.06q  2
 6 Camille Ward                 Knox City                13.08q  1
 7 Parker Baldwin               Seymour                  13.15q  1
 8 Jasmine Guy                  Itasca                   13.25q  1
 9 Shelby Harris                Roby                     13.31   2
10 Veronique Titus              Hamlin                   13.38   2
11 Tegra Sheperd                Electra                  13.47   1
12 Angela Johnson               Rotan                    13.57   2
13 Vivian VanZandt              Hamlin                   13.66   1
14 Stacey Johnson               Irving Unive             13.70   2
15 Taylor Nemeth                Santo                    13.74   1
-- Kaylee Ginn                  Gordon                      DQ   2

Event 109  Girls 100 Yard Dash
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Jasmine Sillemon             Crowell                  12.48  
 2 Breanna Dockery              Dallas Gatew             12.91  
 3 Amber Nutter                 Chillicothe              13.10  
 4 Camille Ward                 Knox City                13.11  
 5 Shawntel Williams            Rotan                    13.22  
 6 Parker Baldwin               Seymour                  13.55   13.5481
 7 Lexi Koetter                 Windthorst               13.55   13.5495
 8 Jasmine Guy                  Itasca                   13.61  

Event 110  Boys 100 Yard Dash
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Bradley Hutcheson            Trent                    10.89q  1
 2 DeAndre Lee                  Rotan                    10.96q  1
 3 David Reese                  Rotan                    11.10q  2
 4 Pietro Weaver                Electra                  11.13q  1
 5 Cameron McDonald             Stamford                 11.22q  1
 6 Cord Barrientes              Olney                    11.30q  1
 7 Colton Hill                  Rising Star              11.37q  1
 8 Cody Smith                   Baird                    11.46q  1
 9 Juan Bustos                  Garden City              11.47   1
10 Darryl Williams              Rule                     11.47   2
11 Juan Galindo                 Meridian                 11.64   2
12 Joe Michael Sanchez          Lingleville              11.72   2
13 Victor Velazquez             Chico                    11.74   2
14 Justin Smith                 Petrolia                 11.84   2
15 Layne Weidl                  Zephyr                   11.86   2
-- Marcell Lewis                Knox City                   DQ   2

Event 110  Boys 100 Yard Dash
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 DeAndre Lee                  Rotan                    11.24  
 2 David Reese                  Rotan                    11.33  
 3 Bradley Hutcheson            Trent                    11.47  
 4 Pietro Weaver                Electra                  11.66  
 5 Cameron McDonald             Stamford                 11.67  
 6 Colton Hill                  Rising Star              11.85  
 7 Cord Barrientes              Olney                    12.38  

Event 111  Girls 4x200 Yard Relay
===================================================================
   School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hamlin  'A'                                         1:49.81q  1
 2 Goldthwaite  'A'                                    1:50.17q  2
 3 Dallas Gateway  'A'                                 1:51.73q  2
 4 Windthorst  'A'                                     1:54.03q  1
 5 Gail Borden  'A'                                    1:54.29q  2
 6 Cross Plains  'A'                                   1:55.40q  1
 7 Crowell  'A'                                        1:56.62q  1
 8 Saint Jo  'A'                                       1:56.75q  2
 9 Water Valley  'A'                                   1:57.03   1
10 Perrin-Whitt  'A'                                   1:57.78   1
11 Haskell  'A'                                        1:58.01   1
12 Meridian  'A'                                       1:58.50   2
13 Roscoe Highland  'A'                                1:58.92   1
14 De Leon  'A'                                        2:01.34   2
15 Throckmorton  'A'                                   2:02.14   2
16 Robert Lee  'A'                                     2:03.14   2

Event 111  Girls 4x200 Yard Relay
================================================================
   School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Goldthwaite  'A'                                    1:46.01   1:46.0051
 2 Hamlin  'A'                                         1:46.01   1:46.0079
 3 Dallas Gateway  'A'                                 1:46.79  
 4 Windthorst  'A'                                     1:51.56  
 5 Gail Borden  'A'                                    1:51.87  
 6 Cross Plains  'A'                                   1:52.51  
 7 Saint Jo  'A'                                       1:52.77  
 8 Crowell  'A'                                        1:53.99  

Event 112  Boys 4x200 Yard Relay
===================================================================
   School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Stamford  'A'                                       1:31.45q  1
 2 Baird  'A'                                          1:34.59q  2
 3 Dallas Gateway  'A'                                 1:34.69q  1
 4 Rotan  'A'                                          1:35.04q  2
 5 Munday  'A'                                         1:35.92q  2
 6 Haskell  'A'                                        1:36.24q  1
 7 O'Donnell  'A'                                      1:36.29q  2
 8 Seymour  'A'                                        1:37.06q  2
 9 Sterling City  'A'                                  1:37.53   1
10 Crowell  'A'                                        1:37.65   2
11 Throckmorton  'A'                                   1:37.95   1
12 Olney  'A'                                          1:39.11   1
13 Rising Star  'A'                                    1:39.41   1
14 Blanket  'A'                                        1:39.93   2
15 Robert Lee  'A'                                     1:40.87   1
-- Meridian  'A'                                           DNF   2

Event 112  Boys 4x200 Yard Relay
================================================================
   School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Stamford  'A'                                       1:29.55  
 2 Rotan  'A'                                          1:31.12  
 3 Baird  'A'                                          1:31.26  
 4 Dallas Gateway  'A'                                 1:31.88  
 5 Haskell  'A'                                        1:33.61  
 6 Seymour  'A'                                        1:34.00  
 7 Munday  'A'                                         1:34.36  
 8 O'Donnell  'A'                                      1:35.62  

Event 113  Girls 400 Yard Dash
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hannah Pakulat               Slidell                1:01.99q  1
 2 Tayler Barrington            Seymour                1:02.18q  2
 3 Sydney Wright                Meridian               1:02.18q  2
 4 Courtney Spitzer             Newcastle              1:03.42q  1
 5 Kimber Lee                   Bronte                 1:03.68q  1
 6 Lauren Goode                 Cross Plains           1:03.82q  1
 7 Kasie Olivarri               Meridian               1:04.12q  2
 8 Talor McGuire                Sterling City          1:04.19q  1
 9 Meagan Hoekman               Gustine                1:06.23   2
10 Lindsey Matthews             Poolville              1:07.46   1
11 Kimberly Roach               Robert Lee             1:07.56   1
12 Makebra Collier              Munday                 1:07.97   2
13 Amity McLaughlin             Christoval             1:08.43   2
14 Jeanette Torres              Lamesa Klond           1:09.10   2
15 Lexi Miller                  Trent                  1:09.15   1
16 Taylor Nemeth                Santo                  1:10.99   2

Event 113  Girls 400 Yard Dash
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Sydney Wright                Meridian                 57.83  
 2 Hannah Pakulat               Slidell                  58.88  
 3 Tayler Barrington            Seymour                  59.32  
 4 Courtney Spitzer             Newcastle              1:00.19  
 5 Kasie Olivarri               Meridian               1:02.23  
 6 Talor McGuire                Sterling City          1:02.80  
 7 Kimber Lee                   Bronte                 1:03.17  
 8 Lauren Goode                 Cross Plains           1:03.25  

Event 114  Boys 400 Yard Dash
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jake Bumguardner             Albany                   51.53q  2
 2 Marco Gonzalez               Haskell                  52.56q  1
 3 Tevin Williams               Archer City              52.97q  1
 4 Joe Michael Sanchez          Lingleville              53.07q  1
 5 Derek Jesko                  May                      53.11q  2
 6 Aaron McKennon               Santo                    53.29q  1
 7 Juan Sanchez                 Munday                   53.52q  2
 8 Jorge Montelongo             Goldthwaite              54.02q  2
 9 David Rodriguez              Gail Borden              54.09   1
10 Dylan Carnes                 Slidell                  54.96   2
11 Corbin Davis                 Garden City              55.53   1
12 Christopher Chatfield        Crowell                  55.67   2
13 Creed Coalson                Bronte                   55.75   2
14 Daniel Hernandez             Hermleigh                55.86   1
15 Daniel Nelson                Roscoe Highl             57.82   1
16 Javier Villaruel             Miles                    57.93   2

Event 114  Boys 400 Yard Dash
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Jake Bumguardner             Albany                   49.64  
 2 Juan Sanchez                 Munday                   49.85  
 3 Marco Gonzalez               Haskell                  51.49  
 4 Jorge Montelongo             Goldthwaite              51.95  
 5 Derek Jesko                  May                      52.03  
 6 Aaron McKennon               Santo                    52.29  
 7 Joe Michael Sanchez          Lingleville              52.46  
 8 Tevin Williams               Archer City              52.79  

Event 115  Girls 300 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Kami Norton                  Albany                   46.90q  2
 2 Hannah Johnson               Goldthwaite              49.58q  2
 3 Zannie Slimp                 Winters                  50.01q  1
 4 Kaney Rhodes                 Crowell                  50.50q  2
 5 Briana Glass                 Water Valley             50.58q  2
 6 Hannah Forbes                Gail Borden              50.63q  2
 7 Chelsea Reeves               Saint Jo                 51.31q  2
 8 Kaylan Urbanczyk             Munday                   51.53q  1
 9 Sam Nason                    Petrolia                 51.85   1
10 Jayme Weatherred             Windthorst               51.96   1
11 Hannah Hartman               Santa Anna               52.97   2
12 Paige Goen                   Santo                    53.34   1
13 Beth Richburg                Roscoe Highl             53.59   1
14 Monique Leal                 Ranger                   53.70   2
15 Jacey Vernon                 Zephyr                   53.90   1
16 Bree McKay                   Harrold                  54.31   1

Event 115  Girls 300 Yard Hurdles
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Kami Norton                  Albany                   45.03  
 2 Zannie Slimp                 Winters                  47.95  
 3 Briana Glass                 Water Valley             48.64  
 4 Hannah Johnson               Goldthwaite              48.90  
 5 Kaylan Urbanczyk             Munday                   48.95  
 6 Kaney Rhodes                 Crowell                  49.21  
 7 Hannah Forbes                Gail Borden              49.25  
 8 Chelsea Reeves               Saint Jo                 50.61  

Event 116  Boys 300 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 De'Metrius Paul              Munday                   40.56q  1
 2 Caleb Matthews               Crowell                  41.00q  2
 3 Dale Self                    Rising Star              41.02q  1
 4 Mason Holloway               Meridian                 41.15q  2
 5 Michael Everrett             Throckmorton             41.64q  2
 6 Andy Drosche                 Goldthwaite              42.82q  2
 7 Ezra Vasquez                 O'Donnell                43.36q  1
 8 Brandon Bailey               Newcastle                43.39q  1
 9 Gary Farquhar                Throckmorton             43.44   1
10 Bryce Tucker                 Petrolia                 43.66   2
11 Kainon Irons                 Clyde Eula               43.75   2
12 Johnny Jasso                 Munday                   44.64   1
13 Connor Simpson               De Leon                  44.83   2
14 Riley McDonald               Bowie Gold-B             45.83   1
15 Austin Carrasco              Roscoe                   46.03   2
16 Josu Rodriguez               Lenorah Grad             46.78   1

Event 116  Boys 300 Yard Hurdles
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 De'Metrius Paul              Munday                   39.74  
 2 Caleb Matthews               Crowell                  39.91  
 3 Dale Self                    Rising Star              40.64  
 4 Mason Holloway               Meridian                 40.88  
 5 Ezra Vasquez                 O'Donnell                41.78  
 6 Michael Everrett             Throckmorton             41.94  
 7 Andy Drosche                 Goldthwaite              42.68  
 8 Brandon Bailey               Newcastle                42.91  

Event 117  Girls 200 Yard Dash
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jazmine Robinson             Dallas Gatew             25.59q  2
 2 Makebra Collier              Munday                   26.31q  2
 3 Kelli Schkade                Albany                   26.54q  1
 4 Amber Nutter                 Chillicothe              26.62q  2
 5 Hannah Pakulat               Slidell                  26.72q  1
 6 Shawntel Williams            Rotan                    26.83q  1
 7 Chasity Tolson               Knox City                26.94q  1
 8 Parker Baldwin               Seymour                  27.03q  2
 9 Talor McGuire                Sterling City            27.39   1
10 Aubrey Lester                Gail Borden              27.42   1
11 Shelby Harris                Roby                     27.52   1
12 Kyla Reeves                  Saint Jo                 27.64   2
13 Madison Williamson           Blum                     27.92   2
14 Shawnee Stoker               Woodson                  28.27   1
15 Amber Procter                Gordon                   28.42   2
16 Heather Starnes              May                      28.83   2

Event 117  Girls 200 Yard Dash
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Jazmine Robinson             Dallas Gatew             25.65  
 2 Makebra Collier              Munday                   26.20  
 3 Kelli Schkade                Albany                   26.69  
 4 Amber Nutter                 Chillicothe              27.02  
 5 Shawntel Williams            Rotan                    27.06  
 6 Chasity Tolson               Knox City                27.36  
 7 Parker Baldwin               Seymour                  27.86  
 8 Hannah Pakulat               Slidell                  29.55  

Event 118  Boys 200 Yard Dash
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jesse Ramos                  Stamford                 22.08q  1
 2 Pietro Weaver                Electra                  22.72q  1
 3 Bradley Hutcheson            Trent                    22.78q  1
 4 Hagen Hutchinson             Stamford                 22.84q  2
 5 Calvin Johnson               Rotan                    22.88q  1
 6 Nathan Escobedo              Stamford                 23.06q  2
 7 Marcell Lewis                Knox City                23.07q  2
 8 Colton Hill                  Rising Star              23.22q  1
 9 Payne Utley                  Haskell                  23.28   2
10 Ian Montgomery               Gordon                   23.30   1
11 Zack Fleenor                 May                      23.60   2
12 Tyler Kinnibrugh             Benjamin                 23.63   1
13 Alec Apple                   Rising Star              23.65   2
14 Cord Barrientes              Olney                    23.90   2
15 Jordan Baumann               Bronte                   24.02   1
16 J'Colby Hopkins              Irving Unive             35.02   2

Event 118  Boys 200 Yard Dash
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Jesse Ramos                  Stamford                 22.16  
 2 Hagen Hutchinson             Stamford                 22.47  
 3 Pietro Weaver                Electra                  22.56  
 4 Bradley Hutcheson            Trent                    22.66  
 5 Nathan Escobedo              Stamford                 23.18  
 6 Marcell Lewis                Knox City                23.20  
 7 Colton Hill                  Rising Star              23.37  
 8 Calvin Johnson               Rotan                    23.46  

Event 119  Girls 1600 Yard Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Jacqueline Villarreal        Hamlin                 5:30.65  
 2 Katie Pennartz               Windthorst             5:34.24  
 3 Chastity King                Zephyr                 5:36.62  
 4 Maci Siegert                 Seymour                5:44.36  
 5 Allie Staub                  Slidell                5:49.55  
 6 Vanessa Cardenas             Garden City            5:52.55  
 7 Magdaly Huerta               Garden City            5:54.32  
 8 Darian Smith                 Zephyr                 5:58.95  
 9 Claire Kunkel                Ranger                 6:01.04  
10 Jakie Green                  Itasca                 6:06.49  
11 Craig Amber                  Roscoe                 6:08.05  
12 Brittney Byers               Chico                  6:15.11  
13 Ana Fuentes                  Paint Rock             6:26.26  
14 Sara Kunick                  Baird                  6:26.72  
15 Kelsey Everett               Throckmorton           6:31.67  
16 Anna Breit                   Trent                  7:05.21  

Event 120  Boys 1600 Yard Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Dylan Doss                   Water Valley           4:20.69  
 2 Cade Brown                   Rule                   4:33.47  
 3 Michael Montanez             Hamlin                 4:39.92  
 4 Philip Thomas                Itasca                 4:44.10  
 5 Carsten Russell              Lenorah Grad           4:46.89  
 6 Jonathan Santiago            Paint Rock             4:51.93  
 7 Ross Rhoades                 Priddy                 4:55.20  
 8 Jasiel Ontiveros             Loop                   4:57.89  
 9 Osvaldo Rios                 Bowie Gold-B           4:58.69  
10 Mike Clark                   Olney                  5:01.86  
11 Tyler Mackey                 Blum                   5:03.65  
12 RJ Silva                     Roby                   5:03.66  
13 Michael Perez                Rule                   5:05.30  
14 Omar Gomez                   Slidell                5:06.14  
15 Alex Rodriguez               Poolville              5:09.50  
16 Sergio Hipolito              Gorman                 5:23.99  

Event 121  Girls 4x400 Yard Relay
===================================================================
   School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hamlin  'A'                                         4:07.87q  2
 2 Meridian  'A'                                       4:12.67q  1
 3 Albany  'A'                                         4:12.83q  2
 4 Goldthwaite  'A'                                    4:15.76q  1
 5 Cross Plains  'A'                                   4:24.20q  1
 6 Haskell  'A'                                        4:26.56q  2
 7 Winters  'A'                                        4:27.87q  1
 8 Windthorst  'A'                                     4:29.38q  2
 9 Roscoe Highland  'A'                                4:30.11   1
10 Perrin-Whitt  'A'                                   4:30.78   1
11 De Leon  'A'                                        4:31.86   2
12 Saint Jo  'A'                                       4:32.09   1
13 Robert Lee  'A'                                     4:32.55   2
14 Itasca  'A'                                         4:40.42   2
15 Newcastle  'A'                                      4:41.22   2
16 Bronte  'A'                                         4:49.32   1

Event 121  Girls 4x400 Yard Relay
================================================================
   School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Hamlin  'A'                                         4:01.08  
 2 Albany  'A'                                         4:02.72  
 3 Meridian  'A'                                       4:04.70  
 4 Goldthwaite  'A'                                    4:05.20  
 5 Cross Plains  'A'                                   4:17.99  
 6 Haskell  'A'                                        4:18.79  
 7 Winters  'A'                                        4:23.11  
 8 Windthorst  'A'                                     4:24.28  

Event 122  Boys 4x400 Yard Relay
===================================================================
   School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Munday  'A'                                         3:28.88q  2
 2 Haskell  'A'                                        3:30.81q  2
 3 Stamford  'A'                                       3:33.53q  1
 4 Albany  'A'                                         3:34.07q  1
 5 Rising Star  'A'                                    3:34.15q  2
 6 Winters  'A'                                        3:34.17q  1
 7 Archer City  'A'                                    3:34.69q  2
 8 Goldthwaite  'A'                                    3:34.73q  2
 9 Hamlin  'A'                                         3:38.25   1
10 De Leon  'A'                                        3:38.28   2
11 Crowell  'A'                                        3:41.13   2
12 Meridian  'A'                                       3:41.23   2
13 Chico  'A'                                          3:42.45   1
14 Bronte  'A'                                         3:43.11   1
15 Throckmorton  'A'                                   3:46.19   1
16 Baird  'A'                                          3:47.69   1

Event 122  Boys 4x400 Yard Relay
================================================================
   School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Munday  'A'                                         3:23.62  
 2 Haskell  'A'                                        3:23.77  
 3 Goldthwaite  'A'                                    3:27.69  
 4 Stamford  'A'                                       3:28.30  
 5 Albany  'A'                                         3:29.82  
 6 Archer City  'A'                                    3:30.93  
 7 Rising Star  'A'                                    3:31.07  
 8 Winters  'A'                                        3:35.22  

Event 123  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Chesney Neely                Goldthwaite             122-00  
 2 Chambrie Stroud              Olney                   118-06  
 3 Kimberly Lakey               Roby                    116-02  
 4 Kristan Kuehler              Munday                  110-07  
 5 Morgan Griffith              Archer City             109-09  
 6 Zoie Walker                  Cross Plains            109-06  
 7 Brittany Bozeman             Zephyr                  106-10  
 8 Alicia Hernandez             Loraine                 104-06  
 9 Kaitlin Riddle               Crowell                 104-02  
10 Reagan Belongia              Gail Borden             102-00  
11 Madison Berry                Goldthwaite             101-10  
12 Danyelle Dillard             Loraine                 100-07  
13 Emily Harkins                Westbrook               100-03  
14 Logan Pennartz               Windthorst               97-10  
15 Taylor Richey                Gail Borden              97-01  
16 Taylor Townley               Meridian                 95-09  

Event 124  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Caden Smith                  Roscoe                  169-07  
 2 L.J. Collier                 Munday                  152-01  
 3 Donte Harris                 Mullin                  144-00  
 4 Blanford Paul                Munday                  137-09  
 5 Tylynne Eaton                Knox City               135-03  
 6 Carlos Gonzalez              Hamlin                  128-11  
 7 Justin Morton                Ira                     127-05  
 8 Matthew Roberson             Gail Borden             126-05  
 9 Blake Atnip                  Seymour                 125-10  
 9 Daniel Montez                Roby                    125-10  
11 Kiefer Wilson                Goldthwaite             125-04  
12 Beau Grigg                   Bronte                  124-07  
13 Trinity haggard              Throckmorton            119-06  
14 Joe Perez                    Goldthwaite             114-06  
15 Jeff Bybee                   Santo                   103-02  
-- Skylar Veitenheimer          Windthorst                FOUL  

Event 125  Girls High Jump
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Kami Norton                  Albany                 5-06.00  
 2 Callie Sandusky              Roscoe Highl           5-04.00  
 3 Amanda Mendoza               Robert Lee             5-02.00  
 4 Leslie Schroeder             Windthorst             5-00.00  
 4 Hannah Pakulat               Slidell                5-00.00  
 6 Paige Goen                   Santo                  5-00.00  
 7 Sarah Avery                  Garden City            4-10.00  
 7 Makebra Collier              Munday                 4-10.00  
 9 Jayme Weatherred             Windthorst             4-10.00  
10 Ashley Drosche               Goldthwaite            4-08.00  
10 Jayci Cave                   Lamesa Klond           4-08.00  
10 Kaney Rhodes                 Crowell                4-08.00  
10 Shelby Ames                  Cross Plains           4-08.00  
10 Heather Starnes              May                    4-08.00  
15 Jessica McCain               Roscoe Highl           4-06.00  
15 Madison Williamson           Blum                   4-06.00  

Event 126  Boys High Jump
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Garrett Combs                Nocona Prair           6-05.00  
 2 Reed Mankins                 Olney                  6-02.00  
 3 Landon Parker                Ackerly Sands          6-00.00  
 4 Meredith Biehl               Bowie Gold-B           5-10.00  
 5 Gary Farquhar                Throckmorton           5-10.00  
 5 Ian Montgomery               Gordon                 5-10.00  
 6 Shannon Fay                  San Angelo Tlc         5-10.00  
 7 James Washington             Stamford               5-10.00  
 8 Toby Garza                   Loraine                5-10.00  
10 Jacob Richardson             Seymour                5-08.00  
10 Sheppard Tamarcus            Itasca                 5-08.00  
10 Cody Lancaster               May                    5-08.00  
10 Quentin Shafer               Gail Borden            5-08.00  
10 Dakota Lowe                  Newcastle              5-08.00  
10 Colton Bowers                Meridian               5-08.00  
-- Christopher Chatfield        Crowell                     NH  

Event 127  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Sydney Wright                Meridian              17-03.50  
 2 Jasmine Sillemon             Crowell               17-03.50  
 3 Hannah Pakulat               Slidell               17-01.00  
 4 Kami Norton                  Albany                16-10.50  
 5 Hayley Wilson                Goldthwaite           16-02.50  
 6 Macy Miles                   Stamford              15-11.00  
 7 Lexi Koetter                 Windthorst            15-08.75  
 8 Makebra Collier              Munday                15-08.00  
 9 Kyla Reeves                  Saint Jo              15-07.75  
10 Gabrielle Heaton             Hamlin                15-03.00  
11 Madison Williamson           Blum                  15-02.00  
11 Courtney Parham              Sterling City         15-02.00  
13 Shelby Harris                Roby                  15-01.75  
14 Heather Starnes              May                   15-00.75  
15 Marley White                 Throckmorton          14-02.25  
16 Amber Nutter                 Chillicothe           13-07.75  

Event 128  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 De'Metrius Paul              Munday                22-10.00  
 2 Aaron McKennon               Santo                 22-04.00  
 3 Mason Stewart                De Leon               22-01.00  
 4 David Reese                  Rotan                 21-09.50  
 5 Chico Acosta                 Stamford              21-05.00  
 6 Chris Macias                 Roby                  20-11.25  
 7 Joe Michael Sanchez          Lingleville           20-10.00  
 8 Christian Sandoval           Winters               20-08.75  
 9 Josh Eoff                    Meridian              19-11.25  
10 Stephen Riley                Olney                 19-09.75  
11 Erik Pederson                Moran                 19-09.25  
12 Isaiah Llewellyn             Haskell               19-05.50  
13 Keaton Marlow                Crowell               18-06.00  
-- Brady Chadick                Saint Jo                  FOUL  
-- Hagen Hutchinson             Stamford                  FOUL  

Event 129  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Shelbie Hutchins             Water Valley          10-09.00  
 2 Chase Patterson              Itasca                10-00.00  
 3 Celsey Randolph              Water Valley           9-06.00  
 4 Catelyn Johnston             Loraine                9-06.00  
 5 Hannah Hartman               Santa Anna             9-06.00  
 6 Abby Ayers                   Albany                 9-00.00  
 7 Kaylan Urbanczyk             Munday                 8-06.00  
 8 Erin Fuentes                 Olney                  8-00.00  
 8 Shawna Lewis                 Cross Plains           8-00.00  
10 Claire Craig                 Olney                  8-00.00  
11 Kyrsten Branch               Electra                7-06.00  
11 Brittany Hanks               Zephyr                 7-06.00  
13 Reagan Higgins               Blum                   7-00.00  
13 Tara Warren                  Meridian               7-00.00  
-- Sierra Allen                 Roscoe Highl                NH  
-- Jade Carty                   Lueders-Avoc                NH  

Event 130  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Brandon Gill                 Clyde Eula            14-03.00  
 2 Kyler Urbanczyk              Munday                14-00.00  
 3 Angel Barron                 Winters               13-00.00  
 4 Luke Sheldon                 Robert Lee            13-00.00  
 5 Blaze Lynn                   Electra               12-00.00  
 6 Aaron Faith                  Albany                12-00.00  
 7 Ryder Cude                   Munday                12-00.00  
 8 Brandon Competio             Wellman-Unio          11-06.00  
 9 Seth Barker                  Meridian              10-06.00  
 9 Daniel Salinas               Goldthwaite           10-06.00  
11 Mason Magness                Blackwell             10-00.00  
11 Cody Dollins                 Goldthwaite           10-00.00  
11 Colton Hill                  Rising Star           10-00.00  
14 Bryson Oliver                Throckmorton           8-06.00  
-- Reyes Martinez               Lueders-Avoc                NH  

Event 131  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Danyelle Dillard             Loraine               39-10.25  
 2 Lara Williams                Roby                  39-02.25  
 3 Jolana Piske                 Hamlin                37-10.50  
 4 Kaycee Baker                 Bronte                37-09.50  
 5 Chesney Neely                Goldthwaite           37-03.50  
 6 Rebekah Johnson              San Angelo Tlc        36-03.25  
 7 Reagan Mayes                 Ranger                33-11.50  
 8 Madison Berry                Goldthwaite           33-09.50  
 9 Kelsey Hise                  Windthorst            33-07.50  
10 Elena Robles                 Ackerly Sands         32-10.00  
11 Kyla Reeves                  Saint Jo              32-03.50  
12 Jessica Guerra               Stamford              30-10.50  
13 Rian Dillard                 Munday                30-08.00  
14 Ashlee Short                 Haskell               30-04.50  
15 Kaitlin Riddle               Crowell               30-01.00  
16 Haley Hallmark               Meridian              29-03.00  

Event 132  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Caden Smith                  Roscoe                53-02.00  
 2 Blanford Paul                Munday                52-07.00  
 3 Tyrone Neskorik              Munday                48-06.00  
 4 Colt Caffey                  Sidney                48-01.00  
 5 Beau Grigg                   Bronte                45-02.50  
 6 Stevenson Tanner             Roby                  43-02.00  
 7 Jake Green                   Baird                 42-11.50  
 8 Edder Jaimes                 Seymour               42-05.25  
 9 Juan Soliz                   Roscoe                41-10.50  
10 Kyler Urbanczyk              Munday                41-03.00  
11 Zack Barkowsky               Lamesa Klond          40-11.00  
12 Andrew Power                 Santo                 40-07.50  
13 Blake Jones                  Knox City             39-09.00  
14 Carlos Gonzalez              Hamlin                39-01.50  
15 Cody Smith                   Meridian              38-09.50  
16 Jesus Pinon                  Meridian              38-03.25  

Event 133  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Sydney Wright                Meridian              36-11.00  
 2 Jasmine Sillemon             Crowell               36-06.00  
 3 Jaylen Rodgers               Hamlin                35-08.25  
 4 Chelsea Rodgers              Hamlin                34-04.00  
 5 Hayley Wilson                Goldthwaite           34-03.00  
 6 Braidi Warren                Newcastle             34-02.00  
 7 Lynsey Neeb                  Windthorst            33-11.50  
 8 Malori Moss                  Chico                 33-06.50  
 9 Gabrielle Heaton             Hamlin                33-01.75  
10 Sarah VanRemmen              Santo                 33-00.50  
11 Gina Mercado                 Wellman-Unio          32-06.50  
12 kayan dunnigan               Perrin-Whitt          32-05.75  
13 Tatum Bufkin                 Munday                31-11.50  
14 Marley White                 Throckmorton          31-07.75  
15 Melissa Ramirez              Gorman                31-03.50  
16 Shelby Harris                Roby                  30-08.50  

Event 134  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 De'Metrius Paul              Munday                43-09.00  
 2 Stephen Riley                Olney                 43-01.50  
 3 Cole Clouse                  Archer City           42-05.75  
 4 James Washington             Stamford              42-05.50  
 5 David Reese                  Rotan                 41-11.00  
 6 Andrew Wright                Seymour               41-08.50  
 7 Chris Macias                 Roby                  41-07.50  
 8 Chico Acosta                 Stamford              41-02.50  
 9 Jordan Wright                Meridian              40-09.00  
10 Strait Daniel                Winters               39-02.50  
11 Cameron Delgadillo           Novice                38-08.00  
12 Caleb Matthews               Crowell               38-04.00  
13 Joe Michael Sanchez          Lingleville           38-03.25  
14 Scotty Martin                Ranger                37-09.75  
15 Levi Taylor                  Throckmorton          37-09.50  

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================
   1) Hamlin                      90        2) Albany                     71   
   3) Goldthwaite                 58        4) Meridian                   56   
   5) Dallas Gateway              46        6) Water Valley               32   
   7) Slidell                     29        8) Crowell                    27   
   9) Windthorst                  23       10) Winters                    16   
  11) Munday                      14       11) Roby                       14   
  11) Loraine                     14       14) Seymour                    13   
  15) Zephyr                      12       16) Chillicothe                10   
  17) Olney                        9       17) Cross Plains                9   
  17) Garden City                  9       20) Itasca                      8   
  20) Roscoe Highland              8       22) De Leon                     6   
  22) Robert Lee                   6       24) Knox City                   5   
  24) Newcastle                    5       26) Bronte                      4   
  26) Rotan                        4       26) Gail Borden                 4   
  26) Gustine                      4       30) Archer City                 2   
  30) Gordon                       2       30) Haskell                     2   
  30) Santa Anna                   2       34) San Angelo TLC              1   
  34) Sterling City                1       34) Roscoe                      1   
  34) Stamford                     1       34) Santo                       1   
  34) Chico                        1                                           

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=================================================================
   1) Munday                     100        2) Stamford                   76   
   3) Rotan                       56        4) Haskell                    38   
   5) Albany                      23        6) Roscoe                     21   
   7) Water Valley                20        8) Dallas Gateway             18   
   9) Hamlin                      17       10) Rule                       16   
  10) Olney                       16       10) Goldthwaite                16   
  13) Baird                       14       13) Archer City                14   
  13) De Leon                     14       16) Electra                    12   
  17) Winters                     11       18) Clyde Eula                 10   
  18) Nocona Prairie Valley       10       18) Wellman-Union              10   
  18) Itasca                      10       18) Trent                      10   
  23) Santo                        9       24) Throckmorton                8.50
  25) Crowell                      8       26) Rising Star                 7   
  27) Ackerly Sands                6       27) Mullin                      6   
  27) Lenorah Grady                6       30) Robert Lee                  4   
  30) Sidney                       4       30) Meridian                    4   
  30) May                          4       30) Bowie Gold-Burg             4   
  35) Knox City                    3       35) Seymour                     3   
  37) Paint Rock                   2       37) Loop                        2   
  37) O'Donnell                    2       37) Bronte                      2   
  37) Roby                         2       42) Gordon                      1.50