4A Track and Field Results

Licensed to Abilene Christian University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2011 05:53 PM
UIL4A Region 1 - 5/2/2011 to 5/3/2011                     
Regional Track Meet                              
Abilene Christian University                          
Results                                    

Event 401  Girls 3200 Yard Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Maggie Escobar               Fort Worth B          11:10.72  
 2 Karlee Kleiber               Canyon Randa          11:11.30  
 3 Ana Lopez                    Hereford              11:12.58  
 4 Karah Diaz                   Canyon                11:22.13  
 5 Jessica Prickett             Burleson              11:28.44  
 6 Laura Delgado                EL Paso Andr          12:05.89  
 7 Brittany Mitchell            Killeen               12:06.73  
 8 Niccollete Street            Keller Timbe          12:07.40  
 9 Danielle Randolph            Wichita Fall          12:15.43  
10 Graciela Navarro             Fort Worth Arlin      12:17.55  
11 Cassandra Rosas              Fort Worth B          12:20.14  
12 Catie Hooper                 Burleson              12:20.97  
13 Jasmine Pereda               Horizon Boys          12:22.63  
14 Brisa- Carrillo              Del Valle HS          12:25.21  
15 Erin Illich                  Waco Midway           12:28.07  
16 Kyler Gee                    Granbury              12:32.18  
17 Erin Dombkowski              Lewisville T          12:35.39  
18 Mindy Rincon                 Del Valle HS          12:40.11  
19 Shelby Brown                 Denton                12:46.21  
20 Kyryta Torres                Fort Worth South      12:52.04  
21 Madi Low                     Waco Midway           13:02.70  
22 Talina Quintero              EL Paso Andr          13:05.87  
23 Jazzmin Robinson             EL Paso Andr          14:04.97  

Event 402  Boys 3200 Yard Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Issac Spencer                EL Paso Aust           9:33.05  
 2 Joel Flores                  EL Paso Jeff           9:34.19  
 3 Ivan Rodriguez               Del Valle HS           9:36.63  
 4 Jared Robertson              Canyon Randa           9:54.29  
 5 Tyler Jacobs                 Lewisville T           9:58.25  
 6 Juan Duque                   Hereford               9:59.09  
 7 Brandon Hess                 Fort Worth B           9:59.55  
 8 Alex Hita                    N Richland H          10:03.54  
 9 Arturo Nava                  Fort Worth B          10:10.47  
10 Kristian Alegado             EL Paso Burg          10:10.73  
11 Velton Flowers               Arlington Se          10:17.01  
12 Mesa Allison                 Canyon                10:19.40  
13 Stephen Bankenbusch          Waco Midway           10:20.77  
14 Daniel Diaz                  Del Valle HS          10:24.44  
15 Tim McDonald                 Cleburne              10:26.28  
16 Raul Correa                  Fort Worth Shill      10:26.72  
17 Vidal Castanon               Horizon Boys          10:27.71  
18 Austin Miller                Lake Dallas           10:33.49  
19 James Christensen            San Angelo L          10:44.41  
20 Kristian Samaniego           Granbury              10:45.98  
21 Alonso Rivera                Killeen               10:53.42  
22 Victor Garrado               Fort Worth North      11:02.30  
23 Logan Ryan                   Lake Dallas           11:03.39  
24 Hector Cruz                  Fort Worth Arlin      11:14.60  
-- Israel Guerra                San Angelo L               DNF  

Event 403  Girls 4x100 Yard Relay
===================================================================
   School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Arlington Seguin  'A'                                 47.76q  1
 2 Keller Timber Creek  'A'                              47.93q  1
 3 Little Elm  'A'                                       48.59q  2
 4 Crowley  'A'                                          48.62q  1
 5 Fort Worth Dunbar  'A'                                49.19q  1
 6 El Paso Chapin  'A'                                   49.25q  1
 7 Fort Worth Eastern Hills  'A'                         49.32q  3
 8 Waco Midway  'A'                                      49.60q  2
 9 Mansfield Summit  'A'                                 49.77   1
10 Fort Worth Western Hills  'A'                         50.05   3
11 Waco  'A'                                             50.12   3
12 Killeen  'A'                                          50.19   2
13 Lake Dallas  'A'                                      50.20   3
14 Amarillo Palo Duro  'A'                               50.93   3
15 Fort Worth Boswell  'A'                               51.03   1
16 White Settlement Brewer  'A'                          51.03   3
17 Canyon Randall  'A'                                   51.45   2
18 Del Valle HS  'A'                                     52.30   2
19 Wichita Falls  'A'                                    52.45   2
20 Riverside High School  'A'                            52.47   3
21 Canyon  'A'                                           52.89   2
22 Parkland High School  'A'                             53.81   1
23 Bowie HS  'A'                                         55.24   3
-- EL Paso Andress  'A'                                     DQ   2

Event 403  Girls 4x100 Yard Relay
================================================================
   School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Arlington Seguin  'A'                                 47.65  
 2 Keller Timber Creek  'A'                              47.96  
 3 Crowley  'A'                                          48.30  
 4 Fort Worth Eastern Hills  'A'                         48.31  
 5 Waco Midway  'A'                                      48.32  
 6 Fort Worth Dunbar  'A'                                49.42  
 7 El Paso Chapin  'A'                                   49.87  
-- Little Elm  'A'                                         DNF  

Event 404  Boys 4x100 Yard Relay
===================================================================
   School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Crowley  'A'                                          42.51q  1
 2 Fort Worth Arlington Heights  'A'                     42.72q  2
 3 Fort Worth Southwest  'A'                             42.74q  3
 4 Amarillo Palo Duro  'A'                               42.98q  2
 5 Fort Worth Wyatt  'A'                                 43.05q  2
 6 Denton Ryan  'A'                                      43.16q  3
 7 Everman  'A'                                          43.19q  1
 8 Little Elm  'A'                                       43.23q  2
 9 Aledo  'A'                                            43.31   2
10 Waco Midway  'A'                                      43.40   1
11 Lake Dallas  'A'                                      43.65   2
12 Arlington Seguin  'A'                                 43.78   3
13 Waco  'A'                                             43.91   1
14 Horizon Boys  'A'                                     44.09   2
15 Hereford  'A'                                         44.16   3
16 EL Paso Andress  'A'                                  44.27   3
17 El Paso Chapin  'A'                                   44.32   1
18 Fort Worth Boswell  'A'                               44.65   3
19 Wolfforth Frenship  'A'                               44.65   1
20 N Richland Hills Birdville  'A'                       44.81   3
21 Del Valle HS  'A'                                     44.84   1
22 EL Paso Austin  'A'                                   45.16   2
23 San Elizario  'A'                                     45.43   3
-- Stephenville  'A'                                       DNF   1

Event 404  Boys 4x100 Yard Relay
================================================================
   School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Crowley  'A'                                          41.96  
 2 Fort Worth Southwest  'A'                             41.97  
 3 Fort Worth Arlington Heights  'A'                     42.31  
 4 Fort Worth Wyatt  'A'                                 42.41  
 5 Denton Ryan  'A'                                      42.54  
 6 Everman  'A'                                          42.55  
 7 Amarillo Palo Duro  'A'                               42.58  
 8 Little Elm  'A'                                       43.12  

Event 405  Girls 800 Yard Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Arin Rice                    Canyon                 2:16.28q
 2 Angelica Palomino            Del Valle HS           2:22.52q
 3 Vivian Diaz                  El Paso Chap           2:22.99q
 4 Kateland Maddox              Canyon                 2:23.31q
 5 Rachel Lusk                  Canyon Randa           2:24.19q
 6 Hillary McNutt               Cleburne               2:24.20q
 7 Stephanie Melo               Keller Timbe           2:24.38q
 8 Preci Bonner                 Fort Worth Weste       2:25.22q
 9 Sonia Vasquez                Horizon Boys           2:26.93  
10 Aubrey Ellett                WF Rider               2:27.14  
11 Regina Germaine              Fort Worth B           2:27.97  
12 Susanna Abundiz              Canutillo Gi           2:28.42  
13 Ana Segovia                  Fort Worth North       2:28.49  
14 Kelsey Hearst                N Richland H           2:28.71  
15 Cherda Lewis                 EL Paso Andr           2:31.23  
16 Valencia Degrate             Waco                   2:31.79  
17 Danielle Randolph            Wichita Fall           2:33.82  
18 Sidney Paulson               EL Paso Aust           2:35.06  
19 Courtney Luke                Fort Worth South       2:35.57  
20 Kayven Sambula               Killeen                2:36.08  
21 Jennifer Shealey             Mansfield Su           2:37.12  
22 Akeirra Maddox               Crowley                2:43.58  
23 Lindsey Contreras            Denton                 2:44.30  
-- Dally Freidrich              Stephenville               DNF  

Event 405  Girls 800 Yard Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Arin Rice                    Canyon                 2:14.84  
 2 Vivian Diaz                  El Paso Chap           2:16.51  
 3 Angelica Palomino            Del Valle HS           2:17.46  
 4 Hillary McNutt               Cleburne               2:17.78  
 5 Stephanie Melo               Keller Timbe           2:17.92  
 6 Kateland Maddox              Canyon                 2:17.98  
 7 Rachel Lusk                  Canyon Randa           2:23.20  
 8 Preci Bonner                 Fort Worth Weste       2:33.13  

Event 406  Boys 800 Yard Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Danny Tarango                EL Paso Burg           1:58.84q
 2 David Najera                 Del Valle HS           1:58.91q
 3 Kendall Rockers              Burleson               1:59.45q
 4 Ramon Garcia                 EL Paso Aust           2:00.52q
 5 Jared Beatty                 Canyon                 2:00.75q
 6 Adrian Terrazas              El Paso High           2:00.84q
 7 Ryan Luedeker                Granbury               2:01.41q
 8 Chris Anderson               WF Rider               2:01.53q
 9 Ezekiel Johnson              Denton                 2:01.91  
10 Andrew Beaird                Waco Midway            2:02.68  
11 Matthew Rodell               Killeen                2:02.71  
12 Joshua Montano               Canyon Randa           2:03.92  
13 Daniel Flores                Horizon Boys           2:04.77  
14 Alex Smith                   N Richland H           2:04.92  
15 Zac Black                    Denton Ryan            2:05.34  
16 Brian Collard                Azle                   2:05.70  
17 La'Andre Quinton             Wolfforth Fr           2:06.24  
18 josh smolik                  Fort Worth B           2:06.67  
19 Robert Sanchez               San Angelo L           2:06.97  
20 Zachiis Hodges               Fort Worth South       2:07.74  
21 Jose Guitterez               Fort Worth Easte       2:10.17  
22 Jeremy Moore                 Fort Worth Weste       2:11.29  
23 Jalen Alexander              Arlington Se           2:11.65  

Event 406  Boys 800 Yard Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Danny Tarango                EL Paso Burg           1:51.31  
 2 Ramon Garcia                 EL Paso Aust           1:52.18  
 3 David Najera                 Del Valle HS           1:55.88  
 4 Chris Anderson               WF Rider               1:56.69  
 5 Jared Beatty                 Canyon                 1:57.24  
 6 Kendall Rockers              Burleson               1:57.90  
 7 Adrian Terrazas              El Paso High           1:57.97  
 8 Ryan Luedeker                Granbury               2:01.91  

Event 407  Girls 100 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 JaToi Snell                  Arlington Se             14.64q  1
 2 Sheridan Stokes              Stephenville             14.72q  1
 3 Bria McIver                  Killeen                  14.99q  2
 4 Elisha Peters                Azle                     15.53q  3
 5 Hilary Kelley                Keller Timbe             15.57q  3
 6 Alexa Bain                   Northwest Ne             15.62q  2
 7 Tiare Dugger                 Killeen                  15.63q  3
 8 Sara Flinn                   Wolfforth Fr             16.12q  1
 9 Vania Anane                  EL Paso Jeff             16.19   3
10 Abby Behrens                 Canyon                   16.39   1
11 Brenda Gonzalez              EL Paso Jeff             16.88   2
12 Niesha Crow                  Mansfield Su             17.07   1
13 Taylor Fox                   Canyon Randa             17.10   3
14 Emoni Taylor                 Mansfield Su             17.16   2
15 Kaila Francis                WF Rider                 17.19   1
16 Ana Vazquez                  Ysleta High              17.33   1
17 Racquel Castillo             Parkland Hig             17.67   3
18 Catlyn Watson                Lake Dallas              17.71   3
19 Ragen Garrett                Fort Worth Wyatt         17.73   1
20 Paula Cespedes               El Paso High             17.83   2
21 Wendy Crosby                 Del Valle HS             18.25   2
22 Marisela Soto                Fort Worth Weste         18.26   2
23 Germesha Shelton             Fort Worth South         18.91   3
24 Kylie Covington              Lewisville T             19.27   2

Event 407  Girls 100 Yard Hurdles
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Bria McIver                  Killeen                  14.62  
 2 Sheridan Stokes              Stephenville             14.75  
 3 Alexa Bain                   Northwest Ne             15.42  
 4 Tiare Dugger                 Killeen                  15.56  
 5 Hilary Kelley                Keller Timbe             15.73  
 6 Elisha Peters                Azle                     16.07  
 7 Sara Flinn                   Wolfforth Fr             16.14  
 8 JaToi Snell                  Arlington Se             16.59  

Event 408  Boys 110 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Michael Stigler              Canyon                   13.94q  3
 2 Xavier Williams              Mansfield Su             14.52q  3
 3 Demondric Coleman            Fort Worth Wyatt         14.52q  3
 4 Raymond Sottak               El Paso Chap             14.77q  3
 5 Don Jerry                    Fort Worth Shill         14.93q  1
 6 Tommy Mc Coy                 Parkland Hig             14.94q  1
 7 Amon Lindsay                 Keller Timbe             14.96q  3
 8 Larron Black                 Mansfield Su             14.99q  3
 9 John Warren                  Killeen                  15.04   2
10 Wesley Abercrombie           Waco Midway              15.10   2
11 Anthony Watkins              Killeen                  15.15   1
12 Juvuan Branch                WF Rider                 15.28   2
13 JT Dailey                    Amarillo Pal             15.42   2
14 Josh Harper                  Everman                  15.42   1
15 Bryson Burtnett              Springtown               15.46   2
16 Jared Elmore                 Parkland Hig             15.53   2
17 Angel Ramirez                Horizon Boys             15.81   2
18 Michael Davila               El Paso Chap             15.91   1
19 Sjon Taylor                  Fort Worth B             15.92   3
20 Dentton Hudspeth             Denton                   16.19   1
21 Phillip Boyd                 Fort Worth South         16.28   2
22 Markeen Block                Amarillo Pal             16.54   1
23 Isaac Perez                  EL Paso Burg             16.63   3

Event 408  Boys 110 Yard Hurdles
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Michael Stigler              Canyon                   14.30  
 2 Xavier Williams              Mansfield Su             14.61  
 3 Larron Black                 Mansfield Su             14.79  
 4 Raymond Sottak               El Paso Chap             15.05  
 5 Tommy Mc Coy                 Parkland Hig             15.10  
 6 Amon Lindsay                 Keller Timbe             15.14  
 7 Don Jerry                    Fort Worth Shill         15.27  
 8 Demondric Coleman            Fort Worth Wyatt         15.83  

Event 409  Girls 100 Yard Dash
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Bria Brazier                 Plainview                11.92q  1
 2 Natalie Poynter              Waco Midway              11.94q  3
 3 Mariam Kromah                Fort Worth Arlin         12.01q  1
 4 BreAun McCullough            Everman                  12.09q  1
 5 Briona Oliver                Mansfield Su             12.13q  1
 6 Kailey Bostic                Little Elm               12.16q  3
 7 Taylor Wilborn               Burleson                 12.19q  1
 8 Taylor Stolt                 WF Rider                 12.23q  3  12.2238
 9 Haley Winters                El Paso Chap             12.23   2  12.2278
10 Dominique Joiner             Fort Worth South         12.28   3
11 Andrea Mitchell              Fort Worth Arlin         12.31   2
12 Tamera Scott                 White Settle             12.40   2
13 Brielle Brown                Lake Dallas              12.63   1
14 Laderrica Degrate            Killeen                  12.63   3
15 Sasha Watson                 Amarillo Pal             12.66   1
16 Lisa Bennett                 EL Paso Andr             12.72   3
17 Jerone Allen                 Amarillo Pal             12.72   2
18 Kayla Gibson                 Waco Midway              12.90   3
19 Alisha Butler                EL Paso Burg             12.95   2
20 Leah Rangel                  Horizon Boys             13.04   3
21 Enrique Crawford             Fort Worth B             13.07   2
22 M Forrest                    Fort Worth B             13.35   2
23 Melissa Casas                Ysleta High              13.38   2

Event 409  Girls 100 Yard Dash
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Natalie Poynter              Waco Midway              12.33   12.3227
 2 Bria Brazier                 Plainview                12.33   12.3298
 3 Mariam Kromah                Fort Worth Arlin         12.43  
 4 Briona Oliver                Mansfield Su             12.61  
 5 BreAun McCullough            Everman                  12.65  
 6 Taylor Wilborn               Burleson                 12.74  
 7 Taylor Stolt                 WF Rider                 12.82  
 8 Kailey Bostic                Little Elm               13.02  

Event 410  Boys 100 Yard Dash
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Ladell Marshall              Fort Worth Wyatt         10.61q  1  10.6033
 2 Jonathan Gray                Aledo                    10.61q  1  10.6068
 3 James Harper                 Crowley                  10.71q  1
 4 Jerome Gatewood              Parkland Hig             10.77q  2
 5 Denzel Everhart              Amarillo Pal             10.81q  2
 6 Jordan Oakry                 Keller Timbe             10.82q  3
 7 Robert Rhodes                Fort Worth South         10.87q  1  10.8632
 8 Tylor Blake                  Northwest Ne             10.87q  2  10.8633
 9 Bret Scheve                  Canyon Randa             10.89   3
10 Tobias Milton                Caprock                  10.94   2
11 Adam Hasan                   Lake Dallas              10.96   3
12 Tommy Creer                  Killeen                  10.97   1
13 Carlos Flores                EL Paso Jeff             10.98   2
14 Joe Washington               Arlington Se             11.03   3
15 Marcus Smoots                EL Paso Andr             11.04   2
16 Henry Jones                  Burleson                 11.12   3
17 Tavian Kimble                Waco                     11.12   1
18 Jacob Armendariz             Ysleta High              11.14   1
19 Wesley Harris                Fort Worth South         11.34   3
20 Rashad Jones                 Little Elm               11.66   1
21 Micheal Guerrero             EL Paso Jeff             12.17   3
-- Jordan Jones                 Stephenville                DQ   2

Event 410  Boys 100 Yard Dash
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Ladell Marshall              Fort Worth Wyatt         11.01  
 2 Jonathan Gray                Aledo                    11.04  
 3 James Harper                 Crowley                  11.19   11.1846
 4 Robert Rhodes                Fort Worth South         11.19   11.1858
 5 Jordan Oakry                 Keller Timbe             11.22  
 6 Tylor Blake                  Northwest Ne             11.27  
 7 Jerome Gatewood              Parkland Hig             11.28  
 8 Denzel Everhart              Amarillo Pal             11.31  

Event 411  Girls 4x200 Yard Relay
===================================================================
   School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Crowley  'A'                                        1:43.20q  2
 2 Arlington Seguin  'A'                               1:43.73q  2
 3 Keller Timber Creek  'A'                            1:43.94q  3
 4 Mansfield Summit  'A'                               1:44.32q  3
 5 Waco Midway  'A'                                    1:44.66q  1
 6 Fort Worth Eastern Hills  'A'                       1:44.88q  1
 7 Canyon Randall  'A'                                 1:44.95q  1
 8 Fort Worth Arlington Heights  'A'                   1:45.41q  1
 9 Stephenville  'A'                                   1:46.69   2
10 Little Elm  'A'                                     1:47.34   3
11 El Paso Chapin  'A'                                 1:47.92   1
12 Waco  'A'                                           1:48.49   1
13 Denton  'A'                                         1:48.51   2
14 Fort Worth Boswell  'A'                             1:48.88   3
15 Del Valle HS  'A'                                   1:49.02   3
16 Amarillo Palo Duro  'A'                             1:49.09   3
17 White Settlement Brewer  'A'                        1:49.54   2
18 Lewisville The Colony  'A'                          1:49.62   2
19 EL Paso Burges  'A'                                 1:49.70   1
20 Canyon  'A'                                         1:51.69   3
21 Riverside High School  'A'                          1:52.15   2
22 EL Paso Austin  'A'                                 1:53.94   3
23 Canutillo Girls  'A'                                1:54.21   2
-- Fort Worth Dunbar  'A'                                   DQ   1

Event 411  Girls 4x200 Yard Relay
================================================================
   School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Arlington Seguin  'A'                               1:41.53  
 2 Crowley  'A'                                        1:41.70  
 3 Keller Timber Creek  'A'                            1:41.72  
 4 Fort Worth Eastern Hills  'A'                       1:42.99  
 5 Fort Worth Arlington Heights  'A'                   1:43.02  
 6 Waco Midway  'A'                                    1:43.13  
 7 Mansfield Summit  'A'                               1:43.60  
 8 Canyon Randall  'A'                                 1:44.78  

Event 412  Boys 4x200 Yard Relay
===================================================================
   School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Denton Ryan  'A'                                    1:28.55q  3
 2 Fort Worth Arlington Heights  'A'                   1:29.23q  3
 3 Waco Midway  'A'                                    1:29.68q  2
 4 Aledo  'A'                                          1:30.22q  2
 5 Amarillo Palo Duro  'A'                             1:30.38q  3
 6 Crowley  'A'                                        1:30.62q  2
 7 EL Paso Burges  'A'                                 1:31.27q  1
 8 Everman  'A'                                        1:31.49q  3
 9 Lake Dallas  'A'                                    1:32.02   1
10 Plainview  'A'                                      1:32.62   1
11 Wolfforth Frenship  'A'                             1:32.65   1
12 Fort Worth Wyatt  'A'                               1:32.66   1
13 N Richland Hills Birdville  'A'                     1:32.84   2
14 Waco  'A'                                           1:33.09   1
15 Horizon Boys  'A'                                   1:33.55   1
16 EL Paso Andress  'A'                                1:33.74   2
17 El Paso Chapin  'A'                                 1:33.86   3
18 Ysleta High School  'A'                             1:33.97   2
19 Keller Timber Creek  'A'                            1:34.97   3
20 Del Valle HS  'A'                                   1:35.47   1
21 Stephenville  'A'                                   1:36.13   3
-- Fort Worth Southwest  'A'                               DNF   2
-- Mansfield Summit  'A'                                    DQ   2

Event 412  Boys 4x200 Yard Relay
================================================================
   School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Denton Ryan  'A'                                    1:27.28  
 2 Waco Midway  'A'                                    1:27.52  
 3 Fort Worth Arlington Heights  'A'                   1:27.71  
 4 Crowley  'A'                                        1:28.65  
 5 Amarillo Palo Duro  'A'                             1:28.71  
 6 EL Paso Burges  'A'                                 1:29.39  
 7 Everman  'A'                                        1:29.41  
 8 Aledo  'A'                                          1:29.45  

Event 413  Girls 400 Yard Dash
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Cierra Jefferson             Arlington Se             57.62q  3
 2 Jasmine Martin               Fort Worth Dunba         59.45q  1
 3 Karissa Kinsey               Hereford                 59.73q  3
 4 Janay Arnold                 Keller Timbe           1:00.14q  3
 5 Abria Thomas                 Wolfforth Fr           1:00.37q  2
 6 Ana Villarreal               Crowley                1:00.46q  1
 7 Ashtin Ivey                  Stephenville           1:00.96q  3
 8 Lisa Bennett                 EL Paso Andr           1:00.98q  1
 9 Vivian Diaz                  El Paso Chap           1:01.00   1
10 Halle Whitley                EL Paso Aust           1:01.06   2
11 Victoria Amadi               Denton                 1:01.13   2
12 Chloe Thornton               Wichita Fall           1:01.15   2
13 Courtney Parsee              Waco                   1:01.49   1
14 April Pena                   Denton                 1:01.58   3
15 Preci Bonner                 Fort Worth Weste       1:01.64   3
16 Madison Hill                 Stephenville           1:01.89   2
17 Aunna Farrah                 Northwest Ne           1:02.24   1
18 Cydney Swain                 Amarillo Pal           1:02.89   2
19 Valencia Johnson             Fort Worth Easte       1:03.85   3
20 Amelia Rosenberger           Aledo                  1:04.09   2
21 Jasmine Lewis                Crowley                1:04.45   1
22 Silvia Sosa                  Riverside Hi           1:06.06   2

Event 413  Girls 400 Yard Dash
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Cierra Jefferson             Arlington Se             57.69  
 2 Karissa Kinsey               Hereford                 58.13  
 3 Abria Thomas                 Wolfforth Fr             58.48  
 4 Janay Arnold                 Keller Timbe             59.41  
 5 Lisa Bennett                 EL Paso Andr             59.47  
 6 Jasmine Martin               Fort Worth Dunba         59.52  
 7 Ana Villarreal               Crowley                1:00.15  

Event 414  Boys 400 Yard Dash
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Gerald Thomas                Lewisville T             50.21q  2
 2 Joshua Washington            Crowley                  50.49q  2
 3 Torrin Webb                  Fort Worth Dunba         50.50q  1
 4 Chris Richardson             Granbury                 50.65q  3
 5 Tristen Woods                Canyon Randa             50.94q  2
 6 Chris Sottak                 El Paso Chap             51.01q  3
 7 Deandre' Young               Little Elm               51.18q  1
 8 Jeck White                   Stephenville             51.61q  3
 9 Conor Ledger                 Northwest Ne             51.76   1
10 James Allen                  Canyon Randa             51.91   3
11 Kaylen Hughes                Crowley                  52.11   3
12 Alex Smith                   N Richland H             52.35   1
13 Cory Hutch                   Horizon Boys             52.58   1
14 Terry Gilbreath              Amarillo Pal             52.95   2
15 Ryan Metz                    EL Paso Andr             53.05   1
16 Brian Hodges                 Fort Worth Easte         53.11   3
17 Abraham Landeros             Horizon Boys             53.15   1
18 Mason Wright                 Wichita Fall             53.31   2
19 Andrew Hernandez             Riverside Hi             53.41   1
20 Luis Macias                  Fort Worth Arlin         54.04   2
21 Jordan Anderson-Kaapa        Killeen                  54.14   2
22 Edram Mubasher               Keller Timbe             54.25   3
23 Tevin Bias                   Waco                     55.53   2

Event 414  Boys 400 Yard Dash
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Joshua Washington            Crowley                  48.24  
 2 Tristen Woods                Canyon Randa             48.83  
 3 Gerald Thomas                Lewisville T             48.90  
 4 Chris Richardson             Granbury                 49.91  
 5 Chris Sottak                 El Paso Chap             50.20  
 6 Torrin Webb                  Fort Worth Dunba         50.58  
 7 Jeck White                   Stephenville             50.81  
 8 Deandre' Young               Little Elm               51.45  

Event 415  Girls 300 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Neisha Moore                 Crowley                  45.52q  2
 2 Sheridan Stokes              Stephenville             46.66q  1
 3 Kayla Tubig                  Burleson                 46.98q  2
 4 Brandi Casarez               Hereford                 47.13q  2
 5 Kameron Johnston             Canyon Randa             47.54q  1
 6 Karissa Ellis                Little Elm               47.79q  3
 7 Abby Behrens                 Canyon                   48.74q  2
 8 Emily Kolar                  Azle                     49.21q  2
 9 Tiare Dugger                 Killeen                  49.36   3
10 Elisha Peters                Azle                     50.11   3
11 Shamerica Jones              Little Elm               50.92   2
12 Liz Loya                     Horizon Boys             50.97   1
13 Jennifer Sissel              WF Rider                 51.12   3
14 Escada Miller                Fort Worth Weste         51.13   1
15 Rheanne Turner               EL Paso Burg             51.15   3
16 Niesha Crow                  Mansfield Su             51.34   3
17 Victoria Avila               EL Paso Burg             51.60   2
18 Germesha Shelton             Fort Worth South         52.05   3
19 Alanna Martin                Aledo                    52.21   1
20 Riley Reynolds               Fort Worth Arlin         52.92   1
21 Racquel Castillo             Parkland Hig             53.42   1
22 Brenda Gonzalez              EL Paso Jeff             55.74   1
-- Stephanie Moreno             Canutillo Gi                DQ   2

Event 415  Girls 300 Yard Hurdles
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Neisha Moore                 Crowley                  44.89  
 2 Sheridan Stokes              Stephenville             45.69  
 3 Kameron Johnston             Canyon Randa             46.19  
 4 Kayla Tubig                  Burleson                 46.59  
 5 Brandi Casarez               Hereford                 47.02  
 6 Emily Kolar                  Azle                     47.69  
 7 Karissa Ellis                Little Elm               47.81  
 8 Abby Behrens                 Canyon                   48.01  

Event 416  Boys 300 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Michael Stigler              Canyon                   37.46q  3
 2 Daniel Martin                Denton Ryan              38.31q  1
 3 Bret Scheve                  Canyon Randa             38.46q  2
 4 Larron Black                 Mansfield Su             38.74q  3
 5 Tommy Mc Coy                 Parkland Hig             39.25q  1
 6 Xavier Rose                  Denton Ryan              40.03q  3
 7 Amon Lindsay                 Keller Timbe             40.35q  2
 8 Raymond Sottak               El Paso Chap             40.49q  1
 9 Jermaine Frazier-Collins     Waco Midway              40.84   3
10 Angel Ramirez                Horizon Boys             41.18   1
11 Ashley Allen                 Fort Worth Easte         41.65   3
12 Barrett Cain                 Burleson                 41.78   2
13 John Warren                  Killeen                  41.87   3
14 Grayson Wolf                 Waco Midway              41.94   1
15 Travis Luttrell              Azle                     42.13   1
16 Zack Britton                 Wolfforth Fr             42.21   2
17 Brady Weaver                 Springtown               42.30   1
18 Randall Wade                 Fort Worth Shill         42.35   2
19 Xzavier Beacham              Mansfield Su             42.54   3
20 Freddy Reyes                 Del Valle HS             43.11   2
21 Job Calzadillas              EL Paso Jeff             43.54   3
22 Dentton Hudspeth             Denton                   43.58   1
23 Michael Davila               El Paso Chap             43.67   2
-- Demondric Coleman            Fort Worth Wyatt           DNF   2

Event 416  Boys 300 Yard Hurdles
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Michael Stigler              Canyon                   36.96  
 2 Bret Scheve                  Canyon Randa             37.28  
 3 Larron Black                 Mansfield Su             37.67  
 4 Daniel Martin                Denton Ryan              38.64  
 5 Tommy Mc Coy                 Parkland Hig             38.79  
 6 Xavier Rose                  Denton Ryan              40.30  
 7 Amon Lindsay                 Keller Timbe             40.62  
-- Raymond Sottak               El Paso Chap                DQ  

Event 417  Girls 200 Yard Dash
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Marika Brown                 Little Elm               24.72q  3
 2 Dominique Joiner             Fort Worth South         25.05q  3
 3 Mariam Kromah                Fort Worth Arlin         25.14q  2
 4 Taylor Stolt                 WF Rider                 25.43q  1
 5 Jasmine Mings                Canyon Randa             25.56q  3
 6 Alexus Giles                 Little Elm               25.68q  3
 7 Lisa Bennett                 EL Paso Andr             25.69q  1
 8 Cshyhannah Davis             Fort Worth Easte         25.78q  2
 9 BeAndra Porter               Crowley                  25.90   4
10 Taylor Wilborn               Burleson                 25.94   1
11 Hillary Carroll              Waco Midway              26.08   4
12 Libby Strickland             Canyon Randa             26.27   2
13 Ebony Tucker                 Northwest Ne             26.29   2
14 Bre Maroney                  Crowley                  26.64   1
15 Bailey Lewis                 Stephenville             26.67   3
16 Jordan Seals                 Fort Worth B             26.67   1
17 Alex Madrid                  Del Valle HS             26.77   4
18 Kelsey Turner                El Paso Chap             26.80   3
19 Tori Sills                   Canyon                   26.93   4
20 Makeeda Gaines               EL Paso Jeff             27.36   1
21 Carmen Duran                 San Elizario             27.52   4
22 Kera Smith                   Fort Worth B             27.60   3
-- Christine Powers             Killeen                     DQ   4

Event 417  Girls 200 Yard Dash
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Marika Brown                 Little Elm               24.80  
 2 Dominique Joiner             Fort Worth South         25.11  
 3 Mariam Kromah                Fort Worth Arlin         25.15  
 4 Taylor Stolt                 WF Rider                 25.36  
 5 Alexus Giles                 Little Elm               25.98  
 6 Jasmine Mings                Canyon Randa             26.26  
 7 Lisa Bennett                 EL Paso Andr             26.76  
 8 Cshyhannah Davis             Fort Worth Easte         26.98  

Event 418  Boys 200 Yard Dash
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Kameron Holmes               Fort Worth Arlin         21.63q  3
 2 Montrel Meander              Amarillo Pal             21.79q  2
 3 Aaron Scott                  Denton Ryan              21.84q  2
 4 Jordan Oakry                 Keller Timbe             22.04q  2
 5 Kyle Underwood               Aledo                    22.08q  3
 6 Jerome Gatewood              Parkland Hig             22.11q  3
 7 Preston Brown                Stephenville             22.13q  1
 8 Jordan Randolph              Waco Univers             22.29q  1  22.2828
 9 Tylor Blake                  Northwest Ne             22.29   3  22.2849
10 Brandon Davis                Granbury                 22.32   1
11 Henry Jones                  Burleson                 22.35   4
12 Carlos Flores                EL Paso Jeff             22.50   4
13 Spero Dagnon                 Denton Ryan              22.53   1
14 Gage Moore                   Canyon Randa             22.53   2
15 Diondre Singleton            Wichita Fall             22.59   1
16 Norman Crawford              Killeen                  22.63   4
17 Daniel Calderon              San Elizario             22.63   2
18 Trey Colbert                 Fort Worth South         22.65   4
19 Kenny Davis                  Fort Worth Weste         22.83   3
20 Joe Washington               Arlington Se             22.87   1
21 Jesse Marquez                Del Valle HS             23.31   3

Event 418  Boys 200 Yard Dash
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Aaron Scott                  Denton Ryan              21.89  
 2 Kameron Holmes               Fort Worth Arlin         22.01  
 3 Montrel Meander              Amarillo Pal             22.42  
 4 Jerome Gatewood              Parkland Hig             22.76  
 5 Preston Brown                Stephenville             22.89  
 6 Jordan Randolph              Waco Univers             23.02  
 7 Kyle Underwood               Aledo                    23.38  

Event 419  Girls 1600 Yard Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Arin Rice                    Canyon                 5:01.13  
 2 Maggie Escobar               Fort Worth B           5:02.86  
 3 Karlee Kleiber               Canyon Randa           5:05.25  
 4 Ana Lopez                    Hereford               5:07.65  
 5 Jessica Prickett             Burleson               5:24.08  
 6 Ana Segovia                  Fort Worth North       5:24.32  
 7 Brittany Mitchell            Killeen                5:26.74  
 8 Stephanie Melo               Keller Timbe           5:28.15  
 9 Hillary McNutt               Cleburne               5:31.81  
10 Rebecca Nichols              Fort Worth Arlin       5:32.88  
11 Michelle Rutledge            Horizon Boys           5:36.55  
12 Susanna Abundiz              Canutillo Gi           5:36.84  
13 Erin Illich                  Waco Midway            5:37.45  
14 Laura Delgado                EL Paso Andr           5:38.03  
15 Graciela Navarro             Fort Worth Arlin       5:38.75  
16 Stephanie Diaz               El Paso Chap           5:38.76  
17 Aubrey Ellett                WF Rider               5:38.94  
18 Decara Walters               Killeen                5:41.50  
19 Kyler Gee                    Granbury               5:43.89  
20 Madison Dombkowski           Lewisville T           5:44.57  
21 Elida Pargas                 San Elizario           5:47.63  
22 Lauren Graham                White Settle           5:48.19  
23 Erin Dombkowski              Lewisville T           5:48.50  
24 Theresa Torres               EL Paso Jeff           5:50.22  

Event 420  Boys 1600 Yard Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Issac Spencer                EL Paso Aust           4:19.86  
 2 Ivan Rodriguez               Del Valle HS           4:21.60  
 3 Joel Flores                  EL Paso Jeff           4:23.67  
 4 David Najera                 Del Valle HS           4:28.10  
 5 Jared Robertson              Canyon Randa           4:29.09  
 6 Alex Hita                    N Richland H           4:29.67  
 7 Anthony Castanon             EL Paso Aust           4:30.92  
 8 Tyler Jacobs                 Lewisville T           4:32.02  
 9 Juan Duque                   Hereford               4:34.17  
10 Arturo Nava                  Fort Worth B           4:35.58  
11 Alonzo Pollum                Keller Timbe           4:35.82  
12 Stephen Bankenbusch          Waco Midway            4:36.91  
13 Jalen Alexander              Arlington Se           4:38.08  
14 Christian Soto               Horizon Boys           4:38.59  
15 Jared Beatty                 Canyon                 4:39.72  
16 Raul Correa                  Fort Worth Shill       4:42.72  
17 Ivan Rocha                   Fort Woth Trimbl       4:45.13  
18 Velton Flowers               Arlington Se           4:46.88  
19 James Christensen            San Angelo L           4:49.28  
20 Richard Welter               Lewisville T           4:52.36  
21 Juan Salas                   Waco Univers           4:58.09  
22 Edu Rojas                    Fort Woth Trimbl       4:58.47  
-- Daniel Arevalo               Joshua                     DNF  

Event 421  Girls 4x400 Yard Relay
===================================================================
   School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Arlington Seguin  'A'                               3:56.82q  1
 2 Keller Timber Creek  'A'                            3:57.26q  2
 3 Canyon Randall  'A'                                 3:57.99q  2
 4 Stephenville  'A'                                   4:02.63q  1
 5 Denton  'A'                                         4:03.46q  3
 6 Mansfield Summit  'A'                               4:04.58q  4
 7 White Settlement Brewer  'A'                        4:04.78q  1
 8 Waco  'A'                                           4:04.82q  2
 9 Crowley  'A'                                        4:05.18   4
10 Fort Worth Dunbar  'A'                              4:07.91   3
11 EL Paso Austin  'A'                                 4:08.63   3
12 Fort Worth Eastern Hills  'A'                       4:09.95   4
13 Killeen  'A'                                        4:10.05   3
14 Canyon  'A'                                         4:11.06   1
15 Lewisville The Colony  'A'                          4:11.89   4
16 Fort Worth Southwest  'A'                           4:12.02   2
17 Horizon Boys  'A'                                   4:14.93   4
18 Fort Worth Boswell  'A'                             4:15.96   2
19 EL Paso Andress  'A'                                4:18.29   3
20 Wichita Falls  'A'                                  4:20.96   2
21 Del Valle HS  'A'                                   4:23.39   3
22 Canutillo Girls  'A'                                4:24.28   4

Event 421  Girls 4x400 Yard Relay
================================================================
   School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Arlington Seguin  'A'                               3:55.33  
 2 Keller Timber Creek  'A'                            3:56.86  
 3 Canyon Randall  'A'                                 3:58.55  
 4 Stephenville  'A'                                   3:58.70  
 5 Denton  'A'                                         3:59.84  
 6 Mansfield Summit  'A'                               4:02.62  
 7 White Settlement Brewer  'A'                        4:10.49  
-- Waco  'A'                                                DQ  

Event 422  Boys 4x400 Yard Relay
===================================================================
   School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Denton Ryan  'A'                                    3:19.21q  1
 2 Canyon Randall  'A'                                 3:21.22q  1
 3 EL Paso Burges  'A'                                 3:21.28q  3
 4 Crowley  'A'                                        3:22.50q  3
 5 Lewisville The Colony  'A'                          3:24.47q  2
 6 Plainview  'A'                                      3:24.90q  2
 7 Killeen  'A'                                        3:24.97q  2
 8 Mansfield Summit  'A'                               3:25.11q  3
 9 Azle  'A'                                           3:25.86   1
10 Granbury  'A'                                       3:26.14   3
11 N Richland Hills Birdville  'A'                     3:26.70   3
12 Denton  'A'                                         3:27.00   2
13 El Paso Chapin  'A'                                 3:27.15   1
14 Fort Worth Eastern Hills  'A'                       3:27.19   1
15 Waco Midway  'A'                                    3:27.60   3
16 Springtown  'A'                                     3:28.58   2
17 Fort Worth Dunbar  'A'                              3:29.10   1
18 Parkland High School  'A'                           3:29.58   2
19 Horizon Boys  'A'                                   3:30.30   1
20 EL Paso Austin  'A'                                 3:30.88   3
21 Fort Worth Southwest  'A'                           3:32.59   2
22 Waco  'A'                                           3:32.90   1
23 Wolfforth Frenship  'A'                             3:33.57   2
24 Del Valle HS  'A'                                   3:36.05   3

Event 422  Boys 4x400 Yard Relay
================================================================
   School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Denton Ryan  'A'                                    3:17.75  
 2 Canyon Randall  'A'                                 3:18.87  
 3 Crowley  'A'                                        3:18.88  
 4 EL Paso Burges  'A'                                 3:20.92  
 5 Plainview  'A'                                      3:24.80  
 6 Mansfield Summit  'A'                               3:24.83  
 7 Lewisville The Colony  'A'                          3:27.63  
 8 Killeen  'A'                                        3:28.12  

Event 423  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Alexi Davis                  Dumas                   140-02  
 2 Becca Emmons                 Stephenville            137-11  
 3 Bobbi Rickard                Canyon Randa            136-10  
 4 Victoria Clark               Mansfield Su            132-07  
 5 Jacy Butler                  Hereford                127-10  
 6 Simone Concepcion            EL Paso Aust            123-06  
 7 Erica Mendoza                Denton                  121-06  
 8 DeQuise Robinson             Killeen                 116-05  
 9 Kori Garibo                  Fort Worth Arlin        112-02  
10 Dani Huckabee                Stephenville            112-00  
11 Carolyn Taylor               Wichita Fall            111-00  
12 Morgan Howard                Joshua                  110-06  
13 Mercedes Spann               Cleburne                108-02  
14 Ereika Ward                  Fort Worth Arlin        103-10  
15 Gina Gallardo                Canutillo Gi            101-10  
16 Claudia Sosa                 Del Valle HS            100-07  
17 Amber Carlson                WF Rider                100-02  
18 Aubrey Murphy                Azle                     90-09  
19 Shanae Ervin                 El Paso Chap             90-04  
20 Brittan Patterson            Fort Worth Wyatt         90-02  
21 Kaitie Evans                 Springtown               89-08  
22 Bronte Frank                 Aledo                    87-08  
23 Sheynne Tercero              Del Valle HS             78-00  
24 Karla Guerrero               Bowie HS                 67-11  

Event 424  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Lance Howard                 Parkland Hig            179-08  
 2 Joas Aguilar                 N Richland H            166-04  
 3 Greg Marroquin               Plainview               158-06  
 4 Nick Perez                   Stephenville            156-09  
 5 Alex Ingebritson             Aledo                   156-07  
 6 Brandon Fricke               Azle                    156-06  
 7 Chase Anderson               Killeen                 155-09  
 8 Benjamin Bibby               Lewisville T            152-03  
 9 Mario Alvarez                El Paso Chap            146-06  
10 Raymond Lee                  Amarillo Pal            141-03  
11 Mitch Brewer                 Wolfforth Fr            138-10  
12 Garrett Smith                Mansfield Su            137-06  
13 Bobby Bauer                  Fort Worth Weste        137-00  
14 Ismael Esparza               EL Paso Jeff            134-00  
15 Hayden Wright                Wichita Fall            131-10  
16 Mackenzie Sawin              Fort Worth Weste        124-10  
17 Omar Gonzalez                Fort Worth Carte        123-05  
18 Michael Johnson              El Paso Chap            114-08  
19 Anthony Dudley               Parkland Hig            105-05  
-- Blake Holley                 Joshua                    FOUL  
-- Derek Baldeschwiler          Burleson                  FOUL  
-- Jose Ostos                   Del Valle HS              FOUL  
-- Colton Lively                Lake Dallas               FOUL  

Event 425  Girls High Jump
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Whitney Apari                Lewisville T           5-07.00  
 2 Becca Hall                   Stephenville           5-06.00  
 3 Kendal Davis                 Springtown             5-05.00  
 4 Neisha Moore                 Crowley                5-05.00  
 5 Bailey Broadnax              Crowley                5-02.00  
 6 Sabine Wohlschlag            Waco Midway            5-02.00  
 7 Libby Strickland             Canyon Randa           5-02.00  
 8 Sasha Watson                 Amarillo Pal           5-02.00  
 9 Elisha Peters                Azle                   5-02.00  
10 Kahlia Lawrence              EL Paso Burg           5-00.00  
10 Emily Kolar                  Azle                   5-00.00  
10 Kristen Kaiser               Stephenville           5-00.00  
13 April Pena                   Denton                 4-10.00  
13 Brianna Reband               Cleburne               4-10.00  
13 Jasmine Mings                Canyon Randa           4-10.00  
13 Erika Gilbert                Fort Worth Weste       4-10.00  
17 Alaya Terrazas               Horizon Boys           4-08.00  
17 Morgan Edwards               Denton                 4-08.00  
19 Miya Biggins                 Fort Worth Easte       4-06.00  
19 Alexis Maldonado             El Paso High           4-06.00  
19 Melody Terrazas              Horizon Boys           4-06.00  
19 Hillary Lincoln              Fort Worth Arlin       4-06.00  
19 Danielle Richardson          EL Paso Andr           4-06.00  
-- Alex Madrid                  Del Valle HS                NH  

Event 426  Boys High Jump
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Logan Brittain               Canyon Randa           7-00.00  
 2 Michael Patterson            Amarillo Pal           6-09.00  
 3 Victor Glaze                 Killeen                6-08.00  
 4 Lincoln Richard              Everman                6-08.00  
 5 Xavier Baker                 El Paso Irvi           6-06.00  
 6 Coleman Merrill              Wolfforth Fr           6-04.00  
 7 Sjon Taylor                  Fort Worth B           6-02.00  
 8 Robert Dixon                 Crowley                6-02.00  
 9 Donail Wilkins               Wichita Fall           6-00.00  
 9 Brandon Emmert               Springtown             6-00.00  
 9 John Brown                   San Angelo L           6-00.00  
 9 Edward Cammon                Waco Midway            6-00.00  
 9 Nolberto Solis               Horizon Boys           6-00.00  
 9 Deion Arenivar               Horizon Boys           6-00.00  
15 Brian Daniel                 Keller Timbe           5-10.00  
16 Carlos Espino                Horizon Boys           5-08.00  
16 Ryan Brigman                 Granbury               5-08.00  
16 Jalen Payne                  Fort Worth Wyatt       5-08.00  
16 Julian Jaramillo             EL Paso Burg           5-08.00  
16 Da'drian Gray                Fort Worth Arlin       5-08.00  
16 Daveon Parrish               Lake Dallas            5-08.00  
16 Alvin Jones                  EL Paso Burg           5-08.00  

Event 427  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Monica Lopez                 Del Valle HS          18-03.50  
 2 Taylor Stolt                 WF Rider              18-02.25  
 3 Alex Buckman                 Granbury              17-11.75  
 4 Ongelic Hill                 White Settle          17-08.00  
 5 Sheridan Stokes              Stephenville          17-05.75  
 6 Khadijah Jackson             Crowley               17-05.00  
 7 Natalie Poynter              Waco Midway           17-02.75  
 8 Katie Mitchell               Aledo                 17-02.00  
 9 Vania Anane                  EL Paso Jeff          16-08.75  
10 Jasmine Taylor               Denton                16-07.00  
11 Natalia Font                 El Paso Chap          16-06.50  
12 Bria Brazier                 Plainview             16-06.00  
13 Shantal Oropeza              Del Valle HS          16-03.75  
14 Karlesha Clark               Wichita Fall          15-11.00  
15 Kelsie Norton                Canyon Randa          15-09.50  
16 Hillary Carroll              Waco Midway           15-04.50  
17 Jessica Steward              Springtown            15-00.00  
18 Ayanna Freelon               EL Paso Andr          14-11.00  
18 JaToi Snell                  Arlington Se          14-11.00  
20 Crystal Jones                Fort Worth Weste      14-09.00  
21 Chelsea Prince               Fort Worth Dunba      13-10.50  
-- Margie Benton                Parkland Hig              FOUL  
-- Kendra Wilhelm               Dumas                     FOUL  
-- Deza Ashton                  Fort Worth Weste          FOUL  

Event 428  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Nick Felder                  Waco Midway           23-05.50  
 2 Anthony Taylor               Killeen               23-04.50  
 3 Michael Patterson            Amarillo Pal          23-04.50  
 4 Michael Lester               Mansfield Su          23-00.50  
 5 James Harper                 Crowley               23-00.00  
 6 Brandon Moss                 El Paso Chap          22-06.50  
 7 Joe Mayer                    WF Rider              22-02.50  
 8 Kevin Harris                 Fort Worth Weste      21-06.00  
 9 Tommy Creer                  Killeen               21-05.00  
10 Jacob Kennedy                Everman               21-04.75  
11 Trey Colbert                 Fort Worth South      21-04.00  
12 Don Jerry                    Fort Worth Shill      21-03.00  
13 Willie Riley                 Amarillo Pal          21-02.00  
14 Jeffery Dulin                Aledo                 21-00.75  
15 Dillon Bagwell               Azle                  20-10.00  
16 Josh Jones                   El Paso Chap          20-09.00  
16 Tre Dickerson                Lake Dallas           20-09.00  
18 Ray Jackson                  Hereford              20-08.50  
19 Christopher Williams         Horizon Boys          20-02.50  
20 Zachary Greening             EL Paso Aust          19-10.50  
21 Anthony Garcia               Ysleta High           19-04.75  
22 Tylor Blake                  Northwest Ne          19-04.00  
23 Carlos Espino                Horizon Boys          19-02.50  
-- Rod Bills                    Little Elm                FOUL  

Event 429  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Madison Northcutt            Granbury              11-06.00  
 2 Annie Rhodes                 Waco Midway           11-06.00  
 3 Lakan Taylor                 Fort Worth B          11-00.00  
 4 Morgan Northcutt             Granbury              10-06.00  
 5 Sarah Hall                   Azle                  10-06.00  
 6 Elisha Peters                Azle                  10-00.00  
 7 Morgan Hartsell              Wolfforth Fr           9-06.00  
 7 Elizabet Angong              Caprock                9-06.00  
 9 Morgan Moore                 Canyon Randa           9-00.00  
10 Georgia Whitley              Lewisville T           9-00.00  
11 Dakota Bailey                San Angelo L           8-06.00  
11 Courtney Welch               Waco Midway            8-06.00  
11 Loudell Crumpler             Wichita Fall           8-06.00  
14 Korina Marin                 Horizon Boys           8-00.00  
15 Stephanie Sapien             Canutillo Gi           7-06.00  
15 Brittany Faison              EL Paso Andr           7-06.00  
17 Victoria Schuyler            Little Elm             7-00.00  
-- Viviana Apodaca              Del Valle HS                NH  
-- Keri Holveck                 Joshua                      NH  
-- Liana Varela                 Fort Worth Shill            NH  

Event 430  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Shea Paul Wood               Aledo                 14-00.00  
 2 Hawk Griffin                 Little Elm            14-00.00  
 3 Zach Raphael                 Caprock               13-06.00  
 4 Klyne Kidwill                Azle                  13-06.00  
 5 Jordan Garrett               Joshua                13-00.00  
 5 Dax Noble                    WF Rider              13-00.00  
 7 John Finn                    Granbury              13-00.00  
 8 Diondre Singleton            Wichita Fall          12-06.00  
 8 Samuel Rayos                 Caprock               12-06.00  
 8 Tyler Brooks                 Canutillo Bo          12-06.00  
11 Jacob Zalesky                Keller Timbe          11-06.00  
12 Austin Bradshaw              Canyon                11-00.00  
12 Zac Edwards                  Crowley               11-00.00  
12 Brice Gunter                 Stephenville          11-00.00  
12 Gabe Escamilla               Del Valle HS          11-00.00  
12 Matthew Burgess              Fort Worth Arlin      11-00.00  
17 Patrick Rossy                Horizon Boys          10-06.00  
18 Alex Barraza                 EL Paso Burg          10-00.00  
18 Travon Flemings              EL Paso Andr          10-00.00  
-- Christian Carrasco           Fort Worth Shill            NH  
-- Quincy Daniels               Fort Worth Shill            NH  
-- Mike Trujillo                EL Paso Burg                NH  
-- Taryk Hodges                 Killeen                     NH  
-- Danny Dao                    Waco Midway                 NH  

Event 431  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Jaclyn Vonderheide           N Richland H          39-05.25  
 2 Shamayia Blake               Waco                  38-10.25  
 3 Jazmin Wiley                 Fort Worth Dunba      37-10.00  
 4 Carolyn Taylor               Wichita Fall          37-08.25  
 5 Andria Farley                Waco Midway           37-06.25  
 6 Ereika Ward                  Fort Worth Arlin      35-10.50  
 7 Alexi Davis                  Dumas                 35-07.00  
 8 Zipporah Ehambe              Mansfield Su          35-02.50  
 9 Dyneshia Marshall            Fort Worth Wyatt      35-02.00  
10 Maira Guerrero               WF Rider              34-07.25  
11 Jacy Butler                  Hereford              34-07.00  
12 Imari Simpson                Killeen               34-05.25  
13 Amber Carlson                WF Rider              34-03.00  
14 Kenzie Roberts               Wolfforth Fr          32-02.00  
15 Sarah Melendez               Horizon Boys          31-08.00  
16 Bronte Frank                 Aledo                 31-06.25  
17 Jackie Fryer                 EL Paso Andr          31-05.00  
18 Hazel Williams               Everman               31-02.00  
19 Claudia Sosa                 Del Valle HS          30-08.00  
20 Shanae Ervin                 El Paso Chap          30-07.50  
21 BreOnna Patton               Crowley               29-11.00  
22 Simone Concepcion            EL Paso Aust          29-07.00  
23 Dijonnai Robinson            Northwest Ne          29-05.50  
24 Sheynne Tercero              Del Valle HS          27-03.50  

Event 432  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Dylan McDorman               WF Rider              52-11.00  
 2 Mitch Brewer                 Wolfforth Fr          51-06.25  
 3 Joas Aguilar                 N Richland H          49-10.00  
 4 Nick Perez                   Stephenville          49-07.50  
 5 Jose Ostos                   Del Valle HS          48-09.25  
 6 Lance Howard                 Parkland Hig          48-08.00  
 7 Devin Benton                 Mansfield Su          47-11.00  
 8 Mario Edwards                Denton Ryan           47-06.00  
 9 Adam Hood                    Wolfforth Fr          45-04.50  
10 DJ Vandengerge               Stephenville          44-05.50  
11 Keith Swan                   Fort Worth Weste      43-10.00  
12 Josh Silvas                  Canutillo Bo          43-09.00  
13 Derek Baldeschwiler          Burleson              43-02.50  
14 Quandre Scott                Fort Worth Shill      43-00.00  
14 Ismael Esparza               EL Paso Jeff          43-00.00  
16 Jaylen Hill                  Aledo                 42-02.00  
17 Mario Medrano                Dumas                 41-05.00  
18 Benjamin Bibby               Lewisville T          41-04.00  
19 Luke Jakobsson               Burleson              40-06.50  
20 Mario Alvarez                El Paso Chap          40-06.00  
21 Anthony Washington           White Settle          40-02.50  
-- Dante Patrick                Killeen                   FOUL  
-- Christian Searles            Fort Worth Easte          FOUL  

Event 433  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Vania Anane                  EL Paso Jeff          39-01.00  
 2 Monica Lopez                 Del Valle HS          38-02.00  
 3 Victoria Amadi               Denton                37-11.00  
 4 Jasmine Kennard              Denton                36-11.00  
 5 Neisha Moore                 Crowley               36-10.50  
 6 Margie Benton                Parkland Hig          36-07.00  
 7 Alex Buckman                 Granbury              36-06.00  
 8 Cheyenne Hinson              Dumas                 35-07.50  
 8 Natalie Poynter              Waco Midway           35-07.50  
10 Alexis Bragg                 Wolfforth Fr          35-01.25  
11 Taylor Terry                 Keller Timbe          34-11.00  
12 Katie Mitchell               Aledo                 34-10.75  
13 Halima Marion                EL Paso Andr          34-06.50  
13 Shantal Oropeza              Del Valle HS          34-06.50  
15 Takeisha Howard              Killeen               34-06.00  
15 Jasmine Martin               Fort Worth Dunba      34-06.00  
17 Chelsea Prince               Fort Worth Dunba      34-05.50  
18 Sheridan Stokes              Stephenville          34-02.75  
19 Hilary Kelley                Keller Timbe          34-00.50  
20 Bria Brazier                 Plainview             33-11.00  
21 Bailey Hafford               Cleburne              33-08.00  
22 Jalle Merritt                EL Paso Jeff          32-10.00  
23 Germesha Shelton             Fort Worth South      31-04.25  
-- Jasmine Taylor               Denton                    FOUL  

Event 434  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Brandon Moss                 El Paso Chap          48-02.00  
 2 Shakiel Randolph             Waco Midway           47-06.75  
 3 John Warren                  Killeen               47-06.00  
 4 Michael Lester               Mansfield Su          45-10.00  
 5 Michael Patterson            Amarillo Pal          45-09.50  
 6 Wendall Williams             Denton                45-08.50  
 7 Josh Jones                   El Paso Chap          45-02.75  
 8 Chris Gibson                 Fort Worth Easte      44-07.50  
 9 Javoras Harmon               Fort Worth Dunba      44-01.00  
10 Marcus Thomas                Killeen               43-09.00  
11 Christopher Williams         Horizon Boys          43-03.50  
11 Wendell Barnett              Mansfield Su          43-03.50  
13 Edram Mubasher               Keller Timbe          43-02.50  
14 Tobi Fawehinmi               Mansfield Su          42-11.25  
15 Cedric Harris                Denton Ryan           42-11.00  
16 Don Jerry                    Fort Worth Shill      42-03.50  
16 Tre Dickerson                Lake Dallas           42-03.50  
16 Aaron Worrell                El Paso Chap          42-03.50  
19 Ray Jackson                  Hereford              42-01.75  
20 Braedon Bollinger            N Richland H          41-10.50  
21 Ryan Martinez                Hereford              41-10.00  
22 Aaron Townsend               Keller Timbe          41-09.00  
23 Carlos De Lara               Del Valle HS          41-05.50  
-- Andrew Hernandez             Riverside Hi              FOUL  

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================
   1) Arlington Seguin            70        2) Keller Timber Creek        52   
   3) Crowley                     47        4) Stephenville               42   
   5) Canyon Randall              39        6) Waco Midway                27   
   7) Canyon                      25        8) Del Valle HS               24   
   8) Fort Worth Boswell          24       10) Hereford                   22   
  11) Granbury                    20       12) Fort Worth Arlington Heig  17   
  13) Fort Worth Eastern Hills    16       14) Killeen                    14   
  14) Denton                      14       16) WF Rider                   12   
  16) Little Elm                  12       18) Lewisville The Colony      10   
  18) EL PASO JEFFERSON           10       18) Mansfield Summit           10   
  18) N Richland Hills Birdville  10       18) Dumas                      10   
  23) Burleson                     9       23) Fort Worth Dunbar           9   
  25) Waco                         8       25) Plainview                   8   
  25) El Paso Chapin               8       25) Fort Worth Southwest        8   
  29) Springtown                   6       29) Northwest Nelson            6   
  29) Wolfforth Frenship           6       32) Azle                        5   
  33) Cleburne                     4       33) Wichita Falls               4   
  33) White Settlement Brewer      4       36) EL Paso Andress             3   
  37) Everman                      2       38) EL PASO AUSTIN              1   
  38) Parkland High School         1       38) Fort Worth Northside        1   

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=================================================================
   1) Denton Ryan                 59        2) Crowley                    58   
   3) Canyon Randall              48        4) Waco Midway                34   
   5) Fort Worth Arlington Heigh  32        6) Mansfield Summit           30   
   7) EL PASO AUSTIN              28        8) Del Valle HS               26   
   8) Amarillo Palo Duro          26       10) Canyon                     22   
  11) Aledo                       20       11) Killeen                    20   
  11) EL PASO BURGES              20       11) Fort Worth Southwest       20   
  15) Parkland High School        19       16) Fort Worth Wyatt           18   
  17) El Paso Chapin              17       18) WF Rider                   15.50
  19) N Richland Hills Birdville  15       20) EL PASO JEFFERSON          14   
  21) Stephenville                10       21) Plainview                  10   
  23) Wolfforth Frenship           9       24) Little Elm                  8   
  24) Lewisville The Colony        8       26) Caprock                     6   
  26) Everman                      6       28) Azle                        5   
  29) Granbury                     4       30) Keller Timber Creek         3   
  31) El Paso Irvin                2       32) Joshua                      1.50
  33) Hereford                     1       33) Denton                      1   
  33) Northwest Nelson             1       33) Burleson                    1   
  33) Waco University              1       33) Fort Worth Dunbar           1