A Track and Field Results

Licensed to Abilene Christian University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2012 11:17 AM
2012 UIL Region I-4A and Region II-A - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012
Abilene Christian University
Results

Event 101  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Villarreal, Jacqueline    JR Hamlin                11:52.49  
 2 Halfmann, Kamie              Garden City           12:07.63  
 3 King, Chasity                Zephyr                12:34.31  
 4 Flores, Alicia            FR Hamlin                13:06.45  
 5 Baker, Tristan               Wellman-Union         13:13.81  
 6 Hill, Shawnee                Haskell               13:21.67  

Event 102  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Ontiveros, Jasiel            Loop                  10:29.98  
 2 Perez, Michael               Rule                  10:33.45  
 3 Clark, Mike                  Olney                 10:41.29  
 4 Santiago, Jonathan           Paint Rock            10:45.10  
 5 Burkett, Luke                Gail Borden           10:55.44  
 6 Pena, Angelo                 Haskell               10:57.98  

Event 103  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
   School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Dallas Gateway                                        49.01q  1
 2 Crowell                                               51.01q  2
 3 Hamlin                                                51.10q  1
 4 Seymour                                               51.49q  1
 5 Gail Borden                                           51.86q  2
 6 Goldthwaite                                           52.11q  2

Event 103  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
   School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Dallas Gateway                                        49.60  
 2 Crowell                                               50.53  
 3 Hamlin                                                50.77  
 4 Seymour                                               51.17  
 5 Gail Borden                                           51.80  
 6 Munday                                                52.62  

Event 104  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
   School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Munday                                                43.42q  2
 2 Stamford                                              43.52q  1
 3 Dallas Gateway                                        44.11q  1
 4 Zephyr                                                44.46q  1
 5 Haskell                                               44.69q  1
 6 Bronte                                                44.72q  1

Event 104  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
   School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Munday                                                43.32  
 2 Stamford                                              43.58  
 3 Zephyr                                                44.25  
 4 Rotan                                                 44.41  
 5 Bronte                                                44.81  
 6 Meridian                                              44.96  

Event 105  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Wilson, Haley                Goldthwaite            2:18.39  
 2 Stevenson, Mandy          JR Hamlin                 2:20.36  
 3 Hoekman, Megan               Gustine                2:22.24  
 4 Morales, Jacinda          SR Roscoe                 2:24.02  
 5 Hoffman, Halie            FR Miles                  2:28.87  
 6 Anderle, Danielle            Windthorst             2:32.04  

Event 106  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Vidal, Zachary               Chico                  1:59.11  
 2 Williams, Dillon             Zephyr                 2:01.84  
 3 Bell, Kelby                  Haskell                2:02.46  
 4 Sedberry, James              DeLeon                 2:05.93  
 5 Smith, Gavin              SO Albany                 2:06.00  
 6 Hall, Sheldon                Roscoe-Highland        2:06.15  

Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Taylor, Angelica          SR Winters                  15.09q  2
 2 Norton, Kami              SO Albany                   15.12q  2
 3 Foster, Elizabeth            Throckmorton             16.30q  1
 4 Peters, Rachel               Seymour                  16.31q  2
 5 McCartney, Emily             Throckmorton             16.35q  2
 6 Cisneroz, Micah              DeLeon                   16.43q  1

Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Norton, Kami              SO Albany                   14.58  
 2 Taylor, Angelica          SR Winters                  14.91  
 3 Peters, Rachel               Seymour                  15.90  
 4 Foster, Elizabeth            Throckmorton             16.41  
 5 McCartney, Emily             Throckmorton             16.52  
 6 Cisneroz, Micah              DeLeon                   16.54  

Event 108  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Farquar, Gary                Throckmorton             15.18q  2
 2 Tyler, Austin                Gail Borden              15.59q  2
 3 Hunter, Kendrick             Dallas Gateway           15.67q  1
 4 Richey, Tanner               Gail Borden              15.93q  1
 5 Miller, John                 Olney                    16.33q  2
 6 Jones, Victor                Electra                  16.44q  1

Event 108  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Farquar, Gary                Throckmorton             14.80  
 2 Richey, Tanner               Gail Borden              15.11  
 3 Hunter, Kendrick             Dallas Gateway           15.16  
 4 Tyler, Austin                Gail Borden              15.70  
 5 Miller, John                 Olney                    15.98  
 6 Jones, Victor                Electra                  16.36  

Event 109  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Sillemon, Jasmine            Crowell                  12.27q  1
 2 Harris, Shelby               Roby                     12.98q  2
 3 Hanks, Brittany              Zephyr                   13.09q  1
 4 Johnson, Stacey              Irving Universal         13.12q  2
 5 Lee, Ginnie               SR TLCA                     13.19q  1
 6 Bustos, Danica               Petrolia                 13.20q  1

Event 109  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Sillemon, Jasmine            Crowell                  12.13  
 2 Hanks, Brittany              Zephyr                   12.72  
 3 Harris, Shelby               Roby                     12.97   12.9623
 4 Bustos, Danica               Petrolia                 12.97   12.9698
 5 Spitzer, Courtney            Newcastle                12.98  
 6 Lee, Ginnie               SR TLCA                     13.09  

Event 110  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Bumguardner, Jake         JR Albany                   11.17q  1
 2 Morris, Lance                Ira                      11.41q  1  11.4068
 2 Lee, DeAndre              JR Rotan                    11.41q  2  11.4061
 4 Matthews, Kenneth            Dallas Gateway           11.42q  2
 5 Williams, Darryl             Rule                     11.49q  2
 6 Fleenor, Zack                Chilllicothe             11.52q  1

Event 110  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Bumguardner, Jake         JR Albany                   10.99  
 2 Lee, DeAndre              JR Rotan                    11.12  
 3 Williams, Darryl             Rule                     11.16  
 4 Morris, Lance                Ira                      11.19  
 5 Morrison, Kevin              Irving Universal         11.32  
 6 Peterson, Demarcus           Irving Universal         11.54  

Event 111  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
   School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Dallas Gateway                                      1:44.94q  2
 2 Hamlin                                              1:47.00q  1
 3 Goldthwaite                                         1:47.03q  1
 4 Seymour                                             1:47.24q  1
 5 Windthorst                                          1:50.84q  1
 6 Gail Borden                                         1:51.48q  2

Event 111  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
   School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Dallas Gateway                                      1:43.86  
 2 Seymour                                             1:46.70  
 3 Hamlin                                              1:47.24  
 4 Goldthwaite                                         1:47.93  
 5 Windthorst                                          1:51.79  
 6 Chico                                               1:51.86  

Event 112  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
   School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Stamford                                            1:30.49q  1
 2 Munday                                              1:31.04q  1
 3 Dallas Gateway                                      1:32.07q  2
 4 Haskell                                             1:32.32q  1
 5 Lamesa Klondike                                     1:33.72q  1
 6 Bronte                                              1:33.79q  2

Event 112  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
   School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Stamford                                            1:30.33  
 2 Munday                                              1:31.33  
 3 Haskell                                             1:31.53  
 4 Bronte                                              1:33.73  
 5 Ira                                                 1:33.87  
 6 Lamesa Klondike                                     1:34.07  

Event 113  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Schkade, Kelli            JR Albany                   58.70q  1
 2 Wright, Sydney               Meridian               1:00.33q  1
 3 Goode, Lauren             SR Cross Plains           1:01.61q  2
 4 Spitzer, Courtney            Newcastle              1:01.78q  1
 5 Hoekman, Megan               Gustine                1:01.93q  2
 6 Hathcock, Morgan             DeLeon                 1:02.66q  2

Event 113  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Schkade, Kelli            JR Albany                   57.85  
 2 Wright, Sydney               Meridian                 58.97  
 3 Spitzer, Courtney            Newcastle              1:00.16  
 4 Goode, Lauren             SR Cross Plains           1:01.72  
 5 Stewart, Lora                Roscoe-Highland        1:03.04  
 6 Hoekman, Megan               Gustine                1:04.66  

Event 114  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Washington, James         SO Stamford                 50.65q  2
 2 Bumguardner, Jake         JR Albany                   51.24q  1
 3 Simpson, Connor              DeLeon                   52.01q  1
 4 Paula, Hector             SR Hamlin                   52.03q  2
 5 Jesko, Derek                 Zephyr                   52.36q  2
 6 Vidal, Zachary               Chico                    52.56q  1

Event 114  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Bumguardner, Jake         JR Albany                   49.49  
 2 Simpson, Connor              DeLeon                   50.47  
 3 Washington, James         SO Stamford                 51.24  
 4 Jesko, Derek                 Zephyr                   51.57  
 5 Paula, Hector             SR Hamlin                   51.95  
 6 Carnes, Dylan                Slidell                  54.00  

Event 115  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Taylor, Angelica          SR Winters                  46.19q  2
 2 Norton, Kami              SO Albany                   46.24q  1
 3 Forbes, Hanna                Gail Borden              48.03q  2
 4 Rhodes, Kaney                Crowell                  48.70q  1
 5 Lee, Kimber                  Bronte                   49.04q  1
 6 Hartman, Hannah              Santa Anna               49.06q  2

Event 115  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Norton, Kami              SO Albany                   44.42  
 2 Taylor, Angelica          SR Winters                  46.03  
 3 Forbes, Hanna                Gail Borden              46.77  
 4 Rhodes, Kaney                Crowell                  48.16  
 5 Hartman, Hannah              Santa Anna               48.89  
 6 McCartney, Emily             Throckmorton             49.14  

Event 116  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Paul, De'Metrius             Munday                   39.20q  2
 2 Farquar, Gary                Throckmorton             40.79q  2
 3 Hunter, Kendrick             Dallas Gateway           41.81q  2
 4 Richey, Tanner               Gail Borden              42.12q  2
 5 Deller, John                 Bronte                   42.81q  1
 6 Vasquez, Ezra                O'Donnell                42.85q  1

Event 116  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Paul, De'Metrius             Munday                   39.28  
 2 Farquar, Gary                Throckmorton             39.51  
 3 Richey, Tanner               Gail Borden              41.08  
 4 Hunter, Kendrick             Dallas Gateway           42.64  
 5 Vasquez, Ezra                O'Donnell                42.80  
 6 Deller, John                 Bronte                   43.16  

Event 117  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Sillemon, Jasmine            Crowell                  25.56q  1
 2 Robinson, Jazmine            Dallas Gateway           26.13q  2
 3 Schkade, Kelli            JR Albany                   26.52q  2
 4 Collier, Makebra             Munday                   26.77q  1
 5 Baldwin, Parker              Seymour                  26.94q  2
 6 Spitzer, Courtney            Newcastle                27.39q  2

Event 117  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Sillemon, Jasmine            Crowell                  24.89  
 2 Robinson, Jazmine            Dallas Gateway           25.29  
 3 Collier, Makebra             Munday                   25.70  
 4 Schkade, Kelli            JR Albany                   25.90  
 5 Baldwin, Parker              Seymour                  26.02  
 6 Spitzer, Courtney            Newcastle                27.27  

Event 118  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Ramos, Jesse              SR Stamford                 22.62q  2
 2 Hutcheson, Bradley           Trent                    22.83q  1
 3 Stinnett, Trey               Munday                   22.96q  2
 4 Hutchinson, Hagen         JR Stamford                 23.02q  2
 5 Johnson, Kelvin              Dallas Gateway           23.47q  1
 6 Gill, Taylor              FR Clyde Eula               23.51q  1

Event 118  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Ramos, Jesse              SR Stamford                 21.97  
 2 Hutcheson, Bradley           Trent                    22.36   22.3523
 3 Hutchinson, Hagen         JR Stamford                 22.36   22.3549
 4 Gill, Taylor              FR Clyde Eula               22.96  
 5 Stinnett, Trey               Munday                   23.08  
 6 Johnson, Kelvin              Dallas Gateway           23.31  

Event 119  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Villarreal, Jacqueline    JR Hamlin                 5:31.75  
 2 King, Chasity                Zephyr                 5:37.10  
 3 Siegert, Macey               Seymour                5:42.30  
 4 Flores, Alicia            FR Hamlin                 5:52.78  
 5 Gass, Taylor                 Gail Borden            5:54.78  
 6 Pennatrz, Katie              Windthorst             5:56.94  

Event 120  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Losoya, Manuel               Goldthwaite            4:41.92  
 2 Ontiveros, Jasiel            Loop                   4:43.35  
 3 Clark, Mike                  Olney                  4:43.41  
 4 Santiago, Jonathan           Paint Rock             4:47.65  
 5 Rodriquez, Alex              Poolville              4:53.60  
 6 Rhodes, Ross                 Priddy                 4:54.39  

Event 121  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
   School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hamlin                                              4:08.03q  1
 2 Goldthwaite                                         4:11.51q  2
 3 Albany                                              4:13.92q  1
 4 DeLeon                                              4:16.05q  1
 5 Meridian                                            4:16.43q  2
 6 Munday                                              4:16.47q  2

Event 121  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
   School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Hamlin                                              4:04.06  
 2 Albany                                              4:07.31  
 3 Goldthwaite                                         4:09.19  
 4 DeLeon                                              4:11.79  
 5 Munday                                              4:14.86  
 6 Windthorst                                          4:18.33  

Event 122  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
   School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Munday                                              3:28.99q  2
 2 Meridian                                            3:31.11q  1
 3 Albany                                              3:31.32q  1
 4 Zephyr                                              3:32.97q  1
 5 Winters                                             3:33.92q  1
 6 Haskell                                             3:35.28q  2

Event 122  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
   School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Munday                                              3:24.90  
 2 Haskell                                             3:28.40  
 3 Meridian                                            3:28.46  
 4 DeLeon                                              3:29.18  
 5 Albany                                              3:30.20  
 6 Winters                                             3:32.37  

Event 123  Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Stroud, Chambrie             Olney                   123-06  
 2 VanCleave, Emily          JR Hamlin                  112-07  
 3 Lakey, Kimie                 Roby                    112-01  
 4 Walker, Zoie              SR Cross Plains            110-07  
 5 Browning, Lindsey            Seymour                 109-06  
 6 Griffin, Brianna             Zephyr                  109-01  

Event 124  Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Collier, Lawrence            Munday                  154-02  
 2 Paul, Blanford               Munday                  150-05  
 3 Veitenheimer, Skylar         Windthorst              141-11  
 4 Eaton, Tylynne               Knox City               137-07  
 5 Basquez, TJ                  Gail Borden             136-09  
 6 Gonzalez, Carlos          JR Hamlin                  134-10  

Event 125  Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Norton, Kami              SO Albany                 5-02.00  
 2 Schroeder, Leslie            Windthorst             5-00.00  
 3 Rhodes, Kaney                Crowell               J5-00.00  
 4 Rodgers, Morgan           SO Hamlin                J5-00.00  
 5 Weatherred, Jayme            Windthorst            J5-00.00  
 6 Peters, Rachel               Seymour                4-10.00  
 6 Williamson, Madison          Blum                   4-10.00  

Event 126  Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Combs, Garrett               Nocona Prarie Va       6-02.00  
 2 Farquar, Gary                Throckmorton          J6-02.00  
 3 Sheppard, Tamarcus           Itasca                 6-00.00  
 4 Senclair, Chance          SR Cross Plains          J6-00.00  
 5 Randolph, Logan              Priddy                 5-10.00  
 5 Lowry, Matthew               Valera Panther C       5-10.00  

Event 127  Girls Long Jump 1A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Wright, Sydney               Meridian              18-11.50  
 2 Sillemon, Jasmine            Crowell               17-10.50  
 3 Norton, Kami              SO Albany                17-04.50  
 4 Reeves, Kyla                 Saint Jo              16-10.25  
 5 Taylor, Angelica          SR Winters               16-09.50  
 6 Rodgers, Chelsea          SR Hamlin               J16-09.50  

Event 128  Boys Long Jump 1A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Paul, De'Metrius             Munday                23-06.25  
 2 Weaver, Garrett              Munday                22-01.50  
 3 Ramos, Jesse              SR Stamford              21-10.75  
 4 Pitts, Cedric                Irving Universal      21-08.00  
 5 Stinnett, Trey               Munday                21-05.25  
 6 Morris, Lance                Ira                   20-11.75  

Event 129  Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Randolph, Celsey             Water Valley          10-06.00  
 2 Ayers, Abby               SR Albany               J10-06.00  
 3 Hartman, Hannah              Santa Anna           J10-06.00  
 4 Johnston, Catelyn            Loraine               10-00.00  
 5 Abbott, Shelly               Strawn                 9-06.00  
 5 Patterson, Chase             Itasca                 9-06.00  

Event 130  Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Gill, Brandon             SR Clyde Eula            14-06.00  
 2 Barker, Seth                 Meridian              13-06.00  
 3 Cude, Ryder                  Munday                13-00.00  
 4 Freeman, Devon            SR Roscoe                12-06.00  
 4 Jones, Jayden                Blackwell             12-06.00  
 6 Howard, Peyton               Roscoe-Highland       11-06.00  

Event 131  Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Reeves, Kyla                 Saint Jo              38-04.50  
 2 Posey, Taylor             FR Rotan                 36-02.50  
 3 Johnston, Catelyn            Loraine               35-00.00  
 4 Gilpen, Bristen              Blum                  34-03.50  
 5 Rhyne, Skyi                  Ranger                33-09.00  
 6 Lakey, Kimie                 Roby                  33-05.50  

Event 132  Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Neskorik, Tyrone             Munday                54-11.00  
 2 Paul, Blanford               Munday                52-05.00  
 3 Roberson, Matt               Gail Borden           48-00.50  
 4 Basquez, TJ                  Gail Borden           47-08.00  
 5 Bulliner, Xzavier            Munday                46-09.00  
 6 Jones, Blake                 Knox City             46-01.50  

Event 133  Girls Triple Jump 1A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Wright, Sydney               Meridian              37-10.00  
 2 Sillemon, Jasmine            Crowell               36-04.25  
 3 Williamson, Madison          Blum                  34-08.75  
 4 Rodgers, Chelsea          SR Hamlin                34-07.50  
 5 Warren, Braidi               Newcastle             33-10.75  
 6 Lee, Ginnie               SR TLCA                  33-10.50  

Event 134  Boys Triple Jump 1A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Washington, James         SO Stamford              45-09.50  
 2 Paul, De'Metrius             Munday                44-06.25  
 3 Stinnett, Trey               Munday                44-01.50  
 4 Taylor, Levi                 Throckmorton          42-08.75  
 5 Pitts, Cedric                Irving Universal      41-06.50  
 6 Morris, Lance                Ira                   41-03.50

Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================
   1) Hamlin                      97        2) Albany                     74   
   3) Crowell                     62        4) Dallas Gateway             48   
   5) Seymour                     40.50     6) Goldthwaite                30   
   7) Meridian                    28        8) Zephyr                     23   
   9) Windthorst                  18        9) Winters                    18   
  11) Saint Jo                    14       12) Roby                       13   
  13) Munday                      12       13) GAIL BORDEN                12   
  15) Newcastle                   11       16) Blum                       10.50
  17) Loraine                     10       17) Olney                      10   
  17) WATER VALLEY                10       20) DeLeon                      9   
  21) Santa Anna                   8       21) Cross Plains                8   
  21) Rotan                        8       21) GARDEN CITY                 8   
  25) Throckmorton                 7       25) Gustine                     7   
  27) Petrolia                     4       27) Roscoe                      4   
  29) WELLMAN-UNION                2       29) Ranger                      2   
  29) TLCA                         2       29) Roscoe-Highland             2   
  29) Chico                        2       29) Miles                       2   
  35) Strawn                       1.50    35) Itasca                      1.50
  37) Haskell                      1                                           

                 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================
   1) Munday                     146        2) Stamford                   74   
   3) Haskell                     35        4) GAIL BORDEN                32   
   5) Throckmorton                30        6) Albany                     26   
   7) Zephyr                      24        8) Meridian                   22   
   9) DeLeon                      20       10) Loop                       18   
  11) Rotan                       16       12) Clyde Eula                 14   
  12) Rule                        14       12) Olney                      14   
  15) Bronte                      13       16) Dallas Gateway             11   
  17) IRA                         10       17) Nocona Prarie Valley       10   
  17) Goldthwaite                 10       17) Chico                      10   
  21) Irving Universal Academy     9       22) Paint Rock                  8   
  22) Trent                        8       24) Itasca                      6   
  24) Windthorst                   6       26) Knox City                   5   
  27) Cross Plains                 4       28) Blackwell                   3   
  28) Hamlin                       3       28) Roscoe                      3   
  31) Priddy                       2.50    32) LAMESA KLONDIKE             2   
  32) Roscoe-Highland              2       32) O'DONNELL                   2   
  32) Poolville                    2       32) Winters                     2   
  37) Valera Panther Creek         1.50    38) Electra                     1   
  38) Slidell                      1