4A Track and Field Results

Licensed to Abilene Christian University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2012 11:17 AM
2012 UIL Region I-4A and Region II-A - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012
Abilene Christian University
Results

Event 401  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Escobar, Maggie              Fort Worth Boswe      11:24.57  
 2 Prickett, Jessica         11 Burleson              11:26.94  
 3 Steet, Cameron               Keller Timber Cr      11:28.95  
 4 Lopez, Ana                12 Hereford              11:55.69  
 5 Taylor, Penny                Fort Worth Boswe      12:03.96  
 6 Navarro, Graciela         10 Heights               12:16.32  

Event 402  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Pollum, Alonzo               Keller Timber Cr       9:38.17  
 2 Escapita, Gerardo            El Paso Jefferso       9:38.84  
 3 Jackson, Cameron             Denton Ryan            9:39.59  
 4 Robertson, Jared          11 Canyon Randa           9:39.92  
 5 Rodriquez, Ivan              El Paso Del Vall       9:45.32  
 6 Flores, Joel                 El Paso Jefferso       9:45.76  

Event 403  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
   School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Crowley                                               46.92q  2
 2 Little Elm                                            47.33q  3
 3 Waco Midway                                           48.24q  3
 4 Killeen                                               48.29q  1
 5 Fort Worth Southwest                                  48.38q  1
 6 Fort Worth Dunbar                                     48.49q  3

Event 403  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
   School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Little Elm                                            46.49  
 2 Fort Worth Southwest                                  48.27  
 3 Waco Midway                                           48.38  
 4 Killeen                                               48.54  
 5 Mansfield Summit                                      48.64  
 6 El Paso Chapin                                        48.73  

Event 404  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
   School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Fort Worth Southwest                                  41.47q  3
 2 Mansfield Summit                                      41.71q  2
 3 Amarillo Palo Duro                                    41.98q  3
 4 Arlington Seguin                                      42.09q  1
 5 Fort Worth Arlington Heights                          42.10q  3
 6 Denton Ryan                                           42.24q  2

Event 404  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
   School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Fort Worth Southwest                                  41.38   41.3743
 2 Mansfield Summit                                      41.38   41.3788
 3 Arlington Seguin                                      41.70  
 4 Amarillo Palo Duro                                    42.29  
 5 El Paso Burges                                        42.49  
 6 Waco Midway                                           42.49  

Event 405  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Rice, Arin                11 Canyon                 2:16.96q
 2 Frizzell, CJ              12 Canyon                 2:18.55q
 3 Taylor, Penny                Fort Worth Boswe       2:20.59q
 4 Diaz, Vivian                 El Paso Chapin         2:20.91q
 5 Melo, Stephanie              Keller Timber Cr       2:22.37q
 6 Craft, Emily              11 Canyon Randa           2:24.16q

Event 405  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Diaz, Vivian                 El Paso Chapin         2:15.19  
 2 Rice, Arin                11 Canyon                 2:15.20  
 3 Craft, Emily              11 Canyon Randa           2:16.43  
 4 Frizzell, CJ              12 Canyon                 2:17.05  
 5 Taylor, Penny                Fort Worth Boswe       2:20.96  
 6 Melo, Stephanie              Keller Timber Cr       2:20.97  

Event 406  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Alegado, Khristian           El Paso Burges         1:58.47q
 2 Beaird, Andrew               Waco Midway            1:59.11q
 3 Wade, Jalen                  Killeen                1:59.75q
 4 Posada, Rafael            10 Western Hills          1:59.91q
 5 Tarango, Danny               El Paso Burges         2:00.08q
 6 Hita, Alex                   North Richland H       2:00.65q

Event 406  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Tarango, Danny               El Paso Burges         1:54.24  
 2 Hita, Alex                   North Richland H       1:54.83  
 3 Alegado, Khristian           El Paso Burges         1:54.96  
 4 Beaird, Andrew               Waco Midway            1:58.31  
 5 Wade, Jalen                  Killeen                1:59.33  
 6 Collard, Brian               Azle                   1:59.49  

Event 407  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Dugger, Tiare                Killeen                  15.01q  2
 2 Washington, Jaisha        11 Mansfield Su             15.16q  1
 3 Trought, Danielle            Aledo                    15.30q  2
 4 Brooks, Taliyah              Wichita Falls Ri         15.37q  3
 5 McIver, Bria                 Killeen                  15.38q  3
 6 Taylor, Emoni             10 Mansfield Su             15.43q  2

Event 407  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Brooks, Taliyah              Wichita Falls Ri         14.37  
 2 McIver, Bria                 Killeen                  14.60  
 3 Washington, Jaisha        11 Mansfield Su             14.80  
 4 Stokes, Sheridan             Stephenville             14.84  
 5 Dugger, Tiare                Killeen                  14.89  
 6 Trought, Danielle            Aledo                    15.11  

Event 408  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Black, Larron             12 Mansfield Su             14.53q  1
 2 Sottak, Raymond              El Paso Chapin           14.71q  1
 3 Allen, Ashley             11 Eastern Hills            14.78q  2
 4 Tennon, Darien            11 Trimble Tech             14.94q  1
 5 McCoy, Tommy                 El Paso Parkland         14.99q  3
 6 Watkins, Anthony             Killeen                  15.07q  3

Event 408  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Black, Larron             12 Mansfield Su             13.98  
 2 Sottak, Raymond              El Paso Chapin           14.27  
 3 Watkins, Anthony             Killeen                  14.35  
 4 Tennon, Darien            11 Trimble Tech             14.45  
 5 McCoy, Tommy                 El Paso Parkland         14.67  
 6 Ingram III, Gregory       12 Canyon Randa             15.00  

Event 409  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Poynter, Natalie             Waco Midway              12.38q  2
 2 Brown, Marika                Little Elm               12.42q  3
 3 Joiner, Dominique         10 Southwest                12.46q  2
 4 Giles, Ashlynn               Little Elm               12.48q  2
 5 Winters, Haley               El Paso Chapin           12.58q  1
 6 Boyd, Hollie              10 Southwest                12.71q  1

Event 409  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Brown, Marika                Little Elm               11.68  
 2 Poynter, Natalie             Waco Midway              11.95  
 3 Joiner, Dominique         10 Southwest                12.08  
 4 Giles, Ashlynn               Little Elm               12.16  
 5 McCullough, BreAun        11 Everman                  12.40  
 6 Degrate, Lederrica           Killeen                  12.47  

Event 410  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Warren, Kelton            11 Arlington Se             10.98q  1
 2 Price, Jaylen                Little Elm               11.05q  3
 3 Harris, Wessley           11 Southwest                11.06q  3
 4 Blake, Tylor                 Northwest Nelson         11.14q  2
 5 Davis, Brandon            12 Granbury                 11.15q  3
 6 Randolph, Jordan             Waco University          11.15q  3

Event 410  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Warren, Kelton            11 Arlington Se             10.63  
 2 Blake, Tylor                 Northwest Nelson         10.70  
 3 Hasan, Adam                  Lake Dallas              10.74  
 4 Marshell, Ladell          11 Wyatt                    10.75  
 5 Harris, Wessley           11 Southwest                10.87  
 6 Randolph, Jordan             Waco University          10.99  

Event 411  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
   School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Crowley                                             1:37.79q  1
 2 Fort Worth Arlington Heights                        1:39.80q  2
 3 Fort Worth Western Hills                            1:42.77q  3
 4 Waco Midway                                         1:43.38q  2
 5 Killeen                                             1:43.90q  2
 6 Mansfield Summit                                    1:44.50q  1

Event 411  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
   School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Crowley                                             1:38.46  
 2 Fort Worth Arlington Heights                        1:40.71  
 3 Fort Worth Western Hills                            1:42.28  
 4 Waco Midway                                         1:43.15  
 5 Mansfield Summit                                    1:43.16  
 6 Killeen                                             1:45.42  

Event 412  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
   School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Fort Worth Southwest                                1:26.06q  3
 2 Denton Ryan                                         1:27.15q  3
 3 El Paso Chapin                                      1:27.23q  2
 4 Mansfield Summit                                    1:27.44q  3
 5 Fort Worth Arlington Heights                        1:27.58q  1
 6 Amarillo Palo Duro                                  1:27.75q  3

Event 412  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
   School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Fort Worth Southwest                                1:26.11  
 2 Denton Ryan                                         1:26.63  
 3 Mansfield Summit                                    1:26.67  
 4 Amarillo Palo Duro                                  1:27.54  
 5 El Paso Chapin                                      1:27.64  
 6 Fort Worth Arlington Heights                        1:27.90  

Event 413  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Bennett, Lisa                El Paso Andress          57.96q  1
 2 Lewis, Jasmine               Crowley                  58.14q  3
 3 Ivey, Ashtin                 Stephenville             58.38q  1
 4 Smith, Jessica            11 Arlington Se             58.88q  1
 5 Martin, Jazmine           11 Dunbar                   59.11q  3
 6 Kashaka, Rahsheena        10 Southwest                59.30q  3

Event 413  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Bennett, Lisa                El Paso Andress          57.22  
 2 Smith, Jessica            11 Arlington Se             57.37  
 3 Lewis, Jasmine               Crowley                  58.04  
 4 Ivey, Ashtin                 Stephenville             58.21  
 5 Funcheon, Katie              El Paso Chapin           59.24  
 6 Pena, April                  Denton                   59.65  

Event 414  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Woods, Tristen            12 Canyon Randa             48.75q  1
 2 Mayer, Joe                   Wichita Falls Ri         49.55q  1
 3 Powell, Khari                Waco                     49.72q  1
 4 Mitchell, Justin             Lewisville The C         49.91q  1
 5 Calderon, Daniel             San Elizario             50.07q  3
 6 Thomas, Gerald               Lewisville The C         50.15q  1

Event 414  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Woods, Tristen            12 Canyon Randa             48.20  
 2 Thomas, Gerald               Lewisville The C         48.40  
 3 Mayer, Joe                   Wichita Falls Ri         48.98  
 4 Calderon, Daniel             San Elizario             49.17  
 5 Mitchell, Justin             Lewisville The C         50.09  
 6 Powell, Khari                Waco                     50.11  

Event 415  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Mills, Brittanie          10 Crowley                  44.87q  3
 2 Trought, Brittney            Aledo                    45.22q  2
 3 Taylor, Emoni             10 Mansfield Su             45.23q  2
 4 Brooks, Taliyah              Wichita Falls Ri         45.32q  1
 5 Mings, Jasmine            11 Canyon Randa             46.64q  1
 6 Henry, Jahnice            11 Crowley                  47.14q  3

Event 415  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Mills, Brittanie          10 Crowley                  44.09  
 2 Brooks, Taliyah              Wichita Falls Ri         44.73  
 3 Trought, Brittney            Aledo                    45.25  
 4 Mings, Jasmine            11 Canyon Randa             46.01  
 5 Henry, Jahnice            11 Crowley                  47.47  
 6 Taylor, Emoni             10 Mansfield Su             48.20  

Event 416  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Black, Larron             12 Mansfield Su             37.95q  2
 2 McCoy, Tommy                 El Paso Parkland         38.08q  2
 3 Sottak, Raymond              El Paso Chapin           38.15q  2
 4 Tennon, Darien            11 Trimble Tech             38.41q  1
 5 Wolf, Grayson                Waco Midway              39.66q  3
 6 Cain, Barrett             12 Burleson                 40.40q  2

Event 416  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Black, Larron             12 Mansfield Su             36.73  
 2 McCoy, Tommy                 El Paso Parkland         37.78  
 3 Wolf, Grayson                Waco Midway              38.34  
 4 Tennon, Darien            11 Trimble Tech             39.09  
 5 Sottak, Raymond              El Paso Chapin           39.31  
 6 Cain, Barrett             12 Burleson                 40.99  

Event 417  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Brown, Marika                Little Elm               24.47q  2
 2 Kromah, Mariam            12 Heights                  24.62q  3
 3 Giles, Ashlynn               Little Elm               25.02q  3
 4 Joiner, Dominique         10 Southwest                25.11q  2
 5 Porter, Beanndra          11 Crowley                  25.28q  3
 6 Bennett, Lisa                El Paso Andress          25.31q  2

Event 417  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Brown, Marika                Little Elm               24.19  
 2 Giles, Ashlynn               Little Elm               24.42  
 3 Kromah, Mariam            12 Heights                  24.50  
 4 Joiner, Dominique         10 Southwest                24.66  
 5 Porter, Beanndra          11 Crowley                  25.35  
 6 Oliver, Briona            10 Mansfield Su             25.49  

Event 418  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Rhodes, Robert            12 Southwest                21.25q  2
 2 Burns, Calvin             12 Mansfield Su             21.80q  2
 3 Meander, Montrel          11 Amarillo Pal             21.89q  1
 4 Patrick, Alex             10 Western Hills            22.02q  3
 5 Randolph, Jordan             Waco University          22.04q  2
 6 Calderon, Daniel             San Elizario             22.06q  1

Event 418  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Rhodes, Robert            12 Southwest                21.14  
 2 Meander, Montrel          11 Amarillo Pal             21.55  
 3 Burns, Calvin             12 Mansfield Su             21.57  
 4 Patrick, Alex             10 Western Hills            21.76  
 5 Blake, Tylor                 Northwest Nelson         21.80  
 6 Calderon, Daniel             San Elizario             22.08  

Event 419  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Rice, Arin                11 Canyon                 5:10.32  
 2 Escobar, Maggie              Fort Worth Boswe       5:11.54  
 3 Lopez, Ana                12 Hereford               5:14.00  
 4 Mitchell, Brittany           Killeen                5:20.20  
 5 Steet, Cameron               Keller Timber Cr       5:21.55  
 6 Prickett, Jessica         11 Burleson               5:23.08  

Event 420  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Rodriquez, Ivan              El Paso Del Vall       4:25.09  
 2 Escapita, Gerardo            El Paso Jefferso       4:25.59  
 3 Pollum, Alonzo               Keller Timber Cr       4:28.01  
 4 Jackson, Cameron             Denton Ryan            4:28.58  
 5 Robertson, Jared          11 Canyon Randa           4:29.91  
 6 Mendez, Miguel            11 Dumas                  4:33.37  

Event 421  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
   School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Crowley                                             3:53.75q  2
 2 Canyon Randall                                      3:57.80q  3
 3 Denton                                              3:59.18q  3
 4 Canyon                                              3:59.65q  3
 5 Mansfield Summit                                    4:00.16q  3
 6 Joshua                                              4:02.25q  2

Event 421  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
   School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Crowley                                             3:53.71  
 2 Canyon Randall                                      3:57.75  
 3 Keller Timber Creek                                 4:02.02  
 4 Joshua                                              4:03.74  
 5 Canyon                                              4:04.58  
 6 Denton                                              4:06.47  

Event 422  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
   School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Denton Ryan                                         3:17.53q  1
 2 Waco Midway                                         3:19.09q  3
 3 El Paso Burges                                      3:19.81q  2
 4 Mansfield Summit                                    3:21.49q  2
 5 Lewisville The Colony                               3:22.40q  3
 6 Azle                                                3:22.75q  1

Event 422  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
   School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 El Paso Burges                                      3:17.80  
 2 Denton Ryan                                         3:18.01  
 3 Waco Midway                                         3:19.89  
 4 Mansfield Summit                                    3:23.25  
 5 Azle                                                3:23.92  
 6 Canyon Randall                                      3:25.74  

Event 423  Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Clark, Victoria           12 Mansfield Su            144-03  
 2 Davis, Alexi              12 Dumas                   138-05  
 3 Butler, Jacy              12 Hereford                137-04  
 4 Blake, Shamiya               Waco                    119-08  
 5 Howard, Morgan            12 Joshua                  118-06  
 6 Barley, Kenyonna             El Paso Chapin          116-05  

Event 424  Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Dudley, Anthony              El Paso Parkland        168-10  
 2 Aguilar, Joas                North Richland H        162-05  
 3 Hughes, Benjamin             Waco University         158-02  
 4 Bibby, Benjamin              Lewisville The C        151-07  
 5 Marroquin, Greg           12 Plainview              J151-07  
 6 Bezak, Victor                Lewisville The C        147-08  

Event 425  Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Strickland, Libby         12 Canyon Randa           5-06.00  
 2 Brooks, Taliyah              Wichita Falls Ri       5-04.00  
 3 Ashton, Deza              12 Western Hills          5-02.00  
 4 Cline, Shelby             11 Granbury              J5-02.00  
 4 Shepard, Bailey              North Richland H      J5-02.00  
 6 Pena, April                  Denton                J5-02.00  

Event 426  Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Brittain, Logan           11 Canyon Randa           7-00.00  
 2 Glaze, Victor                Killeen                6-10.00  
 3 Harris, Chris                Waco University        6-04.00  
 4 Merrill, Coleman          11 Wolfforth Fr           6-02.00  
 4 Watson, Jalen             11 Amarillo Pal           6-02.00  
 6 Williams, Carl               Aledo                 J6-02.00  
 6 Richard, Lincoln          12 Everman               J6-02.00  
 6 Jones, Marcus             10 Crowley               J6-02.00  

Event 427  Girls Long Jump 4A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Brooks, Jamine               Wichita Falls Ri      18-05.00  
 2 Hill, Ongeliic               White Settlement      17-10.75  
 3 Brooks, Taliyah              Wichita Falls Ri      17-10.00  
 4 Oliver, Briona            10 Mansfield Su          17-05.75  
 5 Giles, Ashlynn               Little Elm            17-05.25  
 6 Bragg, Alexis             10 Wolfforth Fr          17-02.75  

Event 428  Boys Long Jump 4A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Moss, Brandon                El Paso Chapin        24-01.50  
 2 Bates, Keandre               El Paso Burges        22-03.25  
 3 Wright, Jadarius             Waco University       22-02.50  
 4 Brittain, Logan           11 Canyon Randa          22-02.00  
 5 Merrill, Coleman          11 Wolfforth Fr          21-09.25  
 6 Fisher, Jerrell              Fort Worth Boswe      21-09.00  

Event 429  Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Taylor, Lakan                Fort Worth Boswe      13-00.00  
 2 Rhodes, Annie                Waco Midway           12-06.00  
 3 Northcutt, Madison        12 Granbury              12-00.00   jumpoff made 12-3
 4 Hall, Sarah                  Azle                 J12-00.00  
 5 Hartsell, Morgan          10 Wolfforth Fr          10-06.00  
 6 Moore, Morgan             10 Canyon Randa         J10-06.00  
 6 Northcutt, Morgan         10 Granbury             J10-06.00  

Event 430  Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Griffin, Hawk                Little Elm            15-00.00  
 2 Brokenshire, Benji           Springtown            14-06.00  
 3 Wood, Shea Paul              Aledo                J14-06.00  
 4 Zalesky, Jacob               Keller Timber Cr     J14-06.00  
 5 Raphael, Zachary          12 Amarillo Cap          14-00.00  
 6 Carlton, Randy               Denton Ryan           13-06.00  

Event 431  Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Farley, Andria               Waco Midway           40-02.50  
 2 Blake, Shamiya               Waco                 J40-02.50  
 3 Butler, Jacy              12 Hereford              40-00.50  
 4 Davis, Alexi              12 Dumas                 38-04.50  
 5 Guerrero, Maira              Wichita Falls Ri      38-01.50  
 6 Clark, Victoria           12 Mansfield Su          36-05.00  

Event 432  Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 McDorman, Dylan              Wichita Falls Ri      55-01.00  
 2 Hayes, Cody               11 Eastern Hills         54-01.00  
 3 Aguilar, Joas                North Richland H      53-00.50  
 4 Hughes, Benjamin             Waco University       53-00.00  
 5 Billings, Andrew             Waco                  49-02.00  
 6 Baldeschwiler, Derek      12 Burleson              49-00.00  

Event 433  Girls Triple Jump 4A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Anane, Vania                 El Paso Jefferso      38-11.00  
 2 Bragg, Alexis             10 Wolfforth Fr          38-05.25  
 3 Amadi, Victoria              Denton                38-02.50  
 4 Anderson, Sierra             Wichita Falls         37-07.25  
 5 Benton, Margie               El Paso Parkland      37-06.00  
 6 Porter, Beanndra          11 Crowley               37-05.50  

Event 434  Boys Triple Jump 4A
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Jackson, Ray              12 Hereford              48-09.00  
 2 Randolph, Shakiel            Waco Midway           48-02.00  
 3 Warren, John                 Killeen               48-00.75  
 4 Bates, Keandre               El Paso Burges        47-10.00  
 5 Moss, Brandon                El Paso Chapin       J47-10.00  
 6 Dickerson, Tre               Lake Dallas           46-07.25

                Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================
   1) Crowley                     61        2) Little Elm                 54   
   3) Waco Midway                 46        4) Wichita Falls Rider        44   
   5) Canyon Randall              36.50     6) Fort Worth Boswell         32   
   7) Mansfield Summit            31        8) Fort Worth Southwest       26   
   8) Canyon                      26       10) Killeen                    25   
  11) Fort Worth Arlington Heigh  23       12) Hereford                   22   
  13) Keller Timber Creek         21       14) Fort Worth Western Hills   18   
  15) El Paso Chapin              15       16) Dumas                      12   
  16) Waco                        12       18) Wolfforth Frenship         11   
  19) El Paso Andress             10       19) Denton                     10   
  19) Joshua                      10       19) El Paso Jefferson          10   
  23) Granbury                     9.50    24) Burleson                    9   
  25) Stephenville                 8       25) Arlington Seguin            8   
  25) White Settlement Brewer      8       28) Aledo                       7   
  29) Azle                         4       29) Wichita Falls               4   
  31) North Richland Hills Birdv   3       32) Everman                     2   
  32) El Paso Parkland             2                                           

                 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================
   1) Mansfield Summit            62        2) Fort Worth Southwest       52   
   2) El Paso Burges              52        4) Denton Ryan                43   
   5) Canyon Randall              33        6) Waco Midway                32   
   7) Amarillo Palo Duro          27        8) El Paso Chapin             26   
   9) Waco University             23       10) Killeen                    22   
  10) North Richland Hills Birdv  22       10) Arlington Seguin           22   
  13) El Paso Parkland            20       13) Keller Timber Creek        20   
  15) El Paso Jefferson           17       16) Wichita Falls Rider        16   
  17) Lewisville The Colony       15       18) El Paso Del Valle          12   
  19) Little Elm                  10       19) Hereford                   10   
  19) Northwest Nelson            10       22) Fort Worth Eastern Hills    8   
  22) Springtown                   8       22) Fort Worth Trimble Tech     8   
  25) Lake Dallas                  7       26) Aledo                       6.33
  27) Azle                         5       27) Wolfforth Frenship          5   
  27) San Elizario                 5       30) Fort Worth Wyatt            4   
  30) Fort Worth Western Hills     4       32) Waco                        3   
  33) Amarillo Caprock             2       33) Burleson                    2   
  33) Plainview                    2       33) Fort Worth Arlington Heig   2   
  37) Dumas                        1       37) Fort Worth Boswell          1   
  39) Crowley                      0.33    39) Everman                     0.33