Golf Tournament Results

REGION II-A GOLF TOURNAMENT
April 19-20, 2010/ Shady Oaks Golf Course / Baird, TX

<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" />

Boys

Team Standings: 1.  Robert Lee – 299-301—600  2.  Seymour – 319-321—640  3.  Meridian – 333-325—658  4.  Stamford – 336-324—660  5.  Motley County – 339-325—664  6.  Garden City – 329-336—665  7.  Winters – 336-336—672  8.  Quanah – 351-336—687  9.  Goldthwaite – 344-351—695  10.  Throckmorton – 389-387—776  11.  Veribest – 419-400—819  12.  Rising Star 400-420—820  13.  Jayton 409-425—834  14.  Panther Creek 440-409—849  15.  May 428-436—864  16.  Paducah 476-445—921

 

Medalists:  1.  Logan Philley, Robert Lee, 70-70—140, 2.  Matt Porter, Seymour, 72-72—144  3.  Tyler Rister, Hamlin, 69-76—145  4.  Haden Dillard, Robert Lee, 72-75—147  5.  Kevin Anderson, Meridian, 77-72—149  6.  Foster Allen, Robert Lee, 75-76—151  7.  Hagen Huthchinson, Stamford, 77-74—151  8.  Garrett Betts, Quanah, 76-77-153  9.  Hayden Halfmann, Garden City, 75-78—153  10.  Cameron Hunter, Bosqueville, 79-77—156  11.  Tyson Marsh, Quanah, 81-76—157  12.  Kyler McCain, Electra, 80-78-158  13.  Austin Taylor, Motley County, 80-78—158

 

Robert Lee (600):  Philley  70-70—140, Dillard  72-75—147, Allen  75-76—151, Brosh  82-80—162, Tennison 87-82—169

Seymour (640):  Porter  72-72—144, Wiles 87-89—176, Montgomery 80-82—162, Porter 80-81—161, Barton 100-86—186

Meridian (658):  Nieuwenhuis 80-80—160, Anderson 77-72—149, Winkler 89-86—175, Guinn 87-87—174, Felan 100-102—202

Stamford(660):  Hutchinson 77-74—151, Nauert 83-79—162, Bhakta 84-76—160, Mathis 92-95—187  Muehlstein 101-102—203

Motley County(664):  Brooks 93-78—171, Osborn 78-90—168, Taylor 80-78—158, Martin 88-79—167, Elliott 93-93—186

Garden City (665):  Cook 77-82—159, Halfmann 75-78—153, Hirt 88-81—169, Belew 99-96—195, Hoelscher 89-95—184

Winters (672):  Tamez 88-85—173, Martinez 82-81—163, Oswalt 83-86—169, Daniel 88-98—186, Pritchard 83-84—167

Quanah (687):  Betts 76-77—153, Marsh 81-76—157, Reid 90-85—175, Morris 104-98—203, Whitaker107-106—213

Goldthwaite (695):  Allen 86-84—170, Williams 82-80—162, Chesser 89-101—190, Bussell 87-88—175, Thompson 95-99—194

Throckmorton (776):  Oliver 88-94—182, Balthrop 94-93 187, Everett 104-108—212, Brown 103-92—195, Barrington 135-120—255

Veribest (819):  Valdez, Michael 90-82—172, Valdez, Matt 95-92—187, Hurt 111-118—229, Johnson 129-108—237, Book 123-118—241

Rising Star (820): Harmon 97-106—203, Thompson 107-103—210, Apple 97-107—204,  Helmuth 108-119—227, Yancey 99-104—204

Jayton (834): Watson 98-94—192, Nuding 100-105—205, Decker 109-118—227, Chisum 114-119—233, Alderman 102-108—210

Panther Creek (849): Powell 117-106—223, Blackwell 95-94—189, Smith 110-108—218, Morris 118-101—219

May (864):  Phillips 108-104—212, Davis 110-112—222, McDorman 105-119—224, Jaggers 111-111—222, Fleenor 105-109—214

Paducah (921):  Thompson 88-83—171, Jones 121-110—231, Smith 129-128—257, Hicks 138-124—262, Parton 138-143—281

 

Individuals:  Rister, Hamlin, 69-76—145, Hunter, Bosqueville, 79-77—156,  McCain, Electra, 80-78—158, Rawls, Bronte, 82-81—163, Meador, Aspermont, 80-85—165, Acree, Benjamin, 89-77—166, Pope, Windthorst, 85-83—168, Briley, Novice, 90-79—169, Horwood, Sterling City, 88-82—170, Spencer, Moran, 90-84—174, Boyer, Gustine, 88-88—176, Gartman, Robert Lee, 88-90—178, Perry, Bosqueville, 100-89—189, Bond, Crowell, 97-104—201, Riggins, Vernon Northside, 105-100-205, Strickland, Novice, 110-107—217

 

Girls

Team Standings:  1.  Baird 334-334—678  2.  Garden City 371-360—731  3.  Robert Lee 388-377—765  4.  Stamford 415-393—808  5.  Goldthwaite 418-406—824  6.  Motley County 420-424—844  7.  Santo 463-451—914  8.  Rising Star 477-451—928  9.  Petrolia 472-475—947  10.  Quanah 432-419—851  11.  McLean 441-463—904  12.  Rochelle 528-526—1054 

Medalists: Alex Neal, Baird, 74-75—149, 2.  Victoria Thane, Stamford, 76-78—154,  3.  Mitzy McDowell, Baird, 79-80—159,  4.  Kate Halfmann, Garden City, 84-83—167  5.  Britni Cook, Garden City, 84-83—167  6.  Lacy Chandler, Bosqueville, 90-83—173  7.  Brittany Cook, Baird, 83-92—175  8.  Kyla Simpson, Motley County, 91-88—179  9.  Meagan Ross, Robert Lee, 91-92—183  10.  Mandy Stevenson, Hamlin, 95-89—184  11.  Macy Miles, Stamford, 93-92—185  12.  Briana Brisbin, Robert Lee, 96-91—187

 

Baird (678):  Neal 74-75—149, McDowell 79-80—159, Robbins 98-97—195, Cook 83-92—175, Donlan 130-111—241

Garden city (731): Halfmann, K 84-83—167, Cook 84-86—167, Hoelscher 94-93—187, Halfmann, L 109-101—210, Hirt 127-109—236

Robert Lee (765): Saucedo 100-106—206, Ross 91-92—183, Brisbin 96-91—187, Gartman 101-91—192, Mendoza 102-103—205

Stamford (808): Thane 76-78—154, Miles 93-92—185, Sorrells 125-102—227, Decker 121-121—242, Caddell 146-143—289

Goldthwaite (824): Head 96-95—191, Bufe 108-95—203, Clifton 104-101—205, Neely 110-115—225, Riewe 121-122-243

Motley County (844): Simpson 91-88—179, Osborn 119-110—229, Smith 105-109—214, Jameson 105-117—222

Santo (914): George, K 115-106—221, George, D  105-105—210, Van Remmen 109-112—221, Mahan 134-128—262

Rising Star (928): Guidrey 101-99—200, Odom 123-100—223, Robbins 135-129—264, Long 118-123—241

Petrolia (947): Davis 114-121—235, Wesley 117-106—203, Kenyon, Kaylee 113-124—237, Kenyon, Kelsey 128-124—252

Quanah (851): Ditmore 98-94—192, Loveless, E 92-100—192, Ermis 129-110—239, Loveless, M 122-115—237, Heard 120-117—237

McLean (904): Medlock 90-102—192, Richardson 111-108—219, Cooper 113-127—240, Macina 127-126—253

Rochelle (1054): Epley 123-122—245, Gomez 116-118—234, Nelson 140-140—280, Murray 151-146—297, Brundige 149-153—302

Individuals: Chandler, Bosqueville, 90-83—173, Stevenson, Hamlin, 95-89—184, Kinkade, Priddy, 91-104—195, Segler, Electra, 102-93—195, Timmons, Throckmorton, 110-94—204, Hill, Albany, 107-104—211, Urich, Jayton, 98-113—211, Myrick, Sterling City, 113-99—212, Henry, Crowell, 111-103—214, Barker, Meridian, 109-112—221, Walker, Robert Lee, 126-99—225, Snow, Archer City, 113-112—225, Hinojosa, Paducha, 120-106—226, Steward, Eden, 127-101—228, King, Zephyr, 122-108—230, Wade, Moran, 117-117—234, Dennison, Eden, 121-118—239, Perry, Cherokee, 129-120—249, Medders, Eden, 133-117--250