Girls Golf Tournament 2015 Results

Alpine High School
Name Round 1 Round 2 Total
Farron Ferguson*10594199
Angelique Gonzales93*99192
Jada Savas9190181
Taylor Short9080170
Morgan Molsbee9997196
Total 373 361 734

Brady High School

Name Round 1 Round 2 Total
Emily Moreno114118232
Leanna Davis118112230
Faith Bean*119*124243
Lizzie Fletcher108109217
Kaitlin Cox7984163
Totals 419 423 842

Brownfield High School

Name Round 1 Round 2 Total
Regan Harrell126116242
Thalia Lopez*130115245
Sarah Clark109*123232
Ty'essa Langehennig110110220
Total 475 464 939

Childress High School

Name Round 1 Round 2 Total
Kenzie McClendon107*117224
Sydni Crouch*112111223
Kendalyn Ferguson8581166
Bailey Martinez9086176
Janae Latimer8987176
 371 365 736

Clyde High School

Name Round 1 Round 2 Total
Abby Nail*115102217
Paige Chapman108*109217
Drew Warren10196197
Blair Harris9798195
Mikaela Cates8496180
Total 390 392 782

Comanche High School

Name Round 1 Round 2 Total
Molly Stephens116*123239
Caleigh Gee114119233
Dylan Riley*119106225
Carlee Monteith104100204
Madison Gore8987176
Total 423 412 835

Eastland High School

Name Round 1 Round 2 Total
Laura Freeman137129266
Lexi Whaley---
Abbye Forbus121116237
Jadyn Kennedy131129260
Sadie Hodges11296208
Total 501 470 971

Jim Ned High School

Name Round 1 Round 2 Total
Abby Ordonio*112104216
Sydney Burton100*112212
Kevie Enloe100110210
Easton Cox9797194
Landry Allyn7779156
Total 374 390 764

Kermit High School

Name Round 1 Round 2 Total
Natalie Martinez10695201
Karime Guiterrez115*122237
Conlee Fuqua9488182
Mariela Sanchez9798195
Total 412 403 815

Muleshoe High School

Name Round 1 Round 2 Total
Emily Precure111100211
Gabby Chavez*115108223
Miranda DeBruin115108223
Sydnie Suddeth9592107
Sadie Suddeth10198199
Total 422 398 820

Roosevelt High School

Name Round 1 Round 2 Total
Paige Allen131*135266
Megan Allen*138127265
Payton Brown116113229
Kristen McCoy112105217
Hannah Daniel108112220
Total 467 457 924

Shallowater High School

Name Round 1 Round 2 Total
Sydney Tuney*115*116231
Madi Oliphint110112222
Ashton Mangum114110224
Samantha Blount10091191
Summer Pearson7980159
Total 403 393 796

Sonora High School

Name Round 1 Round 2 Total
Elyssa Prieto96*103199
Kali Mendez*10098198
Holly Sparks8585170
Kylie Reiner9287179
Darby Ramsdell7476150
Total 347 346 693

Spearman High School

Name Round 1 Round 2 Total
Baylee Baker119112231
Alex Stalnaker*133*125258
Savanna Jones100100200
Tyann Hight109104213
Courtney White9088178
Total 418 404 822

Stanton High School

Name Round 1 Round 2 Total
Kaitlyn Patrick*145*137282
Kayli Inman115105220
Desiree Khongraj108136244
Amber Peterson118118236
Skyler Church114107221
Total 455 466 921

Wall High School

Name Round 1 Round 2 Total
Makalee Braden*125*119244
Bailey Muhlstein10895203
Katie Thompson102115217
Emma Braden115103218
Ande Sue Hernandez108106214
Total 433 419 852

 

Girls Individual Scores

School Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
BallingerLogan Tounget8780167
BreckenridgeArin9981180
CiscoHarley Kendall105101206
ColemanKole Hale119112231
CraneJayden Freeman110104214
CraneKylee Sena112114226
FrionaBreanna Campos109115224
Highland ParkKanci Matheson9694190
MerkelSavannah Cook108115223
PostChristina Pevey9386179
River RoadAbby Billington92101193
SlatonMindy Huddleston109114223
SonoraFelecia Farley11196207
SonoraMarisol Capuchin102102204
TuliaTaylor Lange115121236