Girls Golf Tournament 2014 Results

1st Place Team- Hamlin High School

Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Brooke Ponder9085175
Larissa Hastings10297199
Klaye Georges9392185
Alyssa Clawson103100203
Madi Bylerly120115235
   762

2nd Place Team- Muenster High School

Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Erin Hess8280162
Kassie Dangelmayr10892200
Claire Schneider10395207
Emma Wood104103207
Kimber Walterscheid128121249
   767

3rd Place Team- Paducah High School

Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Mandy Mayo8071151
Lesli Mayo9689185
Chloe Smith10599204
Ali Smith119112231
Madison Beck115119234
   767
Baird High School
Name Day1 Day 2 Total
Haley Cook9987186
Maycen Prentice10390193
Holley Cook9494 188
Kory Bjerke118101219
   786

San Saba High School

Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Megan Jennings8888176
Katie Jennings105108213
Hollee Ragsdale96105201
Emily Esquivel101104215
Elizabeth Bryant109104213
   795

 Garden City High School

Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Ashley Halfmann8882170
Holly Halfmann102104206
Hope Halfmann10499203
Elizabeth Zuniga138WDWD
Brooklyn Batla114107221
   800

Robert Lee High School

Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Brady Clawson106104210
Jesse Sheets11689205
Sandra Flores9697193
Ashlie Tennison10799206
Berenice Fabian119115234
   814

Santo High School

Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Jaci Trotter9484178
Reagan Raffaele124109233
Emily Ashbrook107123230
Lindsey Sams129108237
Makaylee Steiner108115223
   849

Motley County High School

Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Mattie Brooks103103206
Shelby Elliott119106225
Kaylee Woolsey115109224
Natalie Jameson106105216
   853

Archer City High School

Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
London Steele8680166
Lexi Caldwell120127247
Taylor Warren115128243
Katie Geis108107215
Taylor Sims130125255
   868

Lindsay High School

Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Sarah Dieter104107211
Taryn Stringfellow128113241
Rachel Dieter112105217
Jessica Martin132111243
Eric Davis119113232
   899

Gustine High School

Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Robin Rodrigues127110237
Natalie Wright111103214
Whitney Bryant121134255
Baylee Hopper134137271
Isabel Escamilla130127257
   963

Throckmorton High School

Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Madison Koonsman104113217
Kelsey Keeter105105210
Maggie Parker129130259
Lauren King148139287
   973

Lipan High School

Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Nicole Holtby124121245
Jasmine Yanez123124247
Ashley Mitchell127114241
Ashlynn Scottino128127255
   988

St. Jo High School

Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Claire Wger105106211
Sarah Patrick129124253
Hanna Davis147137284
Mixie Carrasci136126262
Lauren Gaston155133288
   1006

Trent High School

Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Sarah Copeland131109204
Lexi Miller135127262
Taylor Hill142126268
Alyson Duzik125121246
   1016

 

Girls Individuals

School Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Petrolia High SchoolSmith8073153
Goldthwaite High SchoolLong9981180
Collinsville High SchoolRitchey9589184
Munday High SchoolThompson9799196
Blackwell High SchoolHarris9899197
Tioga High SchoolHughes10199200
Northside High SchoolSmith10799206
Sterling City High SchoolPittillo708109217
Meridian High SchoolWilliams111108219
Westbrook High SchoolJones113120233
Forestburg High SchoolMartinez123114237
Priddy High SchoolCagle119123242
Forestburg High SchoolPhipps137124261
Westbrook High SchoolHunter144130274
Aspermont High SchoolEnglish109WDWD
Priddy High SchoolHood136WDWD

 


 

1st Place TeamHamlin High School 
2nd Place TeamMuenster High School 
3rd Place TeamPaducah High School 
   
1st Place ScoreSmith (80 - 73) 153Petrolia High School
2nd Place ScoreLondon Steele (86 - 80) 166Archer City High School
3rd Place ScoreAshley Halfmann (88- 82) 170Garden City High School