Boys Golf Tournament Results

Boys Teams

1st Place Team - Olney High School

Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Tanner Thompson7771148
John Sprague8479163
Jesse Baze8976165
Carson Fite8288170
Clay Sprague9092182
   646

2nd Place Team - Stamford High School

Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Brandon Robertson7777154
Ty McLemore8173154
West Hutchinson9174165
Gus West87WD 
Nick Ramos97100197
   660

3rd Place Team - Bronte High School

Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Ty Lee8778165
Josh Puentez9285177
Lance Burns8982171
Jared Scott8590175
Ean Ward9191182
   687

Throckmorton High School

Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Lanham Brown8180161
Parker Boyd9282174
Keith Balthrop9386179
Noah Batts10291193
Nathan Riley116122238
   707

Garden City High School

Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Corbin Davis8281163
Braeden Jones10193194
Tanner Davis8577162
Cody Halfmann101106207
Sam Miller11199210
   719

Motley County A High School

Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Caleb Clary9885183
Korbyn Simpson9789186
Braden Bigham9793190
Bryce Brady104106210
Bryant Taylor8886174
   733

Goldthwaite High School

Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Eric Chavez9583178
Cody Harris9191182
Dilon Sanders8994183
William Jamison100102202
Ivan White110106216
   745

Huckabay High School

Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Cade Bray8873161
Gavin Fuentes10795202
Garrett Stewart9998197
Brazes Bray10594199
Cade Little124115239
   759

DeLeon High School

Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Chris Rorie8281163
Evan Johnston93104197
Cooper Dyson9797194
Dawson Whatley132126258
Brent Cleere121121242
   796

Muenster A High School

Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Darrell Hermes10792198
Chance Herr10398201
Bryce Herr11091201
Lyndon Cook10498202
Jared Endres109102211
   802

Baird High School

Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Shane Thackerson9271163
Jaden Cerda9695191
Hudson Mayo130111241
Bryson Moore113107220
Zach Siegfried141WD 
   815

Motley County B High School

Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Seth Baxter107107214
Jacob Woosley10892200
Mickey Clary92 102 195
Tanner Bearden112108220
Matthew Faulks123129252
   816

Graford High School

Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Quinten Tabor10585 190
Dylan Hart9692188
Race Barry125108233
Tanner Hargrove110123233
Trey Ranft112117229
   825

Trent High School

Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
C.W. Lemay9997196
Stephen Brazelton12195216
Billy Flint116110226
Everett Priddy11892210
Tanner Watts99113212
   826

Lipan High School

Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Trevor Hedem9188179
Hunter Hightower98100198
Brady Nelson117115232
Ty Mills126106232
   841

Muenster B High School

Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Logan Cook113114227
Jeremy Hess115106221
Brandon Hennigan116109225
Clayton Hess109108217
Lawrence Haverkamp115107222
   882

 



Boys Individuals

School Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Haskell High SchoolWeiser7572147
Sidney High SchoolSidney8777164
Collinsville High SchoolPetska8779166
Seymour High SchoolSnyder8187168
Guthrie High SchoolGilbreath9085175
Aspermont High SchoolRiffe8789176
Itsaka High SchoolCastillo9194185
Panther Creek High SchoolJames Short9491185
Chico High SchoolMelton9690186
Highland High SchoolMuncy87195192
Rising Star High SchoolGriffith9697193
Eula High SchoolCutter Smith10592197
San Saba High SchoolHardman102109211
Lingleville High SchoolStoker105107212
Midway High SchoolThorn131102233
Woodson High SchoolMcPherson120121233


 


 

1st Place TeamOlney High School 
2nd Place TeamStamford High School 
3rd Place TeamBronte High School 
   
1st Place ScoreWeiser (75 - 72) 147**Haskell High School
2nd Place ScoreLanham Brown (81 - 80) 161**Throckmorton High School
3rd Place ScoreCade Bray  (82 - 73) 161**Huckabay High School
   
 **Play Off