A Track and Field Results

Licensed to Abilene Christian University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2013 12:57 PM
UIL 1A Region 2 - 4/26/2013 to 4/27/2013
Abilene Christian University  
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kortnei Johnson              Italy                  11.35      11.54   10   
  2 Raven Bonner                 Detroit                12.20      12.49    8   
  3 Mikayla Cisneroz             San Saba               12.79      12.92    6   
  4 Katelyn Cockerell            Seymour                12.75      13.04    4   
  5 Taylor Nemeth                Santo                  12.96      13.26    2   
  6 Caela Brannon                Hico                   13.02      13.50    1   
  7 Allyiah Daniels              Honey Grove            13.16      13.59  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kortnei Johnson              Italy                  24.21      24.03   10   
  2 Breanna Dockery              Dallas Gateway         25.18      25.05    8   
  3 Raven Bonner                 Detroit                26.19      25.96    6   
  4 Mikayla Cisneroz             San Saba               26.80      26.99    4   
  5 Sheltyn Waggoner             Detroit                27.11      27.17    2   
  6 Taylor Nemeth                Santo                  26.64      27.19    1   
  7 Kellie Hawes                 Anson                  27.32      27.41  
  8 Savannah Richardson          Wolfe City             27.01      27.46  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayley Wilson                Goldthwaite          1:00.08      58.85   10   
  2 Melisha Shed                 Dallas Gateway       1:03.18    1:00.37    8   
  3 Michaela Gephart             Hico                 1:02.87    1:01.20    6   
  4 Hannah Erwin                 Era                  1:03.29    1:01.23    4   
  5 Ashley Valdez                DeLeon               1:03.56    1:03.07    2   
  6 Kayele Wilhelm               Stamford             1:02.74    1:03.41    1   
  7 Karli Emmons                 Cumby                1:04.14    1:03.49  
  8 Julie Jenkins                Detroit              1:04.59    1:04.98  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Gibbs                 Lindsay                         2:18.93   10   
  2 Kelsey Warren                Hico                 2:25.05    2:19.35    8   
  3 Mandy Stevenson              Hamlin               2:27.50    2:23.17    6   
  4 Savannah Schneiderjan        Valley View                     2:27.40    4   
  5 Danielle Perkins             Collinsville                    2:28.15    2   
  6 Shae Scott                   San Saba             2:36.81    2:31.23    1   
  7 Grace Campbell               Cumby                           2:33.13  
  8 Cassie Kieschnick            Hamlin               2:38.58    2:35.92  
  9 Valerie Gandara              Albany               2:35.49    2:35.94  
 10 Madalyn Pearce               Celeste                         2:37.71  
 11 Alexis McGrath               DeLeon               2:38.52    2:37.73  
 12 Ashley Downe                 Era                             2:39.12  
 13 Natalie Ferguson             Honey Grove                     2:44.54  
 14 Julie Jenkins                Detroit                         2:45.42  
 15 Keeley Rollings              Olney                2:38.68    2:48.22  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Gibbs                 Lindsay                         5:27.68   10   
  2 Kayley Calhoun               Valley View                     5:34.07    8   
  3 Megan Holt                   Lindsay                         5:34.48    6   
  4 Monica Lopez                 DeLeon               5:51.52    5:42.70    4   
  5 Janie Salinas                Munday               5:54.85    5:44.33    2   
  6 Alicia Flores                Hamlin               5:53.70    5:49.88    1   
  7 Grace Campbell               Cumby                           5:53.18  
  8 Cassie Kieschnick            Hamlin               6:05.32    5:56.51  
  9 Judith Horton                Goldthwaite          6:03.28    5:56.70  
 10 Sophie Zavala                Era                             6:00.32  
 11 Yicelle Cuevas               San Saba             6:04.80    6:06.08  
 12 Liberty Lasley               San Saba             6:09.49    6:06.11  
 13 Kayla Burks                  Simms-Bowie                     6:12.86  
 14 Shawnee Hill                 Haskell              6:10.08    6:16.26  
 15 Natalie Ferguson             Honey Grove                     6:17.41  
 16 Hailey Garner                Merit Bland                     6:20.27  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kayley Calhoun               Valley View                    12:05.10   10   
  2 Megan Holt                   Lindsay                        12:16.75    8   
  3 Liberty Lasley               San Saba            13:12.13   12:35.03    6   
  4 Alicia Flores                Hamlin              12:48.79   12:40.46    4   
  5 Janie Salinas                Munday              13:09.37   12:54.74    2   
  6 Sophie Zavala                Era                            13:07.27    1   
  7 Jackie Green                 Itasca                         13:19.43  
  8 Emily Turner                 Valley Mills        13:19.04   13:24.91  
  9 Sheliah Freeman              Detroit                        13:26.15  
 10 Yicelle Cuevas               San Saba            13:17.72   13:31.55  
 11 Hailey Garner                Merit Bland                    13:36.34  
 12 Vivana Vgalde                Cumby                          13:51.35  
 13 Shawnee Hill                 Haskell             13:59.27   14:00.21  
 14 Samantha Gamez               Sulphur Springs                14:03.69  
 15 Allie Perez                  Stamford            14:44.79   14:35.17  
 16 Tracy Johnson                Poolville           13:36.16   15:03.57  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kami Norton                  Albany                 14.56      14.39   10   
  2 Blake Wood                   Hico                   15.45      15.57    8   
  3 Halee Turner                 Italy                  16.11      15.68    6   
  4 McKenna Maxcey               San Saba               15.99      16.04    4   
  5 Rachel Peters                Seymour                16.37      16.18    2   
  6 Jayme Weatherred             Windthorst             16.40      16.62    1   
  7 Michelle Sicking             Muenster               16.87      17.17  
  8 Taylor Bennett               Era                    16.98      17.46  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kami Norton                  Albany                 46.76      44.40   10   
  2 Amber Walterscheid           Muenster               49.60      46.74    8   
  3 Blake Wood                   Hico                   49.19      46.80    6   
  4 Halee Turner                 Italy                  49.37      48.34    4   
  5 Mariah Noggler               Lindsay                51.39      48.36    2   
  6 Michelle Sicking             Muenster               51.57      50.27    1   
  7 Courtney McCamey             Meridian               51.98      50.69  
  8 Sophie Morrow                Hico                   52.25      51.30  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dallas Gateway  'A'                                 48.74      48.79   20   
  2 Italy  'A'                                          50.57      50.47   12   
  3 Hamlin  'A'                                         52.86      51.75    2   
  4 Seymour  'A'                                        52.37      51.82    8   
  5 Santo  'A'                                          52.30      51.92   16   
  6 Muenster  'A'                                       52.54      52.20  
  7 Lindsay  'A'                                        52.55      52.51    4   
 -- Hico  'A'                                           52.09         DQ   pass out of zone
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dallas Gateway  'A'                               1:44.33    1:42.75   20   
  2 Seymour  'A'                                      1:48.20    1:46.31   16   
  3 Muenster  'A'                                     1:49.61    1:47.47   12   
  4 Hamlin  'A'                                       1:49.35    1:49.02    8   
  5 Hico  'A'                                         1:51.84    1:51.30    4   
  6 Santo  'A'                                        1:52.43    1:52.10    2   
  7 Goldthwaite  'A'                                  1:50.81    1:53.17  
 -- Lindsay  'A'                                      1:52.29        DNF  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seymour  'A'                                      4:08.92    4:03.99   20   
  2 Goldthwaite  'A'                                  4:06.90    4:04.84   16   
  3 Hico  'A'                                         4:16.73    4:05.53   12   
  4 Hamlin  'A'                                       4:11.21    4:07.27    8   
  5 Albany  'A'                                       4:11.80    4:09.56    4   
  6 Lindsay  'A'                                      4:15.48    4:09.99    2   
  7 Dallas Gateway  'A'                               4:19.38    4:18.23  
  8 Valley View  'A'                                  4:25.05    4:19.09  
 
Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brionna Stephens             Hico                            5-04.00   10   
  2 Morgan Rodgers               Hamlin               5-00.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Kami Norton                  Albany               4-10.00   J5-02.00    6   
  4 Sydney Beuthien              Era                             5-00.00    4   
  5 Amber Walterscheid           Muenster                        4-10.00    2   
  6 Jayme Weatherred             Windthorst           5-01.00    4-08.00    0.50
  6 Ashley Drosche               Goldthwaite                     4-08.00    0.50
  8 Jaci Padgett                 Goldthwaite                    J4-08.00  
  9 Nicole Fleitman              Lindsay                        J4-08.00  
  9 Ashley Hooks                 Meridian                       J4-08.00  
 11 Nenia Forcey                 Itasca                         J4-08.00  
 12 Claire Raymer                Blue Ridge                     J4-08.00  
 13 Taylor Gifford               Cumby                           4-06.00  
 13 Ryley Haynes                 Seymour              4-10.00    4-06.00  
 15 Sarah Mylers                 Celeste                        J4-06.00  
 15 Sheltyn Waggoner             Detroit                        J4-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blake Wood                   Hico                           11-06.00   10   
  2 Claire Craig                 Olney                8-06.00   10-00.00    8   
  3 Chase Patterson              Itasca                        J10-00.00    6   
  4 Sophie Morrow                Hico                            9-06.00    4   
  5 Taylor Gifford               Cumby                           9-00.00    2   
  6 Kaylan Urbanczyk             Munday               8-00.00    8-06.00    1   
  7 Courtney McCamey             Meridian                        8-00.00  
 -- Blakely Berend               Windthorst           6-00.00         NH  
 -- Cassidy Menger               Meridian                             NH  
 -- Macy Arellano                Itasca                               NH  
 -- Landis Walther               Era                                  NH  
 -- Danielle Anderle             Windthorst           6-00.00         NH  
 -- Logan Knabe                  Era                                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kami Norton                  Albany              18-00.25   18-06.00   10   
  2 Mikayla Dillon               Hamlin              16-08.50   17-05.00    8   
  3 Kortnei Johnson              Italy                          17-04.00    6   
  4 McKenna Maxcey               San Saba                       17-02.00    4   
  5 Destiny Gallegos             Hamlin              15-08.50   17-00.00    2   
  6 Mikayla Cisneroz             San Saba                       16-11.50    1   
  7 Sheltyn Waggoner             Detroit                        16-02.00  
  8 Montana McConathy            Santo                         J16-02.00  
  9 Sierra Kash                  Hico                           15-11.00  
 10 Jayme Weatherred             Windthorst          15-11.75   15-05.00  
 11 Sydney Beuthien              Era                            15-04.50  
 12 Mariah Noggler               Lindsay                        15-04.00  
 13 Baillee Gammill              Sulphur Springs                15-01.00  
 14 Tyeisha Easter               Maud                           15-00.00  
 -- Kayla Akers                  Cumby                              FOUL  
 -- Breanna Dockery              Dallas Gateway                     FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tatum Bufkin                 Munday              33-02.75   35-07.50   10   
  2 Halee Turner                 Italy                          35-04.50    8   
  3 Amber Walterscheid           Muenster                       35-02.00    6   
  4 Sierra Kash                  Hico                           35-01.00    4   
  5 Sheltyn Waggoner             Detroit                        34-04.50    2   
  6 Savannah Richardson          Wolfe City                     34-03.00    1   
  7 Destiny Gallegos             Hamlin              32-02.50   34-00.75  
  8 Sydney Beuthien              Era                            33-08.00  
  9 Taylor Nemeth                Santo                          33-02.50  
 10 Vinita Trevino               Petrolia            30-06.25   32-03.00  
 11 Mikayla Cisneroz             San Saba                       32-01.00  
 12 Breann Schreiber             Windthorst          32-02.00   31-09.50  
 13 Nicole Fleitman              Lindsay                        31-08.25  
 14 Sarah Van Remmen             Santo                          31-08.00  
 15 Baillee Gammill              Sulphur Springs                30-10.75  
 16 Katelynn Phillips            Quinlan Boles                  30-06.00  
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stacey Underwood             Hico                           37-06.00   10   
  2 Ski Rhyne                    Ranger                         35-05.50    8   
  3 Kylie Urbanczyk              Munday              33-01.75   33-11.25    6   
  4 McKenzie Lewis               Electra             33-07.75   33-03.00    4   
  5 Makaaela Etheridge           Meridian                      J33-03.00    2   
  6 Whitney Simmons              Windthorst          34-00.50   32-05.00    1   
  7 Reagan Williams              Simms-Bowie                    31-05.50  
  8 Kinzie Garcia                Blue Ridge                     31-05.00  
  9 Kimberly Keeter              Olney               33-06.50   30-08.50  
 10 Holly Needham                Ranger                         29-10.50  
 11 Nature Mayfield              Dallas Gateway                 29-09.00  
 12 Megan Pope                   Blue Ridge                     29-01.50  
 13 Shalunte Frederick           Itasca                         28-08.00  
 14 Rachel Balthrop              Era                            28-06.00  
 15 Lyndsey Lewis                Honey Grove                    28-04.50  
 16 Theresa Boles                Lindsay                        27-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olivia Bills                 Hamlin                109-02     122-09   10   
  2 Haven Canada                 Windthorst            116-09     116-10    8   
  3 Abbey Head                   Albany                108-10     113-04    6   
  4 Brooke Walterscheid          Muenster                         110-02    4   
  5 Kailyn Bruce                 Seymour               103-03     106-04    2   
  6 Julia Perez                  Goldthwaite                      102-06    1   
  7 Breanna Gray                 Cumby                             99-09  
  8 Shea Garner                  Lindsay                           93-06  
  9 Abbie Williams               Collinsville                      93-03  
 10 Sara Waidelich               Merit Bland                       91-09  
 10 Echo Ramirez                 DeLeon                            91-09  
 12 Holly Needham                Ranger                            88-07  
 13 Montana Jones                Poolville                         88-05  
 14 Dajae Wells                  Itasca                            85-03  
 15 Miranda Bates                Detroit                           82-01  
 16 Reagan Williams              Simms-Bowie                       80-10  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tre'von Morgan               Dallas Gateway         10.75      11.01   10   
  2 Pietro Weaver                Electra                11.07      11.24    8   
  3 Tyrone Johnson               Hamlin                 11.00      11.30    6   
  4 Darrion Riggs                Chico                  11.21      11.33    4   
  5 Devonte Williams             Dallas Gateway         11.08      11.34    2   
  6 Brandon Stewart              Hico                   11.05      11.42    1   
  7 Justin Barrington            Seymour                11.15      11.55  
  8 Garrett Nemeth               Santo                  11.29      11.88  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Washington             Stamford               21.57      21.88   10   
  2 Pietro Weaver                Electra                22.45      22.26    8   
  3 Hagen Hutchinson             Stamford               22.38      22.30    6   
  4 Cory Steiner                 Santo                  22.57      22.83    4   
  5 Justin Barrington            Seymour                22.98      22.91    2   
  6 Brandon Stewart              Hico                   22.98      22.94    1   
  7 Kelvin Johnson               Dallas Gateway         22.65      22.96  
  8 John Lewis                   Collinsville           22.88      23.32  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jake Bumguardner             Albany                 51.07      49.64   10   
  2 Garrett Markey               Haskell                51.50      50.83    8   
  3 Lloyd Spurgeon               Simms-Bowie            51.99      51.81    6   
  4 Jay'quavion Bluitt           Dallas Gateway         54.18      53.88    4   
  5 Dylan Brawley                Poolville              54.10      53.96    2   
  6 Mark Krahl                   Lindsay                54.11      54.12    1   
  7 Wrange Walther               Era                    54.87      54.97  
  8 Zach Etheridge               Meridian               54.43      57.12  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lloyd Spurgeon               Simms-Bowie                     2:01.80   10   
  2 Henry Smith                  Haskell              2:07.37    2:02.28    8   
  3 Auston Sadberry              DeLeon               2:10.52    2:03.33    6   
  4 Luis Osornio                 Cumby                           2:04.48    4   
  5 James McDonald               Albany               2:08.88    2:06.17    2   
  6 Kollin Meyer                 Valley View                     2:07.49    1   
  7 Oscar Chavez                 DeLeon               2:12.34    2:08.44  
  8 John Price                   Lindsay                         2:10.77  
  9 Mike Clark                   Olney                2:10.10    2:11.52  
 10 Trey Anderle                 Muenster                        2:13.33  
 10 Brent Taylor                 Detroit                         2:13.33  
 12 Chanler Water                Cumby                           2:15.57  
 13 Marshall Anderle             Chico                2:15.78    2:16.51  
 14 Kelby Bell                   Haskell              2:07.16    2:17.02  
 15 Reggie Miller                Dallas Gateway                  2:18.50  
 16 Ridge Smith                  San Saba             2:14.96    2:20.30  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzo Dominguez              Valley View                     4:42.40   10   
  2 Zach Cunningham              Honey Grove                     4:43.95    8   
  3 Micah Davidson               Valley View                     4:44.98    6   
  4 Blake Janek                  Valley Mills                    4:47.55    4   
  5 Angelo Pena                  Haskell              5:04.87    4:48.02    2   
  6 Hector Paez                  San Saba                        4:51.95    1   
  7 Hunter Barnes                Valley View                     4:56.76  
  8 James McDonald               Albany               5:08.19    5:02.73  
  9 Luis Romero                  Era                             5:05.76  
 10 Oscar Chavez                 DeLeon                          5:06.09  
 11 Tyler Connelly               Trenton                         5:06.87  
 12 Lorenzo Estrada              Haskell              5:12.79    5:09.59  
 13 Mike Clark                   Olney                5:12.69    5:09.68  
 14 Luis Osornio                 Cumby                           5:12.78  
 15 Chanler Water                Cumby                           5:15.00  
 16 Alex Rodriquez               Poolville                       5:17.46  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzo Dominguez              Valley View                    10:13.30   10   
  2 Micah Davidson               Valley View                    10:22.33    8   
  3 Hunter Barnes                Valley View                    10:29.01    6   
  4 Blake Janek                  Valley Mills                   10:48.18    4   
  5 Angelo Pena                  Haskell             11:06.24   10:50.10    2   
  6 Hector Paez                  San Saba                       10:52.22    1   
  7 Zach Cunningham              Honey Grove                    11:07.22  
  8 Luis Romero                  Era                            11:09.29  
  9 Ty West                      Perrin                         11:17.55  
 10 Jacob Nava                   Anson               11:14.87   11:19.40  
 11 Garrett Darden               Poolville                      11:23.76  
 12 Jack Phillips                Merit Bland                    11:32.63  
 13 Bradley Lambeth              McLeod                         11:33.40  
 14 Lorenzo Estrada              Haskell             11:15.04   11:39.29  
 15 Logan Veitenheimer           Windthorst          11:30.90   11:49.67  
 16 Mauricio Gamez               Sulphur Springs                12:01.71  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cade Htizfeld                Hico                   14.90      14.94   10   
  2 Warren Flye                  Haskell                15.59      15.35    8   
  3 Austin Hampton               Goldthwaite            15.54      15.49    6   
  4 Cole Walterscheid            Muenster               15.65      15.86    4   
  5 Ryheem Walker                Italy                  16.14      16.28    2   
  6 Justin Talley                Quinlan Boles          16.08      16.36    1   
  7 Austin Bird                  Lindsay                16.05      16.38  
  8 Cody Harbin                  Wolfe City             16.22      17.83  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 De'Metrius Paul              Munday                 40.67      37.88   10   
  2 Austin Hampton               Goldthwaite            42.52      39.83    8   
  3 Austin Bird                  Lindsay                41.46      40.34    6   
  4 Cade Htizfeld                Hico                   43.09      41.00    4   
  5 Justice Dever                Haskell                43.16      41.50    2   
  6 Kyle Moore                   Santo                  42.66      41.78    1   
  7 Travis Altschul              Valley Mills           43.67      42.62  
  8 Michael Harrison             Petrolia               44.18      42.90  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Munday  'A'                                         43.39      43.10   20   
  2 Dallas Gateway  'A'                                 43.93      43.64   16   
  3 Stamford  'A'                                       43.55      43.79   12   
  4 Albany  'A'                                         44.18      44.11    8   
  5 Hico  'A'                                           44.21      44.54    4   
  6 Anson  'A'                                          44.52      44.96    2   
  7 Muenster  'A'                                       45.19      45.65  
  8 Chico  'A'                                          45.23      46.26  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stamford  'A'                                     1:30.86    1:30.26   20   
  2 Dallas Gateway  'A'                               1:31.71    1:30.99   16   
  3 Munday  'A'                                       1:31.54    1:31.03   12   
  4 Anson  'A'                                        1:35.52    1:32.57    8   
  5 Meridian  'A'                                     1:34.23    1:33.19    4   
  6 Albany  'A'                                       1:35.20    1:33.30    2   
  7 Muenster  'A'                                     1:33.82    1:33.57  
  8 Goldthwaite  'A'                                  1:35.12    1:34.76  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Munday  'A'                                       3:23.23    3:20.93   20   
  2 Albany  'A'                                       3:28.79    3:24.38   16   
  3 Goldthwaite  'A'                                  3:34.01    3:28.46   12   
  4 Anson  'A'                                        3:34.74    3:29.99    8   
  5 Collinsville  'A'                                 3:35.93    3:33.64    4   
  6 Lindsay  'A'                                      3:38.10    3:36.20    2   
  7 Haskell  'A'                                      3:36.39    3:36.51  
  8 DeLeon  'A'                                       3:38.84    3:39.21  
 
Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cody Harbin                  Wolfe City                      6-02.00   10   
  2 Tamarcus Sheppard            Itasca                          6-00.00    8   
  3 Johnny Harris                Collinsville                    5-10.00    6   
  4 Isaiah Cedillo               Anson                5-09.00   J5-10.00    4   
  5 James Washington             Stamford             5-09.00   J5-10.00    1.50
  5 Charles Sanders              Honey Grove                    J5-10.00    1.50
  7 Kedrick Boaz                 Lindsay                        J5-10.00  
  8 Colton Edwards               Santo                           5-08.00  
  9 Caleb Samples                Quinlan Boles                  J5-08.00  
 10 Tremir Reynolds              Stamford                       J5-08.00  
 11 Adrain Rapoz                 Meridian                        5-06.00  
 11 Justin Ott                   Lindsay                         5-06.00  
 13 Eric Chavez                  Goldthwaite                    J5-06.00  
 14 Brody Worth                  Blue Ridge                      5-04.00  
 15 Drew Neece                   Albany               5-08.00   J5-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Levi Britting                Albany              12-00.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 Tyler Turner                 Hico                          J13-00.00    8   
  3 Caleb Masters                Albany               8-00.00  J13-00.00    6   
  4 Salvador Garcia              Albany              11-06.00   12-06.00    4   
  5 Ryder Cude                   Munday              12-00.00  J12-06.00    2   
  6 Bailey Bowers                Meridian                       12-00.00    1   
  7 Ben Maddox                   Itasca                         10-06.00  
  8 Justin Talley                Quinlan Boles                 J10-06.00  
  9 Tim Bartone                  Wolfe City                     10-00.00  
  9 Anthony Menge                Era                            10-00.00  
 11 Shawn Vincent                Era                           J10-00.00  
 12 Brandon Jones                Cumby                         J10-00.00  
 13 Anthony Flores               Meridian                        9-06.00  
 13 Caleb Thompson               Era                             9-06.00  
 -- Jake Shinn                   Quinlan Boles                        NH  
 -- Hunter Wood                  Hico                                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 De'Metrius Paul              Munday              23-10.50   23-11.00   10   
  2 Trey Stinnett                Munday              22-02.00   22-06.00    8   
  3 Cole Walterscheid            Muenster                       22-00.50    6   
  4 Garrett Weaver               Munday              21-06.00   21-09.50    4   
  5 Isaiah Llewellyn             Stamford            20-07.25   21-02.00    2   
  6 Jarrett Carpenter            Meridian                       20-04.00    1   
  7 Zane Mauney                  Santo                          20-03.50  
  8 Brandon Stewart              Hico                           20-03.00  
  9 Kedrick Boaz                 Lindsay                        20-01.00  
 10 Ryheem Walker                Italy                          19-11.00  
 11 Adrain Rapoz                 Meridian                      J19-11.00  
 12 Andrew Martin                Honey Grove                    19-10.50  
 13 Cody Adams                   Simms-Bowie                    19-10.00  
 14 Dustin Heer                  Cumby                          19-04.50  
 15 Kyran Richardson             Maud                           18-01.00  
 -- Jesus Guiterrez              Itasca                             FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Washington             Stamford            44-04.75   46-11.00   10   
  2 Trey Stinnett                Munday              43-10.50   44-09.00    8   
  3 De'Metrius Paul              Munday              44-03.50   44-08.00    6   
  4 Luis Vega                    San Saba                       44-04.00    4   
  5 Marshall Anderle             Chico                          42-04.50    2   
  6 Cameron Walker               Quinlan Boles                  42-03.50    1   
  7 Cole Walterscheid            Muenster                       42-01.00  
  8 Ryheem Walker                Italy                          41-08.00  
  9 Cody Harbin                  Wolfe City                     39-09.50  
 10 Jarrett Carpenter            Meridian                       39-07.75  
 11 JT Mathia                    San Saba                       39-05.50  
 12 Brandon Spann                Honey Grove                    38-11.00  
 13 Kedrick Boaz                 Lindsay                        38-09.50  
 14 Darian Weaver                Electra             40-02.50   38-09.00  
 15 Kenny Hepner                 Quinlan Boles                  38-04.00  
 -- Johnny Harris                Collinsville                       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyrone Dockins               Munday              58-06.25   55-05.00   10   
  2 L.J. Collier                 Munday              48-09.00   51-00.50    8   
  3 Xzavier Bulliner             Munday              49-06.00   50-09.00    6   
  4 Andrew Watkins               Santo                          47-06.50    4   
  5 Avery Fortenberry            Era                            47-04.00    2   
  6 Jacob Masters                Santo                          44-06.00    1   
  7 Tate Beuthien                Era                            43-08.75  
  8 Ryan Wright                  Goldthwaite                    43-00.00  
  9 Travis Krahl                 Lindsay                        42-05.00  
 10 Leleand Lloyd                Dallas Gateway                 41-06.00  
 11 Trent Cadman                 Archer City         47-10.75   40-11.50  
 12 Diego Montoya                San Saba                       40-11.00  
 13 Javier Jaramillo             Honey Grove                    38-00.00  
 14 Josh Jones                   Maud                           36-08.00  
 15 Tommy Allen                  Quinlan Boles                  35-10.50  
 -- Ryan Raney                   Wolfe City                         FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 L.J. Collier                 Munday                176-02     165-06   10   
  2 Xzavier Bulliner             Munday                147-07     155-07    8   
  3 Tyrone Dockins               Munday                146-07     153-00    6   
  4 Jacob Masters                Santo                            146-09    4   
  5 Zach Etheridge               Meridian                         136-10    2   
  6 Andy Flusche                 Muenster                         135-09    1   
  7 Reagan Bates                 Archer City           144-10     135-07  
  8 Ashton Campbell              Itasca                           123-08  
  9 Andrew Watkins               Santo                            121-07  
 10 Lane Turner                  Hico                             120-00  
 11 Jessie Williams              Sulphur Springs                  119-05  
 12 Adam Boles                   Lindsay                          115-07  
 13 Chris Sumrall                Quinlan Boles                    114-07  
 14 Travis Krahl                 Lindsay                          113-02  
 15 Tommy Allen                  Quinlan Boles                     92-04  
 16 Aaron Foster                 Honey Grove                       88-10