Golf Tournament Results

Please use the following links to navigate through the Men's and Women's Golf Tournament results:  

Men's

Women's

Also, see Men's and Women's scores by team


Men's School  

School Round 1 Round 2 Total
Hamlin352328680
Bronte344343687
Robert Lee348340688
Seymore348345693
Goldthwaite348345693
Stamford352343695
Lipan346362708
Olney359357716
Garden City360368728
Throckmorton365379744
Sands376383759
Huckabay391399790
Rising Star415393808
Newcastle399413812
Forestburg397424821
Itasca430437867

Back to Top

Men's Individual  

School Athlete Round 1 Round 2 Total
BejaminMatthew Acree7672148
GoldthwaiteQuinten Thompson7673149
MundayRyder Dillard7772149
SeymoreCameron Montgomery7578153
ThrockmortonLanham Brown7778155
GradyJoseph Briseno7680156
Robert LeeDawson Brisbin8076156
MeridianRyan Nieuwenhuis7682158
BairdShane Thackerson8576161
OlneyKy Mahler7982161
Robert LeeJustin Gartman8082162
HuckabayCade Bray7788165
LipanTrevor Hedeman8284166
StamfordBrandon Robertson8383166
Wellman UnionJacob Hall8385168
GoldthwaiteEric Chavez8880168
LipanColby Clinton8287169
Garden cityAustin Helscher8386169
ChicoHunter York8189170
Panther CreekJames Short8684170
WintersStrait Daniel8784171
WintersLane Gibbs8488172
ForestburgDavid Wiley8983172
Robert LeeZach Skinner9083173
StamfordTy McLemore8787174
Garden cityColton Belew9085175
SeymoreBrayden Winn8888176
StamfordDalton Mathis9384177
Garden cityCorbin Davis9087177
LipanBen Ward8593178
OlneyJohn Sprague9088178
SeymoreEmilyn Snyder9485179
GoldthwaiteChris DelaRosa8786179
StamfordNick Ramos8990179
OlneyReagan Ricketts9288180
SandsWill McMorris8696182
GrafordQuinten Tabor9687183
Prarie ValleyCy Cozart9589184
StamfordGus West9589184
SeymoreColeton Henricks9194185
SandsHayden Ware9392185
Paint CreekCaleb McCord9196187
ThrockmortonTucker Brown9592187
ThrockmortonBlayton Oliver9397190
SantoShane Scott90101191
SandsAustin Blount9695191
ItascaAaron Rodriguez10093193
NewcastleTyler Mays9895193
ForestburgJustin Hurd91103194
LipanHunter Hightower9798195
HuckabayBrady Dowll9898196
Robert LeeAaron Sharpe9899197
OlneyClay Sprague9899197
MayEthan Jaggars99101200
NewcastleBlake Maxwell98102200
SandsDevin Spivey101100201
Rising StarMason Guidry10597202
Rising StarEric Griffith10498202
GoldthwaiteTaylor Stephens97106203
Rising StarBrant Harris99105204
SeymoreJustin Barrington100105205
Rising StarJansen Fox11393206
ForestburgShawn Braden101105206
NewcastleDevin Strong98109207
Robert LeeJames Roberts107101208
ItascaNick Castillo101107208
GustineHunter Thedford11099209
Garden citySam Miller97112209
OlneyDawson Parrott101109210
HuckabayGarrett Stewart104107211
ThrockmortonChase Cook100112212
NewcastleBrandon Peterson105107212
SandsJr. Rogers110103213
GoldthwaiteDaniel Salinas102111213
Rising StarAlex Angew107107214
Garden cityCody Falfmann105110215
HuckabayTony Delos Santo115106221
ItascaSam Orr111113224
HuckabayCade Little112121233
ItascaCole Coleman118124242
ForestburgJy Roberts116133249

Back to Top

Women's School  

School Round 1 Round 2 Total
Goldthwaite372365737
Baird377373750
Santo392389781
Hamlin404392796
Garden City396401797
Robert-Lee401402803
Archer City424429853
Christoval427453880
Gustine441441882
Petrolia477440917
Grady470450920
Forestburg476452928
Priddy473463936
Saint Jo486458944
Northside400481961
Chilicothe5425521094

Back to Top

Women's Individual  

School Athlete Round 1 Round 2 Total
Garden CityBritni Cook7974153
Robert-LeeJordan Gartman7485159
ElectraTaylor Segler7783160
Archer CityLonden Steele8980161
Robert-LeeMeagan Ross8678164
SantoJaci Trotter9684180
HamlinMandy Stevenson9388181
Garden CityAshley Halfmann9393186
HamlinBrook Ponder9196187
AlbanyHaily Presley9594189
BronteB. Lauren Burns10190191
GustineNatalie Wright9894192
PetroliaKaylee Kenyon10789196
BronteErika Puentez9999198
Santokati George96104200
SantoDani George99101200
Paint-CreekLane Petty101100201
BlumEmarie Maxwell96105201
SantoSara VanRemmen101100201
PetroliaAlyssa Wesley96110206
Prairie ValleyStormy Duck10998207
ChristovalAmber Shephard98109207
StamfordMaddison Windgrove105104209
PriddyMikayla Tieman109100209
HamlinLarissa Hastings108101209
GradyCharmynee Arnold111100211
Archer CityRachel Ashton109102211
GradyCaylee Oppegard11499213
ChristovalCheyanne Peterman105108213
ChristovalMacy Michalwicz106110216
ForestburgMonica Huddleston103114217
PriddyCaitlyn Cagle112107219
HamlinJanita Seqouia112107219
Garden CityHolly Halfmann98121219
ThrockmortonLaston Timmons117103220
Archer CitySara Snow113107220
ZephyrChasity King121101222
Saint JoClair Weger114109223
GustineMackenzie Robbins104119223
ItascaAlaina Valentine114110224
Saint JoBrooklyn McPherson-Lyros120104224
ForestburgBailey Whatley114110224
Gold-BurgRandi Reynolds114112226
HamlinAlyssa Clawson113113226
Sterling CityHaley Smith111116227
GradyAriel Arnold115113228
MundayTaylor Wilson123107230
NorthsideKeelie Smith114120234
GustineSamantha Buitron121113234
NorthsideDestiny Dickerson117118235
HuckabayAbbie Weiss121115236
Robert-LeeTaylor Benton120117237
ForestburgBaggy Whatters130110240
NorthsideBlaire Wilkinson119121240
GustineAdriana Murrillo125115240
Garden Citykaty Multer126116242
Garden CitySara Avery129113242
Robert-LeeJesse Sheets121122243
ChristovalKatelynn Eisenback118126244
Saint JoMacey Hall121124245
ForestburgSierra Sharon129118247
PriddyLena Hood123125248
Saint JoSkylar Hennessey131121252
PetroliaKelsce Lemons136116252
NorthsideDestonee Marsh130124254
GustineJulia Kurek-Miller118137255
SandsKendra Staggs128128256
NorthsideTracy Russell136122258
PriddyTiffany Wall129111260
Robert-LeeAshlie Tennison135126261
Archer CityLexie Caldwell121140261
PetroliaShelby Knight138125263
ChristovalBreAnna Merrill126137263
ChilicotheCharlee Thrash124143267
GradyLaura Ramirez130138268
ChilicotheMackenzie Byrum139132271
ChilicotheHannah Fleenor139134273
ChilicotheTaylor Martinez140143283
ForestburgEmily Stendham147137284
Saint JoHanna Davis153149304

Back to Top