Academic and Honors Organizations

A Capella Chorus

Officer(s): 
Advisor(s): Jeff Goolsby 


Alpha Chi National Honor Society

Officer(s): 
Advisor(s): Jennifer Huddleston


Alpha Kappa Delta (Sociology Honor Society)

Officer(s): 
Advisor(s): Suzie Macaluso


Alpha Psi Omega (Theatre Honor Society)

Officer(s): 
Advisor(s): Linda Kemp


American Choral Directors Association Student Chapter 

Advisor(s): Jeffery Goolsby
 


American Marketing Association

Advisor(s): Mark Phillips
 


Association for Computing Machinery

Advisor(s): Brandon DeLano
 


Association for Information Systems (AIS)

Officer(s): 
Advisor(s): Brad Crisp


Beta Gamma Sigma

Officer(s): 
Advisor(s): Andrew Little


ACU Biology Research Club

Officer(s):
Advisor(s): Joshua Brokaw, Jennifer Huddleston, Rebecca Hunter


Block and Bridle

Officer(s): 
Advisor(s): Ed Brokaw


Back to Top

Broadcast Educators Association

Officer(s): 
Advisor(s): 


Chamber Singer

Advisor(s): Jeffery Goolsby


Chemistry Club

Officer(s):
Advisor(s): Sarah Lee, Brad Rix 


Collegiate Entrepreneur's Organization
 
Advisor(s): Jim Litton


Delta Tau Alpha (Ag Honor Society)

Officer(s): 
Advisor(s): Ed Brokaw


Engineering Student Association 

Officer(s):
Advisor(s): Timothy Kennedy


(ACU) Forensics Team

Officer(s): 
Advisor(s): 


IT Security Club

Officer(s): 
Advisor(s): 


Jazz Ensemble

Advisor(s): Mike Rodgers


Kappa Tau Alpha (Journalism/ Mass Communication Honor Society) 

Officer(s): 
Advisor(s): 


Kinesiology Club

Officer(s): 
Adviser(s): Deonna Shake,


 

Lambda Pi Eta (Communication Honor Society) 

Officer(s): 
Advisor(s): 


Mu Phi Epsilon (Music Honor Society)

Officer(s):
Advisor(s): Emily Berry


National Student Speech Language Hearing Assoc. (NSSLHA)

Officer(s): 
Advisor(s): Rachel Smith


Orchestra

Officers: 
Advisor(s): Steven Ward


Opera Workshop

Officer(s): 
Advisor(s): Rick Piersall 


Percussion Ensemble

Officer(s): 
Advisor(s): Allen Teel


 

Phi Alpha (Pi Gamma chapter)

Officer(s):
Advisor(s): Stephen Baldridge, Stephanie Hamm 


Phi Alpha Theta (History Honor Society)

Officer(s): 
Advisor(s): 


Phi Eta Sigma

Officer(s): 
Advisor(s): Sarah Shipp, Eric Gumm


Pi Sigma Alpha (Political Science Honor Society)

Officer(s): N/A
Advisor(s): 


Psychology Club

Officer(s): 
Advisor(s): 


Sigma Delta Pi

Officer(s): 
Advisor(s): Dr. Beatriz Alem-Walker


Sigma Phi Omega (Alpha Chi Upsilon)

Officer(s): 
Advisor(s): Dr. C.D. Pruett 


Sigma Tau Delta (English Honor Society)

Officer(s): 
Advisor(s): Dr. Suanna H. Davis


Society for Human Resource Management

Officer(s): 
Advisor(s): Dr. Malcolm Coco


Society of Physics Students

Officer(s): 
Advisor(s): Timothy Head


Student Academy of Nutrition and Dietetics

Officer(s): 
Advisor(s): Sheila Jones


Student Accounting Organization

Officer(s): 
Advisor(s): John Neill


Student Occupational Therapy Association

Officer(s): 
Advisor(s): Kari Williams 


Students' Association of School Psychologists

Officer(s): 
Advisor(s): 


Theta Alpha Kappa

Officer(s): N/A
Advisor(s): 


Upsilon Pi Epsilon (UPE)

Officer(s): 
Advisor(s): 


W-Club

Officer(s):
Advisor(s): Jennifer Rogers, Rebecca Hunter, Diana Flanagan


Wind Ensemble

Advisor(s): Steven Ward


Back to Top

If you find information on this page that is out of date or incorrect please use our Active Organization UPDATE Page for corrections.

If you are an alumnus and would like to update your personal information, please use our Alumni Update Page .  If you would like to like to submit news for EXperiences, please complete the online form.