Business Card Participants

A B C D E F G H J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y
A  
Mark Aldriedge ('76), Mark Aldriedge Custom Homes LLC
Marshall R. Aldriedge ('81), Farmers Insurance and Financial Services
Nic Alexander ('03), Abilene Ads
Kristi Cottle ('00) Allen, Allen & Associate
Karen (Stevens '86) Altom, ACM
Angel Alvarez ('96), Sonora Homes, Inc.
Joel Bret Ashby ('10), Onward LLC
B  
Linda and Steve ('00) Bailey, Stressors Massage Therapy
Pam Baker ('82), Ignite 
Tim Baker ('85), ECISD - Bowie Jr. High School 
Misty (Vetter '96) and Larry Ballew, Ballew Digital Photography
Dean Bagley Jr. ('68), Bagley Produce Company, Inc.
Nicholle Barcelo-Sutton ('03), Sassy Baby Stuff
Jeanne (Preslar '71) Barton, John Wesley Ranch and Retreat Center
Kent Beistle ('80), Lubbok Regional MHMR
Brandon Blackburn ('05), CenterPoint Energy
Kent Bogle ('73), NAPM Inc.
Scott Bolton ('87), RBC Dain Rauscher
Ron Booker, JD, CPA ('80), iMed Group/Greater Houston Anesthesiology
Jason Boyd ('03), Amegy Bank
Robert Boyd ('77), Boyd Center for Education Movement 
Ryan M. Bradley ('01), Swisher Hygiene 
Susan (Bates '99) Brashear, Main Street Veterinary Hospital
Nichole Brenneman ('02), Watson-Sysco Food Service
Bryan C. Brokaw ('05), Edward Jones Investments
Kevin Broome ('01), Midland High School
Sean A. Bryan ('87), Kelly, Hart & Hallman P.C.
Ron Bundy ('80), Delegard Tool of Texas
C  
Justin Carlile ('05), ConocoPhillips
Dee K. Carter ('64), Carter Financial Group
Kristin (Harrell '03) Castillo, Hindsite 20/20 Real Estate
Bart W. Castle ('82), Sapio Group
Steve Cates ('02), City of Mesquite
Lance Caughfield ('93), Fletcher, Springer & Caughfield, LLP
Lovey Chin ('00), MTV Networks Asia
Kayla (Belle '00) Christianson, IN-Focus Digital
Gary Clinton ('67), PM
Sarah Coldwell ('02), Dell Inc.
Joe Cole ('77), UniBul Merchant Services
Rebecca (Wilson '92) Cole, SIRVA Relocation on site at Dell
Stacy Comiskey ('02), Stowe Reporter
David Connor ('01), The Concrete Artisan
Steven D. Cook D.D.S. ('95)
Cristol (Carbary '00) Corpus, Omni Austin Hotel at Southpark
Esther Hahn Cox ('06), Cherokee Home for Children
Tom Craig ('89), The Antique Station
Ryan Crain ('00), Texas Grins Family Dentistry
Malik A. Crowder ('93), The University of Texas at Austin
Erin Crawford ('05), Star of the Republic Museum
Arthur L. Culpepper ('86), Saint Joseph VNA Home Care
D  
Gary Daniell ('92), D-3 Farms
Holly (Dyer '02) Davis, HRD Design
 Jeffrey S. Davis ('90), Attorney
Jonathan E. Davis ('94), Workplace Benefits Solution
Tasha (Samples '90) Davis, El Pomar Foundation
Vanessa (Crow '95) Davis, Horace Mann Insurance
Victor Diaz ('96), Diaz Design
Wendy (Brashear '89) Dickerson, Southern Living at Home
Junessa Dodds ('96), YTB Travel
Thanh Nguyen Duc ('96), STC
Fawn (Pennington '79) Dunham, The Sheep Pen
Brent J. Dunn ('97), Legacy Counseling
Carroll Dyer III ('76), Bankers Financial Mortgage Group, Ltd
E  
Charles Ellis ('88), Fort Worth Independent School District
Kirby Evans ('83), The Evans Law Firm P.C.
F  
Ryan Feerer ('05), Funny Garbage
Annie Ferrera ('00), Pray Road Stables
Monty Felts ('05), DeltaAfrik Engineering Ltd.
Scott Ferguson ('93), American Cancer Society
Roy C. Fitts ('74), Ignite, Inc.
Emily Flatt ('10), Cornerstone Christian School
Calee Follins ('07), Highland Park Independent School District
Caleb Foltermann ('02), BedHead - Toni & Guy
Larry Forbes ('79), Lone Star Overnight
Larry Forbes ('79), Innovative Concepts
Joel Fox ('81), KLST-TV
Doyle G. Freeman ('65), Weaver & Tidwell, LLP
Kyle Brandon Fry ('03), Hillsboro Junior High School
Amy Fuller LPC ('95), Fuller & Associates Counseling
Andrew Fuller ('06), AF Insurance Agency
G  
Amanda Gallagher ('04), USAF
Philip T. Garcia ('98), Vice President, Investments Raymond James & Associates
Dan Gee ('80), Gee Asphalt Systems, Inc
Cindy Gravitt ('92), Gravitt Productions
Julia Middlebrook Gray ('86), Branded Environments
Thomas Griffin ('12), Emineo Art Gallery
Chris Grubbs ('95), Wirevibe
H  
Ron Hadfield ('79), Abilene Christian University
Linda (Evans '94)  Halpayne, Lighthouse44
Ron Hamilton ('89), Aquamatrix, Inc.
Hayley (Stirman '04) Hardcastle, HH Design House
Lauren Hart ('07), The Leadership Institute
Jackie (Wade '90) Hayslip, Cash Cow Fundraising
Dale Henry ('76), Dale Henry Design 
Curtis Hinshaw ('92), Hinshaw Law Firm
Joy (Webb '91) Hodgson, Pratas, Smith & Moore
Deborah (Minick '73) Hoffman, Hoffman Insurance, Inc.
Christina (Stoddard '00) Hollwarth, The Hollwarth Law Firm, PLLC
Nathan Holm ('99), Benchmark Environmental Consultants
Tim Horton M.A. LCPC ('80), Acme Halo
Laura (Zengerle '03) Huddleston, English Language Institute/China
Casey T. Hummel, D.C ('01), BlueChip Spine & Sports Specialists
Hillary Hurley ('99), Parsons Junior High
Brian Hutcherson ('93), Hutcherson Insurance Services
J    
Heath Jackson ('89), Your Neighborhood Couponer
Jenni Jamison ('90), JamisonPriest
Bill R. Jenkins ('92), Merrill Lynch
Erik Jensen ('95), Arizona Bridge to Independent Living
Barry Fergus Jones ('76), Tribridge Consulting, Inc.
James E. Jones V ('12), ITT Technical Institute
Randy Jordan ('88), Corporate Investigations Deloitte Financial Advisory Services
K  
David Kearney ('92), Empire Realty
Jo Keung-Yon (Charles '85), Saint Paul Girls' Middle School
Kevan Kirksey ('09), Henry & Peters, P.C.
Jo Kincanon ('00), Willow Creek Chapel
Nat Killpatrick ('97), Brucamp Steel
Ryan Komorowski ('02), LBL Architects
 Amy M. Kopsa, MMFT ('91), Marriage and Family Therapy
L  
Melanie (Knox '04) Larson, Cook Communications
Sheila (Beard '91) Latta, Sheila Latta Photography
Sarah Lazarowitz ('08), Junior Achievement of Abilene
Ben Lazcano ('05), Salado Church of Christ
Guy "MOJO" Lewis ('80), Texas Center for Cosmetic Dentistry
Ricky Lewis ('11), Teen Lifeline, Inc.
 Brad Loveland ('85), Brad's Odds N Ends
M    
Kyle Magnon ('01), Allen & Robertson, LLP
Mike Marquez ('00), Health.edu at TTU Health Sciences Center
Greg W. Martin ('85), Hospice Family Care
La Sheonda Martin ('99), Enterprise Rent-A-Car
Stuart McAlister ('90), Sweet Sleep
Michael McAuliffe ('10), Family Credit Management
Brad McCall ('99), Physicians Surgical Hospitals, LLC.
Lindsey McCrary ('04), San Antonio Spurs
Derek ('94) and Susie('93) McKaskle, McKaskle Family Dentistry
Kim Metsgar ('80), Wesley Court Methodist Retirement Community
Roger Moon ('79), Canyon View Church of Christ
Allie (Currey '01) Moore, Arbonne International
David Morris ('01), The Law Office of David L. Morris
Brad Moore ('99), Boley-Featherston Insurance
Chad Moore ('01), Boley-Featherston Insurance
Marla (Flippin '04) Morris, College of the Mainland 
N  
Nichole Nations ('05), State Farm Insurance
Nerchi L. Nermal ('98), Np-CLouisiana Cardiovascular & Thoracic Institute, LLC
Jan (Powell '64) Nichols, Body Wise International
Kevin Norman ('98), VideoMailStation.com
Kevin Norman ('98), AM980 KKMS Christian Talk Radio & AM1280 The Patriot  
O   
Jason O'Quinn ('99), Petra Lending Group
P  
Adam Palmer ('88), Frost Bank
Paul Palmer ('75), TimberCreek Energy Corporation 
Kevin Parker ('99), T. White Parker
Courtney (McInnis) Parrott ('04), The Jackson Sun
Jack C. Perritt ('77), Strike International, Inc.
Kay Pruitt ('90/'02), Studio and Crew, Inc.
Jeff Phillips ('98), XPEL Technologies Corp.
Gary Pieratt ('80), World Black Belt Federation
Dale Place ('64), Realty Executives of Austin
Lee Powell ('79), Clayworld
Carrie (Lanier '01) Pringle, Protho Lithos dba In Loving Memory
Jason Purser ('04), Frost Bank
R  
Keith Reeger ('75), D. Williams & Co., P.C.
Chris Reinecke ('05), Reinecke Design Studio
Bill Riggs ('05), Abilene Christian University Psychology Department
Melissa (Sheldon '00) Ristau, Melissa Ristau Public Relations
Kara Roberson ('00), Priority Planning
Joey Roberts ('99), Tarleton State University
Kathryn Roberts ('78), Captured In Time
Yvonne B. Robinson, CLM ('84), Clapp Peterson et al
Urban Rogers ('77), Eastridge Church of Christ
Kristi Rose ('99), Rose Media Group
Andy Russell ('01), Crazy Crow Trading Post
Jennifer (Walker '95) Rutter,Sweet Baby Lane
Rhonda Ryan ('76), CPA and Jazz Singer
S  
Larry C. "Satch" Sanders ('76), Missile Base Enterprise, Inc.
Janelle Sands ('05), Alliance for Women and Children
David Scott ('94), Scott Photography
Jeff Scroggins ('95), Jeff Scroggins Photography
Billy Shaw ('89), Financial Additions
Scott Singleton ('80), Dictaphone Healthcare Solutions
Jake Sledge ('99), Communities In Schools of the Big Country
Joyce (Martinez '01) Sledge, JSDesign
Brian N. Smiley ('96), Dream Captured Event Design
Richard Smith ('96), Mountain Creek Church of Christ
Gerald J. Smith ('97), The Law Office of Gerald H. Smith
Steve Smith ('74), 361st District Court
Ron Sosebee ('64), Rangleland Consultants, RCI
Michael Chase Spain ('91), Salesmanship Club Youth & Family Centers, Inc.
Deborah Spears ('80), Pre-Paid Legal
David Allen Sprott ('00), Michael Miller & Associates, PC
Justin Stanley ('01), Ignite
Andrew Starck ('69), Prudential Starck, Realtors
Lynly (Shields '95) Stephen, MindWorks Resources 
Scott South ('99), Ingroup Financial Services
Aaron Starck ('98), Prudential Starck, Realtors
Chris Van Stavern ('99), Investment Professionals Inc.
Scott K. Stegall ('78), Signet Health Corporation
Darrell G. Stewart ('83), Law Office of Darrell G. Stewart, PLLC
Geneva Stogsdill ('00), Hilti, Inc.
Jennifer (Kildow '95) Sutera,Creative Memories
Nicholle Barcelo Sutton ('01), Bay Area Mommas
T  
Jeanette (Greenlee '85) Tackett, Arise
Anthony Tarter ('03), PNC ARCS LLC (PNC Bank)
Gregg L. Taylor ('06), New York Life Insurance Company
David Teagle ('79), AAA Photography
Jody Team ('01), Team Financial Strategies
Ron Tenbush ('75), Faux Blinds Direct, Inc.
Melanie Thomas ('98), Mary Kay 
Cody D. Thompson ('98), Halo Credit Solutions, LLC
Gregory Tipton ('88), BigPixture Productions
Clayton Tuggle ('43),Tuggle & Russell, LLC
Heather Turner ('02), Network Abilene
Firat Tuzunkan ('02), Eastern Mediterranean University 
U  
Malcolm Usrey ('51), Clemson University
V  
Randall Vaughn ('91), 1429 Creative - Creative Marketing Solutions
Hannah Vickers ('04), Vickers Digital Photography
D.E. Van Winkle ('75) , Arkansas Department of Correction
Kate Vein ('99), Elevate Studios
Mike Vein ('00), PeopleSolve, Inc.
W  
Robin (Davis '01) Wacaster, Handley Elementary
Derrel ('63) and Kay (Williams '63) Wall, Pecan Grove Bed and Breakfast
Lea Ellen (Harper '00) Warden, Grin and Bear It Photography
Daniel Weber ('03), Painting Ministry
Tiffany West ('05), ConMed Electrosurgery
Dustin Art Williams ('92), Williams Fine Violins & Luthier Studios
Craig Wilson ('01), CFO Financial, LLC
Robyn Wise ('03), Cymbidium
Justin Wiseman ('07), STEM Tutoring
James Wood ('77), Dallas County District Attorney's Office
Sharon Woodring ('00), Woodring Art Studio
Y  
James Yasko ('02), The Baseball Hall of Fame
Douglas Young ('11), New Mexico Christian Children's Home
Featured Video
new-cat
There's a NEW CAT in town! Check out the new graphic identity of ACU athletics and read more about the logo selection process.